• Nov 23, 2019
  • 04:26 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Nov 23, 2019

GOVT. COLLEGE, AHARWALA (BILASPUR)
TIME TABLE  (2019-20)  [ODD SEMESTER] w.e.f 26/09/2019
Class 9:00 - 9:45
(1)
9:45 - 10:30
(2)
10:30 - 11:15
(3)
11:15 - 12:00
(4)
12:00 - 12:45
(5)
12:45 - 1:30
(6)
1:30 - 2.15
(7)
2:15 - 3:00
(8)
3:00 - 3:45
(9)
B.A-I HIST-B (1-6) RK R14
ENG-A (1-6) ??     
CCA-B TH (1-3) ?? 
CCA-A LAB/PR (1-3) ?? 
CCA-B LAB/PR (4-6) ?? 

 
HIST-A (1-6) RK R14
SOCIOLOGY(1-6) AP R15
MATH (1-6) MG R11
EVS-A (4-5) SS O/S
EVS-A PR (6) SS O/S

 
CCA-A TH (1-3) ??
HIN-A (1-6) DS R11
MATH (1-6) MG R15
ENG-B (1-6) ??   
HMAP-A&B (1-4) ?? 
HIN-B (1-6) DS R11   
ENG-A (1-6) MM R14
CCA-B LAB/PR (1-3) ??
ENG-B (1-6) MM R14
ECO (1-6) AN R15
CCA-A LAB/PR (1-6) ?? EVS-B (4-5) SS O/S
EVS-B PR (6) SS O/S
   



 
PUN (EC) (1-2) ??
COMP (1-6) AKP R15
POL.SC. (4-6) SS R1 4
PUN (ET) (1-6) ??
         
POL. SC- (4-6) SS R11
CCA-B LAB/PR (1-3) ??
MATH (1-6) ??
CCA-A LAB/PR (1-3) ??
CCA-B LAB/PR (4-6) ?? 
SW LAB/PR (1-3) AKP R7
                   (4-6) ??
 
B.A.-II ENG-A (1-6) ??                                      HIN-A (1-6) DS OS
PUN (ET) (1-6) ??
HMAP-A (1-2) ??    
ENG-B(4-6) MM R16
POL. SC. (4-6) SS R16
ENG-A (1-6) MM R14
ENG-B (1-6) ??                       COMP (1-6) AK R1 R15
POL. SC. (4-6) SS R16
PUN (EC) (4-6) ?? 
HIST-A (1-6) RK R15    HIST-B (1-6)  RK 14   
ECO(1-6) AN R16
ENG-B (1-6) ??
SOC ( 1-6) AP R11
HMAP-B (5-6) ??          




 
HIN-B (1-6) DS R14  
SW LAB/PR (1-6) L1 ??
                          (1-6) L2 AK R7
 
BCA-I  COMP1 (1-6) ?? COM. ENG  (1-3) MM R16
COMP2 (4-6) NR R18
 
         SW LAB/PR (1-3) ST R7
                       (4-6) ??
COMP3 (1-6) AK R8 COMP4 (1-6) ST R7 MATH- I (1-3) MG R10
COMP2 (4-6) NR R10
EVS (1-2) AP  R10
EVS PR (3) AP R10
 
 
BCA-II  MATH1 (1-3) ??
             (4-6) MG R8
COMP1 (1-6) AKP R8 SW LAB/PR (1-4) ??
                            (5-6) AKP R7
COMP2 (1-6) ST R7 COMP3 (1-6) NR R8 COMP4 (1-6) AK R8 COMP5 (1-6) ??                                             
B.Com-I
(General)
COMP (1-3) AK R11
            (4-6) ??

           
COMM1 (1-6) AA  R10 COMM2  ( 1-6) AA R10 MIC ECO (1-6) AN R10
 
B.MATHS (1-6) MG R10 SW LAB/PR (1-6) ??
COMM PR (4-6) AA R11
COMM3 (1-3) MI R9

 
COMM PR (1-3) AA R15
COMM 3  (4-6) MI R 10
EVS (1-2) AP  R10
EVS PR (3) AP R10
COMM3 (1-3) MI R9
 
B.Com-II
(General)
COMM1 (1-6) NE R9 COMM2 (1-6) MI R17 COMM3 (1-6) MI R9 COMM4 (1-3) AA R9
               (4-6) NE R9
  
COMM5 (1-6) NE R9 COMM6 (1-6) MI R9      
B.Com-I
(CAV)
COMP1 (1-6) NR R10 COMM1 (1-6) AA R10 COMM2 ( 1-6) AA R10
              
MIC ECO (1-6) AN R10
 
COMP2 (1-6) AKP R16 COMM PR (1-3) AA R10 SW LAB/PR (1-3) NR R7
                      (4-6) ??
COMM 3 (4-6) MI R10
 
EVS (1-2) AP R10 
EVS PR (3) AP R10
COMM3 (1-3) MI R9
 
B.Com-II
(CAV)
COMM1 (1-6) NE R9 COMP1 (1-6) ST R9 COMM3 (1-6) MI R9 COMP2 (1-6) NR R8 COMM5 (1-6) NE R9 COMM (1-6) MI R9 SW LAB/PR (1-3) ??
                    (4-6) ST R7


                     
   
HOW TO READ TIME TABLE:-         (Subject) (Days) (Lectrure) (Teacher Name) (Room No.) e.g. COMP (1-6) L8 AKP R17

ABBREVIATIONS: SOC-Sociology, HIN- HIN, ENG- English, ECO- Economiscs, HIST- History, HMAP: History Map, POL. SC.- Political Science, PUN: Punjabi, EVS- Environmental Studies, CCA- Compulsory Computer Awareness, COMP: Computer Science / Aplications Subjects, SW: Software, PUN (ET): Punjabi Elective Text, PUN (EC): Punjabi Elective Composition      

TEACHERS: ST-Dr. Sunil Taneja, RK-Dr. Ramesh Kumar,  SS- Mr. Satbir Singh, AA-Ms. Aarti Arora,  MM-Dr. Manisha Mor, DS- Dr. Darshan Singh, AP-Mr.Amar Pal, AN- Ms. Anita, MG- Mr. Manish Garg, AK: Mr. Amit Kumar, AKP: Mr. Amit Kapoor, MI: Ms. Minakshi, NR: Ms. Nisha Rani, NE: Ms. Neelam