• Feb 21, 2020
  • 09:36 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Feb 21, 2020

COMMITTEES

 

Principal

Dr. Rekha Sharma

(Principal)

Sr. No.

Name

1. Quality Advisory Committee

College Council

Principal:                                           Dr. Rekha Sharma                                          

Sr. No.                                                Name                                                              Signature

  1. Quality Advisory Committee

College Council Dr. Rajesh Rani (Convener)

Dr. Nirmal Attri

Mr. Satish Gupta

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Mrs. Chanchal

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Surinder Nagia

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Roshan Lal

Mrs. Kamlesh Rani

Dr. Jarnail Singh

 

  1. IQAC:                                               

Chairperson Dr. Rekha Sharma

Coordinator/Member SecretaryDr. Rajesh Rani

 

Members Ms. Nirmal Attri

Mr. Satish Kumar

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Ms. Chanchal Rani

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Surinder Nagia

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Roshan Lal Hiranwal

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

Dr. Hemant Verma (Higher Education Department Representative (Govt.)

Sh. Shammi Bansal (Industrialist)

Ms. Renu Bala Gupta (Mayor of Karnal)

Dr. Pawan Kumar (President Alumni Asso. of Pt. CLS

Govt. College, Karnal

 

  1. RTI Incharge                         Dr. Rajesh Rani

Administration/ Technical staff       Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

Mrs. Kiran Bali (Dy. Supdt.)

Mrs. Sonia (Clerk)

Mrs. Sarita (Clerk)

Mr. Gurpal Singh (Clerk)

 

  1. Bursar :                                  Dr. Rajesh Mehra

 

  1. Sahyog Committee:               Mrs. Pankaj Gill (Conv.)

Mr. Jai Parkash

Dr. Mamta Bhardwaj

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mrs. Taruna

Mrs. Deepa Dhull

 

  1. Online Admission Committee:

Dr. Subhash Jaglan (Conv.)

Dr. Roshan Lal

Mrs. Ritu Jaglan

Mr. Adarsh Singh

Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Mr. Naveen Monga

Ms. Anupriya

Ms. Swati Goyal

Mr. Arun KumarYadav

Mr. Naresh Kumar

Ms. Pooja

Ms. Ritu Narwal

Mr. Kuldeep S. Malik

Ms. Komal

 

 

 

 

  1. All India Survey

Dr. Roshan Lal (Convenor)

Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Mr. Naresh Kumar

Mr. Kuldeep S. Malik

  1. HRMS Data :

Mrs. Ritu Jaglan  (Convenor)

Mr. Naveen Monga

Mr. Jitender

Ms. Tushar Mani

Mrs. Sarla

Mr. Kamal Yadav

 

  1. MIS Data                               Dr. Subhash Jaglan (Convener)

Mr. Adarsh Singh

Ms. Anupriya

Ms. Pooja

Ms. Ritu Narwal

Mr. Jitender Kumar

 

 

  1. Compulsory Computer Education

Dr. Roshan Lal (Conv.)

Mrs. Ritu Jaglan

Ms. Anupriya

Ms. Ritu Narwal

Mr. Kuldeep S. Malik

Ms. Tushar Mani

Ms. Sarla

Mr. Kamal Kumar Yadav

  1. Data Base of the College:

                                                            Mrs. Ritu Jaglan (Convener)

                                                            Dr. Rajesh Kumar

                                                            Mr. Adarsh Kumar

                                                            Ms. Komal

                                                            Mr. Kukldeep S. Malik

 

  1. Time Table /Subject Change/ Work Load etc.

Dr. Rekha Tyagi (Conv.)

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Nidhi Sharma

Mrs. Mona Batra

Mrs. Neelam Sharma

Dr. Neeraj

Dr. Sunil Dutt

 

Mrs. Monika Bansal

Mr. Jatinder Khetarpal (T/A)

  1. Proctorial Board

Dr. Rekha Tyagi (Time Table Incharge) (Convener)

Dr. Nidhi

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Ms. Monika Bansal

 

 

  1. Biomatric                               Dr. Roshan Lal (Convener)

Mr. Naveen Monga

Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

Mr. Jitender Kumar

 

  1. A.V. Club                               Mr. Satish Kumar (Conv.)

                                                Mr. Rajesh Verma (Physics)

                                                Mr. Amit Kumar (Physics)

Mr. Subash Chand (Physics)

 

  1. Absentee Slip:                        Dr. Roop Lal (Convener)

Mr. Rajesh Ghasi (Math)

Mr. Jatin Kumar (Math)

 

  1. Purchase Committee:            Dr. Rajesh Rani (Conv)

Dr. Satish Gupta

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Mrs. Chanchal

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Roshan Lal

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

  1. U.G.C. Work                                     Mr. Satish Gupta (Conv.)

                                                      Dr. Roshan Lal

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Dr. Neeraj

Mr. Vijay Kumar

Dr. Sukhraj

Dr. Gaurav

Mr. Sandeep (Chemistry)

Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Physics)

Mr. Subash Chand (Physics)

  1. . (i) University Work Regular  Dr. Jarnail singh (Conv.)

                                                            Mrs. Poonam Bhandari

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Mr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Dr. Kanwarjeet Singh (Comm.)

Mr. Rajesh Ranjha

Dr. Nidhi Sharma

Mrs. Madhulika

Dr. Sunil Dutt (Hindi)

Dr. Gurcharan Singh (Eco.)

Mrs. Lakshmi Biban

Mrs. Taruna

Mr. Jitender Kumar

            (ii) University Work Reappear        :

                                                            Dr. Balwan Singh (Conv.)

