• Sep 23, 2019
  • 18:30 PM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Sep 23, 2019

Office of the Principal Ch. Bansi Lal Govt. College, Loharu (Bhiwani)

List of the Committees for the Session 2018-19

 

            The following committees are constituted for smooth functioning of the college for the session 2018-19. These annual duties will come in to force with immediate effect. Ex-conveners/ Incharges are requested to hand over their charges, if any to the new incumbents.  The conveners/ Incharges of various Committees should note down the names of faculty members associated with them. They are requested to invite fresh quotations for the work to be undertaken by them immediately. Concerned may note please.

 

  1.  College Council:

Dr. Partap Singh                           Principal, Chairperson

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            -do-

            Dr. Sukhvir Singh                         -do-

             Dr. Pramod Kumar                       -do-

 

Special Invites: (I/C Girls Wing) Bursar/ Registrar (HE) Sports /NCC/NSS/Cultural Activities/ Public Relations.

(As per the requirement of meeting agenda)

 

  1. Proctor- In- Chief

Sh. K.R. Yadav

 

  1. Seniors Tutors:

Sh. K.R. Yadav   

 

  1. College Bursar    :

Dr. Sukhvir Singh

 

  1. Social & Staff Secretary:

Dr. Sukhvir Singh

 

  1. Registrar (House Exam):

Dr. Ajay Vashisth

Sh. Virender Ext.

 

  1. College Time Table; Work Load & Staff statement; and

Introduction of New Subjects & University works committee:

Dr. Pramod Kumar                       Convener

Sh. Somvir Singh  Ext.                 Member

              Dr. Ashok Kumar             Ext.                 Member

     

  1. U.G.C Affairs & NAAC Committee:

Dr. Pramod Kumar                       Convener        

Sh. Anirudh                                  Member

Sh. Anil                                         Member

Sh. Ramesh                                   Member

Dr. Anju Ext.                                Member

Ms. Sangam Ext.                           Member

 

  1. Scholarship/ Stipend Committee:

Sh. Anil                                         Convener

Ms. Bala Devi                               Member (for SC)

Sh. Naresh Kumar                         Member (for SC)

Sh. Rajender Ext.                          Member (for SC)

Sh. Ram Singh                              Member (for BC)

Sh. Maha Singh                             Member (for BC)

  1. Fee Concession & Student Aid Fund:

Sh. K.R.Yadav                             Convener

Sh. Ishwar Lal Ext.                       Member

Sh. Hari Om Ext.                          Member

     

  1. Placement Cell:

Dr. Pramod Kumar                       Convener

Sh. Abhita Ext.                             Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Cultural & Co- curricular Activities committee:

Dr. Ajay Vashist                          Convener

Smt. Sudesh                                  Member

Smt. Ritu                                       Member

Ms. Sangam Ext.                           Member

Smt. Neelam Ext.                          Member

Seating & Shyamyana; Light, Mike & Photography etc arrangement Committee:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Sh. Anirudh                                  Member

Sh. Ajay Kumar Ext.                    Member

 

  1. Tea & Refreshment Committee & Drinking Water arrangement:

Sh. K.R. YadavConvener

Smt. RituMember

Sh. Sunil Ext.Member

Sh. Vinod KumarExt.Member

Sh. Hariom Ext.Member

 (Sh. Anil Kumar Class-IV will assist)

  1. Prize Purchase & Distribution Committee:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Dr. Ajay Vashist                           Member

Sh. Ashish Kumar Ext.                 Member

Sh. Ishwar Lal Ext.                       Member

  1. Printing & Invitation Committee:

Dr. Pramod                                   (Convener, Printing & Annual Reports)

Sh. Ajay Sangwan            Ext.                Member

Sh. Ishwar Lal Ext.                       Member

Smt. Sonu Ext.                              Member

  1. Earn While Learn Scheme Incharge:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Smt. Yeshwanti                           Member

Sh. Rajender Singh  Ext.              Member

Smt. Ritu                                       Member

Smt. Anju                                      Member

 

 

  1. Building Fund Committee:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Dr. Pramod Kumar                       Member

Dr. Ajay Vashistha                       Member

Sh. Anil                                         Member 

  1. Library Advisory committee:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Dr. Pramod Kumar                       Member

Sh. Ramesh                                   Member

Sh. Sadhu Ram                             Member

 

  1. Women cell:

Smt. Yeshwanti                            Convener

Sh. Ramesh                                   Member

Smt. Sangeeta Chaudhary           Member

Smt. Meenesh Ext.                        Member

  1. Sports Board:

                               

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            President

Sh. Anirudh                                  (Incharge)

Sh. Kuldeep Ext.                          Member

                  Sh. Ajay Kumar Ext.                    Member                      

  1.  Bus Pass Incharge:

Dr. Ajay Vashisth                         Convener

Sh. Ram Singh                              Clerk

     

  1. I/C Court Cases:

                 Dr. Sukhvir Singh

  1.  N.S.S. Advisory Committee

Dr. Partap Singh                           Chairperson

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Member

Dr. Pramod Kumar                       Member

Dr. Ajay Vashisth                         Member

 

  1.  N.S.S. Incharges

Smt. SudeshN.S.S. (Girls Unit)

Sh. AnirudhN.S.S. (Boys Unit)

 

  1.  Legal Literacy Cell:

      Sh. Ramesh                                  Convener

 Dr.  Ashok  Kumar Ext.              Member

  1. Discipline Committee:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Dr. Pramod Kumar                       Member

                  Dr. Ajay Vashist                           Member

                  Sh. Abhita Kumar Ext.                 Member

                  Sh. Ajay Kumar Ext.                    Member

                  Smt. Poonam (Hindi) Ext.                        Member

             Incharge Class IV employees

Sh. K.R. Yadav

  1.  Anti Ragging Committee & Committee to check sexual harassment of women and Grievances Redressal & Complaints (Teaching & Non Teaching) Committee:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Dr.Pramod Kumar                                    Member

Dr. Ajay Vashistha                       Member

Smt. Yeshwanti                            Member

Smt. Anju Ext.                              Member

  1. Science Exhibition Committee:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Smt. Anju  Ext.                             Member

Smt Poonam (Psych.) Ext.            Member

  1.  Electrical Maintenance of College Building:    

Sh. Anil                                         Convener                                

Sh. Vinod Kumar Ext.                  Member

Sh. Anil Ext.                                 Member

 

  1.  College Property:

               Dr. Ajay Vashist                      Convener

                  Sh. Rajender Singh Ext.               Member

                  Sh. Anil Kumar Ext.                     Member

                  Sh. Hariom Ext.                            Member

 

 

  1. College Campus & Building Beautification:

Sh. K.R. Yadav                            Convener

Sh. Ajay Vashist                           Member

Sh. Sunil Ext.                                Member

Sh. Ashok Ext.                              Member

Smt. Sangeeta Chaudhary          Member

 

Principal

                                                                  Ch. Bansi Lal Govt. College,

                                                                  Loharu (Bhiwani)