• Sep 17, 2019
  • 02:35 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Sep 17, 2019

COMMITTEES

 

1. College Council

1. Dr. Veermati

2. Sh. Surender Singh Dhillon

3. Dr. Surender Singh

4. Mrs. Poonam Rani

5. Dr. Roop Lal

2. Senior Tutors/Proctors

  1.  Dr. Veermati

3. Bursar

  1. Dr. Rajesh Saini

4. N.C.C Incharge

1. Dr. Ranbir Singh

5. N.S.S. Officers

1. Dr. Saroj Nain ( Unit –I )

2. Dr. Kuldeep ( Unit –II )

3. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha (Unit-III)

6. Staff Club

  1. Dr. Krishan Kumar, Staff Secretary

2. Dr. Ranbir Singh, Social Secretary

3. Mrs. Mamta, Social Secretary

7. Public Information Officer

1. Dr. Veermati (SPIO)

2. Dr. Ranbir Singh

3. Mr. Pardeep Kumar (APIO)

8. Campus Cleanliness and Beautification

  1. Sh. Yash Pal (Convener)

2. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha

3. Mrs. Meera Kashyap

4. Mr. Adarsh

5. Mr. Mukesh Kumar

6. Dr. Kuldeep Singh

9. Time Table/Subject And Faculty Change Committee

1. Dr. Rajesh Saini (Convener)

2. Sh. Anil Saini

3. Mr. Rajesh Ranjha

10. Cultural Activities

1. Mrs. Meera Kashyap (Convener)

(Solo/Group Song, Solo/Group Dance)

2. Mr. Sanjay Nanda (Instrumental Playing solo and group)

3. Dr. Krishan Kumar(Poetry,Speech)

4. Dr. Kuldeep (Quiz,Declamation, Solo/Group Dance)

5. Mrs. Shama Rani

6. Mrs. Saroj Nain (Skit Haryanvi, Painting)

11. House Examination/Result Checking for ACR’s/University work/Assessment
1. Dr. Rajesh Saini (Converner)

2. Mr. Anil Saini

3. Pardeep
4. Mrs. Saroj Nain

5. Shama

6. Mrs. Nisha Khanna

7. Mrs. Neelam

12. Sham iana/Mike/Seating Arrangement

1. Sh. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha (Convener)

2. Sh. Sanjeev Giri

3. Sh. Naveen Monga

13. Sports Committee

1. Dr. Yashpal (Convener)

2. Dr. Krishan kumar

3. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha

4. 

5. 

6. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

7. Sh. Sanjeev Giri

8. Dr. Ranbir Singh

14. N.S.S. Advisory Committee

  1. Dr. Jitander Mor (Convener)

2. Sh. Balwan Singh

3. Dr. Upender Kumar

4. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

5. Mrs. Bir Inder Kaur

15. Blood Donation

1. Sh. Manoj Kumar (Convener)

2. Dr. Krishan Kumar

3. Dr. Nidhi Sharma

4. Sh. Darshan Lal

16. Red Cross and Red Ribbon

1. Sh. Manoj Kumar(Convener)

2. Dr. Ramesh Kumar

3. Mrs. Shama Rani

17. Press Report

1. Dr. Krishan Kumar (Convener)

2. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha

3. Dr. Saroj Nain

18. Property

1. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar (Convener)

2. Dr. Punam Devi

3. Dr. Deepak Sharma

4. Sh. Manoj Kumar

19. Photography and Preparation of Annual Report

1. Dr. Jitender Kumar (Convener)

2. Sh. Dr. Anju Rani Sharma

20. Electricity/Public Health and Sanitation

1. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha (Convener)