                                                            Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Dr. Giani Ram

Ms. Monika Bansal

                                                            Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Physics)

                                                            Mr. Darshan Lal

                                                            Ms. Pooja

 

  1.  Women Cell/Legal Literacy

 

Women Empowerment         Mrs. Sunita Chopra (Convener)

Team- A Mrs. Shama

Mrs. Madhulika

Mrs. Monika

Ms. Rashmi Tuli

Ms. Shikha

Ms. Meenu

Ms. Komal

Ms. Smriti

Ms. Vaishali

Mr. Jitender Kumar

 

  •  

Mrs. Sushma

 

Legal Literacy Cell (B)Dr. Sarita Arya (Conv.)

Mr. Kamal Bajaj

Mr. Devinder (Punj.)

Mr. Rajesh (Math)

Mr. Sheetal (Math)

Mr. Raj Kumar (Maths)

Mr. Balvinder

Ms. Ritu Narwal

Mrs. Vandana

 

  1. Mentor Group                       Dr. Rekha Tyagi(Conv.)

Dr. Nidhi Sharma

                                                            Mrs. Mona Batra

                                                            Mrs. Neelam Sharma

                                                            Dr. Sunil Dutt

                                                            Ms. Monika Bansal

 

  1. AQAR/Report writing on Subject Society Activities/Annual Report

 

Dr. Nirmal Attri (Conv.)

Mr. Jeevan Bakshi

Mrs. Sarita Arya

Mrs. Mona Batra

Mr. Mamta Bhardwaj

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mr. Balwinder Singh

                                         

 

  1. Anti Corruption Cell:           Dr. Nirmal Attri (Conv.)

Mr. Satish Gupta

Mrs. Chanchal

Dr. Ram Dhan

Dr. Neeraj (Biotech)

Mr. Jatin (Pol. Sc.)

Ms. Vijay Lakshmi (Comm.)

Mr. Jatin (Math)

 

  1. Anti Ragging Cell:                Dr. Vinod Chahal (Conv.)

Mr. Rakesh Yadav

Dr. Roop Lal

Dr. Yash Pal

Mr. Rajesh Ranjha

Mrs. Mona Batra

Mrs. Sunita Chopra

Ms. Rashmi Tuli

Dr. Surender Pal Singh

Dr. Subash Chander (Physics)

Dr. Sandeep (Chem.)

 

 

  1. Internal Assessment Committee

Central CommitteeMrs. Chanchal (Convener)

                                                Dr. Roop Lal

                                                Dr. Pankaj  

                                                Dr. Rekha Jangra

 

            Arts                                         Dr. Anil Saini

                                                            Mr. Sheetal

                                                            Mr. Jatin (Math)

                                                           

 

 

            Science                                    Dr. Laxmi Biban

Mr. Vikas (Chemistry)

Mrs. Vandana

Mr. Amit Kumar (Physics)

                       

           

            Commerce                              Ms. Shamma

                                                            Mrs. Karamjit Kaur

                                                            Ms. Meenu

 

            JOC/PG Classes                    Mr. Rajesh Kumar (C/Sc.)

                                                            Mr. Kamal Kumar (BTM)

                                                            Mr. Amardeep  (BAMC)

 

 

  1. Auction Committee:              Dr. Anil Garg (Convener)

Dr. Ram Dhan

Mr. Rajpal

Dr. Kanwar Jeet Singh

Mr. Jai Parkash

Mr. Gurcharan Singh

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

  1. Earn While You Learn:       Mr. Satish Gupta (Conv.)

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Mrs. Chanchal

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Jeewan Bakshi

Mrs. Poonam Bhandari

Dr. Roop Lal

Mrs. Taruna (Eco)

Mr. Ankit Raj

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

 

 

  1. Tree Plantation & Green Campus

Dr. Ranjeet (Convener)

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Mrs. Laxmi Biban

Mrs. Rekha Jangra

Mrs. Suvidha

Mr. Ashu (NSS Incharge)

Mr. Sandeep (NSS Incharge)

 

  1. Bus Pass Committee:            Dr. Gaini Ram (Conv.)

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

All Classes of Ist YearMr. Jatin (Math)

Mr. Kawaljeet Singh (Math)

Mr. S.B. Bhardwaj

                                               

All Classes of 2nd YearDr. Rajesh Verma

Mr. Kuldeep S. Malik

Mr. Arun Kumar

                                               

All Classes of 3rd YearMr. Naveen Monga

Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Physics)

Mr. Darshan Lal (Physics)

 

Girls of All ClassesMr. Gaurav (Chemistry)

Mr. Sukhraj (Chemistry)

Dr. Vikas (Chemistry)

Mr. Naresh (C. Sc)

 

  1. Placement Cell

           

  •  

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Mr. Vijay Kumar

Mrs. Rekha Jangra

Mrs. Jyoti Rozra

Mrs. Shikha

 

  •  

Mr. Anil Garg

Mr. Kanwaljeet Malik

Mr. Jai Parkash

                                                     

  •  

Dr. Jarnail Singh

Dr. Balwan Singh

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Dr. Roop Lal

Mr. Sanjiv Giri

 

  •  

Mr. Kamal Bajaj

Mr. Sukhvinder

Mr. Pardeep Kumar

Mr. Amardeep

 

  1. Press Report Writing Committee

Dr. Jeevan Bakshi (Conv.)

Dr. Sarita Arya

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mr. Dinesh Kumar

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Amardeep Kumar

 

  1. Printing & Banners etc        

Dr. Rajesh Ranjha (Conv.)

Mr. Sanjeev Giri

Mr. Jatin (Pol. Sc.)

Mr. Gurcharan

Mr. Kawaljeet Singh (Math)

Mr. Sukhvinder

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (Pol. Sc.)

                                               

  1. Character Verification:        Dr. Rajesh Rani (Conv.)

Dr. Nirmal Attri (Arts)

Dr. Satish Gupta (Sc.)

