• Sep 17, 2019
  • 02:35 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Sep 17, 2019

Department of Computer Science

Class wise Time Table (BCA, M.Com & BA with Computer) w.e.f. 16-July-2018

 

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

IX

X

9:00-9:45

9:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-1:30

1:30-2:15

2:15-3:00

3:00-3:45

3:45-4:30

BCA 1st Sem

R-37

Comm. Skills

Computer Fundamental

SK

Logical Org.

Naresh

 

PC Software

X

Maths-1

Maths-2

Prac-1, Lab-28, - X 

G-1 (1-3), G-2(4-6)

------------

Prac-2, Lab-27, -Z

G-2(1-3), G-1(4-6)

 

 

BCA 3rd Sem

R-29

Software Engg.

 

Z

OOPs (C++)

 

X

Computer Arch-II

 

Y

Data Structure-I

Naresh

Prac-C++, Lab-38, SK

G-1 (1-3), G-2(4-6)

------------

Prac-DS, Lab-26  Naresh

G-1 (1-3), G-2(4-6)

Maths

DBMS

Naresh

 

 

 

BCA 5th Sem

R-31

Prac-VB,  Lab-38, BSJ

G-1 (1-2), G-2(3-4), G-3(4-5)

--------------

Prac-WD, Lab-26,   KM

G-3(1-2), G-1(3-4), G-2(5-6)

Artificial Intelligence

 

SK

Computer Networks

 

Z

Web Designing

 

KM

Visual

Basic

 

BSJ

Multimedia Technology

 

SK

Operation System-I

 

X

 

M.Com

1st Sem, R-2

 

 

 

Computer App.  KM

 

 

 

 

 

 

M. Com

3rd Sem, R-24

 

 

 

 

E-Comm.

BSJ

 

 

 

 

BA 1st Sem

R-29

 

 

 

 

Computer Science

       Y

 

 

Prac-1, Lab-26 --Y

G-1 With Maths (1-2)

G-2 (3-4), G-4 (5-6)

    Abbreviations:

  1. BSJ      :           Dr. Banta Singh Jangra                                    5.   X   :           Expected Teacher-1
  2. KM      :           Sh. Kapil Malik                                                6.   Y   :           Expected Teacher-2
  3. SK       :           Sh. Sat Kumar                                      7.   Z    :           Expected Teacher-3                
  4. Naresh :           Sh. Naresh Kumar                  

           

 

 

 

Incharge Deptt.                                                                      Convener Time Table                                                             Principal

 

 

 

Department of Computer Science

Teacher wise Time Table (BCA, M.Com & BA with Computer)

w.e.f. 16-July-2018

Name of Teachers

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

IX

X

Work Load

9:00-9:45

9:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-1:30

1:30-2:15

2:15-3:00

3:00-3:45

3:45-4:30

Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

Prac-Visual Basic,  Lab-38

G-1 (1-2), G-2(3-4), G-3(4-5)

 

M.Com-II

E-Commerce

 

 

BCA-III

VB

 

 

30

Sh. Kapil Malik

Prac-Web Designing, Lab-26

G-3(1-2), G-1(3-4), G-2(5-6)

M.Com-I

Comp App

 

BCA-III

WD

 

 

 

 

30

Sh. Naresh Kumar

(Extension)

 

 

BCA-I

Logical Org.

BCA-II

Data Structure-I

BCA-II

Prac-DS, Lab-26

G-1 (1-3), G-2(4-6)

 

BCA-II

DBMS

 

 

30

Sh. Sat Kumar

(Extension)

 

BCA-I

Computer Fundamental

 

BCA-III

Artificial Intelligence

BCA-II

Prac-C++, Lab-38

G-1 (1-3), G-2(4-6)

 

BCA-III

Multimedia

Tech

 

 

30

New Teacher-1 (X)

 

BCA-II

OOPs (C++)

 

BCA-I

PC Software

 

 

BCA-I

Prac-1, Lab-28

G-1 (1-3), G-2(4-6)

BCA-III

Operation System-I

 

30

New Teacher-2

(Y)

 

 

BA-I

Computer Arch-II

 

BA-I

Computer

Science

 

 

BA-I,  Prac-1, Lab-26

G-1 With Maths (1-2)

G-2 (3-4), G-4 (5-6)

30

New Teacher-3

(Z)

BCA-II

Software Engg.

 

 

 

BCA-III

Computer Networks

 

BCA-I

Prac-2, Lab-27,

G-2(1-3), G-1(4-6)

 

 

24

                         

 

 

 

Incharge-Deptt.                                                                      Convener Time Table                                                             Principal