2. Dr. Rajesh Verma

3. Sh. Naveen Monga

21. Printing Committee

1. Dh. Jitender Mor (Convener)

2. Dr. Krishan Kumar

3. Sh. Manoj Kumar

4. Dr. Rajesh Verma

22. Invitation Committee

1. Dr. Upender Kumar

2. Dr. Anju Rani Sharma

3. Dr. Anil Kumari

23. College Canteen/Cycle Stand

1. Dr. Upender Kumar (Convener)

2. Dr. Ramesh Kumar

3. Dr. Ranbir Singh

4. Dr. Rajesh Kumar

5. Mrs. Madhulika

24. Dispensary/First Aid

1. Dr. Nidhi Sharma (Girls Inchage)

2. Dr. Shispal (Boys Incharge)

25. Scholarship/Stipends

1. SC on line- Sh. Rajpal

2. BC Scholarship-Dr. Gopal Krishan

3. Merit Scholarship/Renewal Scheme & Misc. Scholarship-Dr. Deepak Sharma

26. Prizes

1. Dr. Deepak Kumar (Convener)

2. Mrs. Punam Bagi

3. Dr. Saroj Nain

4. Dr. Gopal Krishan

5. Sh. Naveen Monga

27. Tea/Refreshment/Lunch

1. Sh. Balwan Singh (Convener)

2. Dr. Ranbir Singh

3. Mrs. Punam Rani

4. Dr. Gopal Krishan

28. Bus Passes

1. Dr. Upender Kumar (Convener)

29. Educational Tours

1. Dr. Ramesh Kumar (Convener) Boys

2. Dr. Punam Bagi (Convener) Girls

3. Dr. Upender Kumar

4. Mrs. Punam Rani

5. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha

6. Sh. Sanjeev Giri

7. Mrs. Madhulika

8. Dr. Saroj Nain

9. Sh. Darshan Lal

30. Fee. Concession/SAF/RKF/RCF

1. Sh. Balwan Singh (Convener)

2. Mrs. Bir Inder Kaur

3. Sh. Manoj Kumar

4. Dr. Anil Kumari

5. Mrs. Saroj Nain

32. Purchase Committee

1. Dr. Shish Pal (Convener)

2. Sh. Balwan Singh

3. Sh. Suresh Kumar

4. Mrs. Bir Inder Kaur

5. Dr. Punam Devi Bagi

33. Deep Prajawalan

1. Mrs. Bir Inder Kaur (Convener)

2.Mrs. Nutan Garg

34. Earn While You Learn

1. Sh. Suresh Kumar (Convener)

2. Dr. Upender Kumar

35. Placement Cell/Career Guidance Bureau

1. Dr. Punam Bagi (Convener)

2. Mrs. Nutan Garg

3. Dr. Ranbir Singh

36. Court cases/Legal Awareness Cell

  1. Sh. Surender Dhillon (Convener)

2. Dr. Kanwar Bhan

3. Dr. Nidhi Sharma

37. Decoration Committee

1. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha (Convener)

2.Mrs. Punam Rani

3. Mrs. Madhulika

4.Mrs. Saroj Nain

38. U.G.C. /Internal Quality Assurance Cell/NAAC

1. Sh. Surender Dhillon (Convener)

2.Dr. Jitender Mor

3. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

4. Mrs. Bir Inder Kaur

5. Sh. Rajpal

39. EDUSAT

1. Dr. Nidhi Sharma (Convener)

2. Dr. Rajesh Kumar

3. Sh. Anil Saini

40. Magazine

1. Dr. Naveen Kumar- Chief Editor

2. Dr. Jitender Kumar- Editor (Sanskrit Section)

3. Mrs. Saroj Nain- Editor (English Section)

4. Dr. Krishan Kumar- Editor (Hindi, News Section)

5. Mrs. Madhulika-Editor (Com. Section)

41. Physical Verification Committee for All Purchases

1. Dr. Shish Pal (Convener)

2. Sh. Suresh Kumar

3. Dr. Anil Kumari

4. Dr. Ranbir Singh

42. Absentee Slips & Fine checking/Lecture Shortage

1. Dr. Kanwar Bhan (Convener)

2. Dr. Punam Bagi

3. Dr. Anil Kumari

43. Maintenance of Computers Photo-state Machine/Inverters/Fax Machine/Telephone etc.

1. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar (Convener)

2.Dr. Deepak Kumar

3. Sh. Rajpal

44. Prospectus Committee

1. Dr. Jitender Mor (Convener)

2.Dr. Jitender Kumar

3. Dr. Naveen Kumar

45. Building Fund and P.W.D (B&R)

1. Sh. Surender Singh Dhillon (Convener)

2. Dr. Kanwar Bhan

3. Dr. Jitender Kumar

46. Dilapidation Committee

1. Sh. Rajpal (Convener)

2. Dr. Ranbir Singh

3. Dr. Krishan Kumar

47. Women Cell Committee

1. Mrs. Bir Inder Kaur (Incharge)

2. Dr. Punam Bagi

3. Mrs. Nutan Garg

4. Mrs. Madhulika

48. Discipline/Anti ragging/Student Grievances Cell

  1. Sh. Shish Pal (Convener)

2. Dr. Jitender Mor

3. Sh. Balwan Singh

4. Dr. Upender Kumar

5. Dr. Kanwar Bhan

6. Dr. Anil Kumari

7. Sh. Rajpal

8. Dr. Ranbir Singh

9. Dr. Ajay Gauri

10. Mrs. Neelam Sharma

11. Sh. Darshan Lal

12. Mrs. Shama Rani

49. Red Ribbon/Red Cross Committee

1. Dr. Punam Bagi (Convener)

2. Dr. Krishan Kumar

3. Dr. Ajay Gauri

50. Occasion/Write Off/Verification Committee

1. Dr. Shish Pal (Convener)

2. Sh. Suresh Kumar

3. Dr. Punam Devi

4. Dr. Deepak Sharma

51. Important Days Celebration Committee

1. Dr. Jitender Mor (Convener)

2. Mrs. Bir Inder Kaur

3. Dr. (Mrs.) Anil Kumari

4. Dr. Naveen Kumar

5. Sh. Rajesh Ranjha

52. Website Committee

1. Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Convener)

2. Dr. Deepak Kumar

3. Mrs. Nutan Garg

53. Web Portal Committee

1. Dr. Shish Pal (Convener)

2. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

3. Sh. Surender Singh Dhillon

4. Dr. Jitender Kumar

5. Dr. Naveen Kumar

6. Dr. Rajesh Kumar

54. Sexual Harassment Committee

1. Mrs. Bir Inder Kaur

2. Dr. (Mrs.) Punam Devi

3. Mrs. Punam Rani

4. Sh. Rajpal

5. Dr. Naveen Kumar

6. Mrs. Madhulika

 

 


Electoral Club (Session :- 2018-19)


1. Dr. Anil Kumari, Assoc Proff. of Pol.Sci. (Convener)


2. Dr. Nitika, Ass. Proff. of Computer Sci.


3. Mrs. Manju Saini, Ass. Proff. of Sanskrit


4. Sh. Pardeep Kumar, Ass. Proff. of Geography


5. Dr. Harish Kumar, Ass. Proff. of English


6. Mrs. Rajni Devi, Ass. Proff. of English


7. Aashu, BA-III


8. Naseema, BA-II


9. Neha, BA-I