Mrs. Chanchal (Comm.)

Mrs. Rashmi Singh (JOC)

 

  1. Scholarship For SC Student – Dr. Kawar Bhan (Conv.)

                                   

      Team - A

First Year (For SC)               Mr. Naresh Kumar

                                                            Ms. Ritu Narwal

                                                            Ms. Anupriya

 

            Second Year ( For SC)         Mr. Arun

                                                            Ms. Pooja

 

            Third Year (For SC)             Mr. Kuldeep

                                                            Ms. Pooja

 

For BC Students :-                            Ms. Ritu Jaglan (Convener)

 

Team - B

First Year (For BC)                          Mr. Adarsh Singh

                                                            Dr. Rajesh Verma

 

Second Year ( For BC)                     Mr. Naveen Monga

                                                            Ms. Komal

 

Third Year (For BC)                                    Mr. S.B. Bhardwaj

                                                            Mr. Subash Chand

 

Team – C                              

For Miscellaneous Scholarship Incharges

Haryana State Girls Merit Scholarship      

Mrs. Manisha

 

RKF Kurukshetra University          Dr. Gurcharan (Eco)

Minority Scholarship Scheme          Mr. Amardeep (BAMC)

 

University Merit Incentive Scholarship Scheme

BA                                                      Mr. Dinesh Gupta, Dr. Anjana (Music)

BCOM                                                Ms. Shamma, Ms. Sushma

                                                           

BSC (All Med, NM, IT, CSC Bio)  

                                                            Mr. Sukhraj (Chem.)

                                                            Mr. Gaurav

MA (History)                                     Dr. Amit Chaudhary

MSC (Math)                                      Mr. Sanjeev Giri

MCOM                                               Dr. Jai Parkash

MA(Eco)                                            Mr. Naresh Kumar

MA(Psy)                                             Dr. Poonam Bhandari

MA(Eng)                                            Dr. Nirmal Attri

 

Sita Ram Jindal Foundation Scholarship

                                                            Mr. Jatin (Pol. Sc.)

POSE Scholarship                             Ms. Rekha Jangra

 

Rural Scholarship                             Ms. Laxmi Biban (Botany)

 

Online Verification of Higher Educatiuon Scholarship

                                                            Dr. Rajesh  Verma (Comp. Sc.)

 

Prime Minister Scholarship and Freedom Fighter

                                                            Mr. Kamal Bajaj (BTM)

 

PH. Scholarship Scheme                   Mrs. Shamma (B.Com)        

 

  1. Out Source Committee         Dr. Rajesh Rani(Conv.)

Mr. Anil Garg (Co- Conv.)

Dr. Roop Lal

Dr. Yash Pal

Dr. Nidhi Sharma

Mr. Jai Prakash

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

  1. Cleanliness  Committee:      

Dr. Nidhi Sharma (Convener)

Mrs. Mona Batra

 

 

Block – A Dr. Mona Batra (Ground Floor)

Dr. Mamta Bhardwaj (Ground Floor)

 

Mrs. Sushma (Ist Floor)

Mrs. Shamma (Ist Floor)

 

Block –B Mr. Ashu (NSS) (Ground Floor)

Mr. Sandeep (NSS) (Ground Floor)

 

Dr. Balwan Singh (First Floor)

Dr. Suresh Kumar (First Floor)

                                               

Mr. Dinesh (Second Floor)

Mrs. Sangeeta (Second Floor)

                                               

Block – C Mr. Sukhraj (Ground Floor)

Dr. Vikas (Ground Floor)

 

Mr. Rajesh (First Floor)

Mr. Amit (First Floor)

                                               

Dr. Laxmi Biban (Second Floor)

Ms. Suvidha (Second Floor)

 

Block – DMrs. Sunita Chopra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Block – E Mr. Sheetal (Ground Floor)

Mr. Jatin (Math) (Ground Floor)

 

Dr. Surinder Pal (First Floor)

Mr. Sukhvinder (First Floor)

                                                           

Ms. Anupriya (Second Floor)

Ms. Pooja (Second Floor)

 

  1.  Co- curricular Activities:     Dr. Surinder Nagia (Conv.)

                                                            Mrs. Sarita Arya

                                                            Dr. Pankaj

                                                            Dr. Anjana      

                                                            Dr. Mamta

                                                            Ms. Priya Dutt

                                                            Mrs. Taruna

Dr. Saroj Nain

                                                            Dr. Pradeep

                                                            Dr. Amandeep                                              

                                                            Dr. Davender Singh (Punjabi)

                                                            Mr. Sheetal

                                                            Dr. S.B. Bhardwaj

                                                            Dr. Karamjit Kaur  

                                                            Ms. Samriti

                                                            Ms. Vaishali                                                  

                                   

  1. College Canteen:       Mr. Anil Garg (Convener)

                                                Dr. Ram Dhan

                                                Dr. Naresh Kumar (Eco)

Mr. Rajpal

Dr. Yash Pal

Mr. Kanwaljeet Singh (Commerce)

                                                Dr. Rajesh Ranjha

                                                Mr. Jatin (Math)

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

 

  1. College Magazine:     Dr. Mamta (Editor)

                                                      Dr. Jeevan Bakshi

                                                      Dr. Sarita Arya

                                                Dr. Saroj Nain

                                                            Mrs. Rashmi Singh

                                                            Mrs. Sunita Chopra

Ms. Rashmi Tuli

                                                Dr. Sunil Dutt

                                                Dr. Devinder

                                                Mr. Balwinder Singh

Mr. Sitender

Mr. Jitender

                                   

  1.             College Maintenance:                      

Dr. Jarnail Singh (Convener)

Dr. Suresh Kumar (Electricity Incharge)

Dr. Vinod Chahal (Discipline Incharge)

Dr. Yashpal (All College Ground & GYM)

Dr. Ranjeet Singh (Tree Plantation)

Dr. Nidhi Sharma (Incharge Cleanliness)

Dr. Jai Parkash (Property Incharge)

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

  1. College Properties/

Dilapidation Committee        Dr. Kanwar Bhan (Convener)

Mr. Suresh Duggal (BAMC)

Mr. Jai Parkash

                                                Mr. Vijay Verma (Math)

Mr. Sukhraj

Mr. Gaurav

Mr. Amit Kumar (Physics)

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

                                                             

  1. Counseling & Guidance:      Mrs. Poonam Bhandari (Conv.)

Dr. Roop Lal

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mr. Kamal Kumar

Mr. Sukhvinder

Dr. Pardeep

Dr. Amardeep

Mrs. Sangeeta

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

 

  1. No Smoking Awareness Club

Dr. Ramdhan (Convener)

Dr. Parveen Kaushik

Mr. Suresh Duggal (Incharge Air Wing)

Mr. Dinesh Kumar

Ms. Rashmi Tuli (Women Cell)

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Mr. Ashu(NSS Incharge)

Mr. Sandeep (NSS Incharge)

Mr. Sandeep (Pol. Sc.)

 

  1. Discipline Committee

Outside within Campus        Dr. Vinod Chahal

Dr. Rakesh Yadav

Dr. Yashpal

Dr. Rajesh Ranjha

 

 

A Block (Ground Floor)       Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Mr. Naresh Kumar (Eng.)

                                                            Mrs. Saroj Nain

 

            A Block (Ist Floor)                Mrs. Chanchal Rani

                                                            Dr. Surender Nagia             

 

            A Block (2nd  Floor)               Dr. Roop Lal

Mr. Dinesh Kumar

                                                           

            B Block (Ground Floor)       Dr. Nirmal Attri

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Dr. Parveen Kaushik

 

           

            B Block (Ist Floor)                 Dr. Jarnail Singh

Dr. Balwan Singh

                                                           

C Block (Ground Floor)       Dr. Sandeep Kumar (Chemistry)

                                                Dr. Vikas (Chemistry)

 

C Block (1st Floor)                 Mr. Adarsh Singh (Comp. Sc.)

Mr. Amit Kumar (Physics)

                                               

C Block (2nd Floor)                Dr. Ranjeet Singh (Botany)

                                                Dr. Parveen Vats (Zoology)

 

E Block (Ground Floor)       Dr. Sanjeev Giri  (Math)

                                                Dr. Anil Saini (Math)

                                                Mr. Sheetal (Math)

 

E Block (1st  Floor)                Dr. Surender Pal Singh

Mr. Gurcharan Singh

                                                Mr. Sukhvinder

 

E Block (2nd Floor)                Mr. Kamal Bajaj

                                                Mr. Kamal Kumar

 

  1. Drinking Water:                   

Mrs. Sushma Rani (Conv.)

Mrs. Priya Dutt

Mr. Jatin (Pol. Sc.)

Mr. Dinesh Gupta

Mr. Kamal Bajaj

Dr. Amardeep Kumar

Dr. Balwinder Singh

 

  1. Educational Tour (Boys)                 

Dr. Balwan Singh (Convener)

Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S.Chhillar

Dr. Naresh Kumar (Eco.)

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Mr. Sukhvinder Singh

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Amardeep

Mr. Kamal Kumar

Mr. Ashu Kumar

  1. Educational Tour (Girls)                 

                                                            Mrs. Sushma (Convenor)

                                                            Dr. Mamta Bhardwaj

                                                            Mrs. Priya Dutt

Mrs. Taruna

Mrs. Neelam Sharma

Mrs. Deepa Dhull

Mrs. Rekha Jangra

Mrs. Lakshmi Biban

Ms. Pooja Rani

Ms. Meenu

Ms. Vandana

Ms. Priyanka

Ms. Smriti

Ms. Vaishali

 

  1. Electricity & Gen Sets           Mr. Suresh Kumar (Geog.) (Convenor)

Dr. Yashpal (Co-convener)

Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Physics)

Mr. Subash Chand

Mr. S.B. Bhardwaj

                                               

48. Fee Concession, R.K.F., S.A.F.

  1.  

Mr. Satish Gupta

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Mrs. Kamlesh

Mr. Anil Garg

Mrs . Poonam Bhandari

Dr. Rajesh Ranjha

Dr. Karamjeet Kaur

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

  1.  Flag and Decoration Committee:

Dr. Pankaj Gill (Conv.)

Mrs. Sushma

Dr. Vinod Chahal

Mr. Rajpal

Dr. Yashpal

Mrs. Manisha

Mr. Vijay Verma (Maths)

Mrs. Taruna

Mrs. Neelam Sharma

Mrs. Sushma

Mrs. Madhulika

Mrs. Shamma

Mr. Ashu Kumar

Ms. Monika Bansal

Mr. Sandeep (Pol.sc.)

Mr. Jatin(Math)

Mrs. Meenu

Dr. Laxmi biban

Dr. Rekha Jangra

Ms. Vandana

Ms. Priyanka

Mrs. Meenu

Mr. Rajesh Ghasi

Ms. Smriti

Ms. Vaishali

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

  1. Girls Common Room & Wash Rooms

Mrs. Sunita Chopra

Mrs. Manisha Sacchar

Mrs. Rasmi Tuli

Mrs. Monika Bansal

 

For Gents Wash Room Dr. Vinod Chahal

Dr. Yashpal

Mr. Rajpal

                                               

Ladies WashroomMrs. Mona Batra

Dr. Mamta Bhardwaj

Ms. Pooja Rani

           

For Staff RoomMrs. Sarita Arya

Mrs. Neelam Sharma

Mrs. Anjana Rani

 

Principal Room Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Dr. Nidhi Sharma

                                               

  1. Grievances Redressal Cell    Dr. Satish Kumar (Conv.)

                                                      Mrs. Chanchal Rani

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Mrs. Sunita Chopra

Dr. Yash Pal

Ms. Ritu Jaglan

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mrs. Taruna

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

  1.  House Exam/Assignmnet/

Class Test etc.Dr. Rekha Tyagi (Conv.)

Mrs. Mona Batra

Dr. Nidhi Sharma

Mrs. Neelam Sharma

Mrs. Taruna

Dr. Gurcharan Singh

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mrs. Mona Batra

Ms. Komal

Ms. Anupriya

Mr. Gaurav

Mr. Sukhraj

Ms. Monika Bansal

                                                 

EVS CellDr. Jarnail Singh (Conv.)

Dr. Balwan Singh

Dr. Suresh Kumar

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Dr. Ranjeet

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Dr. Neeraj (Biotech)

Mrs. Laxmi Biban

Mrs. Rekha Jangra

Mrs. Suvidha

  1. Important Days Celebration:          

Dr. Jeevan Bakshi (Conv)

Mrs. AnjanaRani

Mrs. Priya Dutt

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mrs. Taruna

Mrs. Saroj Nain

Mr. Jatin (Pol. Sc.)

Mr. Dinesh Gupta

Dr. Jyoti

Dr. Vandana

Mr. Vikas

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (Pol. Sc.)

Mr. Amit Kumar (Physics)

Ms. Vijay Lakshmi

Mr. Balwinder Singh

Mr. Sitender

Ms. Suvidha

  1.  Income Tax                          

Mr. Anil Garg(Conv)

Dr. Kanwarjeet Malik (Co-conv.)

Mrs. Sunita Chopra

Dr. Jai Parkash

Mrs. Deepa dhull

Mr. Karamjeet

Ms. Monika Bansal

Ms. Pooja

Mr. Sunil Narwal

Mr. Ashu

Mrs. Monika

Mr. Shama Rani

Mrs. Madhulika

Ms. Vijay Laxmi

Ms. Vaishali

  1. Language Lab                       Dr. Nirmal Attri  (Conv.)

                                                      Dr. Jeevan Bakshi

                                                      Dr. Mamta Bhardwaj

                                                      Mr. Balwinder

Mr. Jagmal

Ms. Pooja      

Mr. Ankit Raj                                   

  1.  Lecture Shortage Committee         

Dr. Amit Chaudhary (Conv)

Mr. Naresh Kumar (Eng)       

Dr. Ramdhan

Dr. Sarita Arya

Dr. Roop Lal

Mr. Adarsh Singh

Mrs Sushma Rani (Comm.)

Mrs. Madhulika

Ms. Shamma Rani

Mr. Sunil Narwal

Mr. Sukhvinder

Mr. S.B. Bhardwaj

Mr. Vikas (Chem.)

  1. Library Committee:              Dr. Jeewan Bakshi (Incharge)
  2.  

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Surender Nagia

Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Dr. Ranjeet

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Mrs. Mamta Sharma

Dr. Jyoti Rozra

Dr. Rajpal (Bursar)

Library Advisory Committee          

Dr. Rajesh Rani (Conv.)

                                                            Dr. Rekha Tyagi

                                                            Mrs. Chanchal Rani

Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Mrs. Sunita Chopra

Mrs. Poonam Bhandari

Dr. Parveen Vats

Mrs. Shikha

 

 

  1. NSS Advisory Committee     Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Jarnail Singh

Mr. Sanjeev Giri

Dr. Pradeep

Mr. Vijay Kumar (Math)

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Mr. Rajpal

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

Outside MemberDr. Rajan Lamba

of NSS AdvisoryMr. Rajiv Ranjan

Mr. Pawan Upadhyay

Dr. Alok Upadhyay

  1. Mike/Photography:              

Mr. Satish Gupta (Conv)

Dr. Anjana Rani

Mr. Vijay Verma (Physics)

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Mr. Amardeep

Mr. S.B. Bhardwaj

  1. N.C.C.:                                   Lt.  Parveen Kaushik (Army Wing)

Fly. Offr. Suresh Duggal (NCC Air Wing)

 

  1. N.S.S.:                                                M r. Ashu

                                                      Mr. Sandeep

 

  1. P.W.D. (B & R):                    Dr. Jarnail Singh (Conv.)

Dr. Balwan Singh

Dr. Suresh Kumar

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

  1. Parents/Alumni Meet
  2.  

Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Mr. Suresh Kumar (Geog.)

Lt. Dr. Parveen Kaushik (NCC Army Wing)

Mr. Anil Garg

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Mr. Rajpal

Dr. Roop Lal

Dr. Pankaj Gill

Mrs. Anjana

Fly. Offr.Suresh Duggal (NCC AIR WING)

Mrs. Taruna

Mrs. Neelam Sharma

Mr. Pardeep Jakhar

Mr. Amardeep

Dr. Neeraj

Mr. Ashu (NSS)

Mr. Sandeep (NSS)

 

  1. Personality Development Cell         

Mrs. Poonam (Conv)

Dr. Roop Lal

Mrs. Mamta Sharma

Mr. Sunil Dutt

Mrs. Taruna

Mr. Sukhvinder

Mr. Kamal Kumar

Mrs. Monika Bansal

Mrs. Sangeeta

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

  1. Invitation Committee            Dr. Ram Dhan  (Conv.)

Dr. Giani Ram

Mrs. Sunita Chopra

Mr. KawaljeetSingh

Mrs. Taruna

Mrs. Neelam Sharma

Mrs. Deepa Dhull

Mr. Jatin (Pol. Sc.)

Mr. Devinder Kumar (Punj.)

Dr. Gurcharan Singh

Mr. Jagmal Singh

 

  1. Printing & Stationery           Dr. M.S. Bagi (Conv.)

Dr. Jarnail Singh

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mr. Kawaljeet Singh (Math)

Mr. Vikas

Mr. Balwinder Singh

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

  1. Prizes                                      Dr. Nirmal Attri (Conv)

Mr. Anil Garg (Co-conv.)

Dr. Giani Ram

Mr. Rajesh Ranjha

Mrs. Poonam Rani

Dr. Vinod Chahal

Dr. Yashpal

Dr. Kawarjeet Malik (Comm.)

Mrs. Mona Batra

Mr. Adarsh

Mrs. Madhulika

Dr. Anil Saini

Mrs. Taruna

Ms. Pooja Rani

Mr. Balwinder

Mr. Jagmal Singh

Mr. Vikas

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

Mr. Jitender Kumar

 

  1. Public Health                                    

Dr. Suresh Kumar (Conv)

Dr. Rajesh Ranjha (Co - Conv)

Dr. Ram Dhan

Dr. Rakesh Yadav

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Mr. Devinder Kumar (Punj.)

Mr. Vikas

 

  1. Publicity                                 Mrs. Rashmi Singh (Conv)

Fly. Offr. Suresh Duggal(NCC AIR WING)

Dr. Dinesh Kumar

Dr. Pardeep Kumar

Dr. Amardeep Kumar

 

  1. (A) Red Cross & Blood Donation

Dr. Surinder Pal Singh (BTM) Convener)

Dr. Sunil Dutt (Hindi)

Dr. Neeraj (Biotech)

Mrs. Laxmi Biban (Botany)

Dr. Rekha Jangra

Mrs. Suvidha

Mr. Ankit Raj

Following Extension lectures will also duty in Red Cross & Blood Donation Committee

Dr. Vikas (Biotech)

Dr. Surender Kumar

Mrs. Richa Gupta (Botany)
Dr. Priyanka Pal

Dr. Vikas (Zoology)

Mrs. Bharti

 

(B) Red Ribbon Club Advisory Members

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Mr. Parveen Vats

Ms. Rashmi Tuli

Mr. Vikas

 

            (C ) Dispensary                     

                                                            Mrs. Nidhi Sharma (Girls)

                                                            Mrs. Laxmi Biban

                                                            Mrs. Rekha Jangra

                                                            Mrs. Suvidha

 

                                                            Dr. Vinod Chahal (Boys)

                                                            Dr. Yashpal

                                                            Mr. Sandeep

                                                            Mr. Ashu       

 

  1. Science Exhibition                 Mr. Satish Gupta (Conv)

Dr. Subhash Chander

Dr. Jarnail Singh

Mrs. Poonam Bhandari

Dr. Ranjeet

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Mrs. Jyoti Rozra

 

  1.  Scooter/ Cycle Stand            Dr. Yashpal (Convener)

Mr. Rajpal

Dr. Rajesh Ranjha

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

Mr. Jai Parkash

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

  1. Shamiana & Sitting               Dr. Vinod Chahal (Conv.)

Mr. Balwan Singh

Mr. Suresh Kumar (Geog.)

Dr. Rakesh Yadav

Dr. Naresh Kumar (Eco.)

Mr. Rajpal

Dr. Yash Pal

Mr. Gurcharan Singh

Mr. Kamal Kumar

Mr. Surender Pal

Mr. Sukhvinder

Mr. Vikas

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

 

  1. Soft Skill & Life Skill                       
  1. Life Skill                           Dr. Poonam Bhandari (Conv)

Dr. Roop Lal

Dr. Anjana

Mrs. Geeta

Dr. Rajesh Mehra (Bursar)

  1. Soft Skill                           Dr. Yashpal

                                                Ms. Ritu Jaglan

Dr. Mamta Bhardwaj

                                                Ms. Komal

                                                Ms. Ritu Narwal

                                                Ms. Anupriya

                                                Ms. Pooja (Eng.)

                                                Ms. Pooja (C.Sc.)

                                                Mr. Ankit Raj

Mrs. Pooja (C.Sc.)

  1. Sports Board:                       

Dr. Vinod Chahal (Convener)

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Jarnail Singh

Dr. Balwan Singh

Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Mr. Ram Dhan

Dr. Rakesh Yadav

Dr. Yash Pal

Dr. Rajesh Ranjha

  1. Sports Advisory:                  

Dr. Rajesh Rani (Conv.)

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Lt. Dr. Parveen Kaushik (NCC, Air Wing)

Dr. Kawarjeet Malik

Mrs. Rashmi Singh

Fly. Offr.Suresh Duggal (NCC AIR WING)

Mr. Ashu (NSS)

Mr. Sandeep (NSS)

                                               

  1. Stage Secretary                     

Dr. M.S. Bagi (Convener)

Dr. Mamta Bhardwaj

Dr. Sunil Dutt

Mr. Devinder Kumar (Pbi.)

Mr. Balwinder Singh

Mr. Sitender

  1. Tea/Refreshment Committee

Mrs. Chanchal Rani (Conv.)

Dr. Pankaj Gill

Dr. Jai Parkash

Dr. Priya Dutt

Ms. Samriti

Ms. Vaishali

Ms. Suvidha

Ms. Komal

Mr. Sandeep (Pol. Sc)

Ms. Pooja (Eng.)

Ms. Pooja (C.Sc.)

  1. Wall Magazine                                  

 

  1.  

Mr. Sandeep

 

 

  1.  

Fly. Officer Mr. Suresh Duggal

                                                           

                                   

  1. Road Safety                           Dr. Balwan Singh (Conv.)

                                                      Dr. Sunita Chopra

Mrs. Madhulika

                                                      Mr. Vijay Kumar (Math)

Lt. Dr. Parveen Kaushik (NCC)

                                                      Fly. Officer Mr. Suresh Duggal (NCC)

                                                      Mr. Ashu (NSS)

                                                      Mr. Sandeep (NSS)

                                                      20 (Twenty) Students

 

  1. Science Club                          Dr. Jyoti Rozra (Convener)

                                                      Mr. Rajesh Verma

                                                      Mr. Amit

                                                      Dr. Sandeep

                                                      Mr. Sukhraj

                                                      Ms. Suvidha

                                                      Mrs. Rekha Jangra

                                                      Mrs. Laxmi Biban

 

  1. Gender Sensitization/Sexual Harassment Cell:

`                                                     Dr. Rajesh Rani (Conv.)

                                                      Dr. Nirmal Attri

Mrs. Sunita Chopra Women Cell (Incharge)

Mrs. Sarita Arya

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Dr. Kanwarjeet Malik (Commerce)

Mrs. Rashmi Singh

  1. Student Union:                       

Dr. Rajesh Rani (Conv.)

Dr. Nirmal Attri

Mr. Satish Gupta

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Mrs. Chanchal

Dr. Surinder Nagia

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Roshan Lal

Dr. Jarnail Singh

  1. CM Announcement Cell:     Dr. Kanwar Bhan (Conv.)

Dr. Jai Parkash

Dr. Gaurav

Mr. Jagmal

  1. Green Audit

Dr. Ranjeet (Convener)

Dr. Suresh Kumar

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Dr. Laxmi Biban

 

  1. Committee of Extension Lecturers

Dr. Nirmal Attri (Convener)

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Jeevan Bakshi

Dr. Rajesh Ranjha

  1. New Education Policy

Mrs. Rashmi Singh (Convener)

Mr. Naresh Kumar (Eng.)

Dr. Saroj Nain

Dr. Sunil Dutt

                                                            Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

                                                           

  1. Social Media Committee

Mrs. Rashmi Singh (Incharge)

Dr. Amit Chaudhary

Dr. Pradeep Kumar

Dr. Amardeep

Ms. Komal

Ms. Ritu Narwal

 

  1. MOU Academic Linkage Committee

Dr. Ranjeet Singh (Conv.)

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

  1. Swayam – MOOC Committee

Dr. Rashmi Singh (Conv.)

Mr. Rajesh (Physics)

Mr. Sukhraj (Chemistry)

Ms. Komal (C.Sc.)

 

Advisors                                 Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Roshan Lal

 

  1. Research Project/Research Ethics

Mr. Satish Kumar (Convener)

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Mr. Naresh Kumar (Eng.)

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Dr. Neeraj

 

  1. Maitree Club                         Dr. Amit Chaudhary (Conv.)

Dr. Neeraj

Mr. Naresh Kumar (Eng.)

Dr. Satinder

Ms. Vijay Lakshmi

Mr. Vikas (Chemistry)

Mr. Sukhraj

Ms. Komal

Ms. Pooja

10 Students

  1. E-Waste Management

                                                            Dr. Subhash Jaglan (Conv.)

                                                            Dr. Ritu Jaglan

                                                            Mr. Adarsh Kumar

                                                            Mrs. Jyoti Rozra

                                                            Mr. Vijay Verma


     94. Green Initiatives/Maintenance of Pots –

EVS Committee                     Dr. Jarnail Singh (Conv.)

Dr. Balwan Singh

Dr. Suresh Kumar

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Dr. Ranjeet

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Dr. Neeraj (Biotech)

Mrs. Laxmi Biban

Mrs. Rekha Jangra

Mrs. Suvidha

Maintenance of Green Waste –

                                    Dr. Ranjeet Singh (Conv.)

Dr. Laxmi Biban

Dr. Rekha Jangra

           

                                    Dr. Sarla

                                                            Dr. Neeraj

                                                           

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S.Chhillar

Mr. Vijay Kumar

Ms. Suvidha

 

Maintenance of Botanical Garden –

                                    Dr. Ranjeet Singh (Conv.)

Dr. Laxmi Biban

Dr. Rekha Jangra

 

                                    Dr. Sarla

                                                            Dr. Neeraj

                                                           

  1. Academic & Extra curriculum planning & Implementation Committee

                 (AEPIC)

Dr. Rajesh Rani (Conv.)

Dr. Nirmal Attri

Mr. Satish Gupta

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

Dr. M.S. Bagi

Dr. Surender Nagia

Dr. Jarnail Singh

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Dr. Parveen Vats

Dr. J.S. Chhillar  

Mrs. Poonam Rani

 

  1. Value Added (Add on Courses Committee)

Mrs. Chanchal Rani (Conv.)

Dr. M.S. Bagi (Coconv.)

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Dr. Jarnail Singh

Ms. Poonam Rani

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Dr. Yashpal

Mr. Sanjeev Giri

Dr. Sandeep

 

  1. Feed Back Collection and Analysis Committee

Mr. Sanjiv Giri (Convener)

Dr. Anil Saini

Mrs. Taruna

Ms. Rashmi Tuli

Mr. Gurcharan Singh

Mr. Jatin

Mr. Sheetal

  1. National Apprenticeship

Dr. Roshan Lal (Convener)

Mr. Naresh (Comp. Sc)

 

  1. Water Harvesting System/Roof Harvesting System

Dr. Balwan Singh (Conv.)

Dr. Suresh Kumar

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Dr. Darshan Lal

Mr. Amit Kumar (Physics)

 

  1. Electoral Awareness Committee

 

Mr. Jatin (Pol. Sc.) (Conv.)

Mr. Sandeep (Pol. Sc.)

Mr. Sandeep (NSS)

Mr. Ashu (NSS)

Lt. Parveen Kaushik (NCC Air Wing)

Fly. Officer Mr. Suresh Duggal (NCC Air Wing)

 

  1. Jal Sanrakshan Committee :

Dr. Suresh Kumar (Conv.)

Dr. Kanwar Bhan

Mr. Gaurav

Mr. Sukhraj

Dr. Vikas

 

  1. Web Portal/ERP Modules Committee

Dr. Subhash Jaglan (Convener)

                       

                        Complaints Module   Dr. Subhash Jaglan

                                                            Mr. Arun Kumar Yadav

                                                            Mr. Ankit Raj

 

                        Placement Module     Dr. Roshan lal

                                                            Mr. Naresh (Comp. Sc.)

 

                        Assets Management  Mr. Jai Prakash

                                                            Mr. Kuldeep S. Malik

                                                            Ms. Komal

                       

                        Mobile App Module Mrs. Ritu Jaglan

                                                            Mr. Adarsh Singh

                                                           

                        College Activity/Human Resource Module

                                                            Mr. Rajesh Verma

Mr. Naveen Monga

                                                            Mr. Pradeep Jakhar

                       

                        Attendance/Time Table

                                                            Mrs. Nidhi Sharma (Math)

                                                            Mrs. Ritu Narwal

Ms. Pooja (C.Sc.)

                                                            Mrs. Komal

                                                            Mrs. Anupriya

                                                            Mr. Ankit Raj

                                               

  1.   Committee

 

Composition Committee                   Court Case

Dr. Amit Chaudhary (Convener)

Mr. Subash Chand (Physics)

Mr. Amit Kumar (Physics)

Mr. Rajesh Kumar (Physics)

CWP/16727/2017 – Principal / Pala Ram

EXE/552/2018 – Pala Ram

CWP/15403/2017 – Principal/Daya Ram

CWP 15408/2017 – Principal/Dharam Pal

LPA/1390/2018 – Dharam Pal

Dr. Parveen Vats (Convener)
Dr. Ranjeet Singh (Botany)

Dr. Amardeep (Mass Communication)

CWP 27296/2017 – Rashmi Singh

CWP 29245/2017 – Tanjum Kamboj

CWP 2920 / 2017 Tanjum Kamboj

CWP 2465/2017 – Rajinder/Roshan/Om Parkash

Dr. Naresh Sachdeva (Convener)

Mr. Ashu Kumar (Commerce)

Mr. Sheetal (Math)

Mr. Jatin (Math)

Mr. Kawaljit Singh (Math)

CWP 16793/2017 – Sanjay

CWP 20077/2018 – Aruna

CWP 14626/2016 – Nisha Mann

CWP 14749/2016 – Kanika 14626

CWP 14754/2016 – Pratima Sharma 14626

CWP 14040/2019 – Archna Devi

Mr. Ramdhan (Convener)

Mr. Rajesh Ghasi

Mr. Vijay Verma

Mr. Naveen Monga

CS/522/2018 – Kamal Kumar

CWP6360/2017 – Richa Chandra

CWP 18235/2018 – Satish Kumar

CWP 26914/2016 – Roshan Lal Hiranwal

CA/3794/2018 – Kanta Thukral

Mr. Giani Ram (Convener)

Mr. Sandeep Kumar (Pol. Sc.)

Mr. Sukhraj (Chemistry)

Mr. Gaurav (Chemistry)

CWP15125/2017 – Vijay Pal

CWP15202/2017 – Ramesh Ahlawat

LPA 1111/2018 – Rattan 10226/18

CWP 19331/2014 – Ram Pal Peon

Dr. Anil Saini (Convener)

Sh. Naresh (Comp. Sc.)

Sh. Kuldeep Malik (Comp. Sc.)

CWP/1887/2019 – Kalyan Singh

CWP/32166/2018 – Rajiv

CWP 2185 / 2019 – Rajiv

Dr. Anil Garg (Convener)

Dr. Kawaljeet Singh Malik (Comm.)

CWP 19264/2019 – Bindu

CWP 15642/2018 - Bindu

 

 

  1. Academic Audit Committee

 

Committee 01

Sr. No.

Name

Department

1

Dr. Rajesh Rani

Hindi

2

Mr. Satish Kumar

Electronics

3

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Computer Science

4

Dr. Roshal Lal Hiranwal

Computer Science

5

Dr. Parveen Vats

Zoology

6

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Zoology

 

Committee 02

Sr. No.

Name

Department

1

Dr. Rajesh Rani

Hindi

2

Dr. M.S. Bagi

History

3

Dr. Surender Nagia

Commerce

4

Dr. Jarnail Singh Sehrawat

Geography

5

Dr. J.C. Bakhsi

English

6

Ms. Poonam Rani

Psychology

 

 

 

Committee 03

Sr. No.

Name

Department

1

Dr. Rajesh Rani

Hindi

2

Dr. Nirmal Attri

English

3

Dr. Rekha Tyagi

English

4

Dr. J.S. Chhillar

Zoology

5

Ms. Nidhi Sharma

Maths

 

Committee 04

Sr. No.

Name

Department

1

Dr. Rajesh Rani

Hindi

2

Mrs. Chanchal

Commerce

3

Dr. Subhash Jaglan

Computer Science

4

Dr. Roshan Lal Hiranwal

Computer Science

5

Dr. Jarnail Singh Sehrawat

Geography

6

Dr. Kanwarbhan

Geography

7

Mr. Pradeep Jakhar

Mass Communication

8

Dr. Ranjeet Singh

Zoology

Use the free HTML table generator to create the perfect spreadsheets for your website!