• Nov 12, 2019
  • 16:24 PM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Nov 12, 2019

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVT. COLLEGE, HANSI

                                               

                             DUTY LIST  FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

 

Updated on : 12-09-2019

                   The following committees have been constituted for the smooth functioning of the College. The below listed Annual duties will come into force with immediate effect.                Ex-conveners/In-charges are supposed to hand over their charges, if any, to the new incumbent and get the countersignature of the undersigned by 12-09-2019 positively. The conveners/incharge of various activities shall note down the names of the faculty members attached with them during this year. They are also requested to call the fresh quotations immediately for the work to be undertaken by them. Concerned Committees are also supposed to complete the job well in time assigned to them during the session 2019-20. Here follows the list to be noted down by the concerned teachers:

 

1. COLLEGE COUNCIL:                                         

Chairperson: Smt. Savita Mann.

 

Members:

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh

2. Dr. Raj Kumar

3. Sh. Joginder Singh

4. Sh. Karambir Singh

5. Sh. Shiv Rattan Mittal

1. MENTOR AND TUTORIAL BOARD:

            1. Sh. Shamender Singh (Senior Tutor)

            2. Dr. Raj Kumar

2. COLLEGE BURSAR:

            1. Sh. Joginder Singh

3. STAFF & SOCIAL SECRETARY:

            1. Dr. Harsha                           (Staff)

            2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra         (Social)

4. PROCTORIAL BOARD:

1. Dr. Harsha (Chief Proctor)

2. Sh. Bhateri

5. COLLEGE TIME-TABLE, WORK LOAD, SECTION FORMATION & SUBJECT CHANGES

1. Dr. Raj Kumar – Convener Workload

  1. Time Table :
  1. Mr. Shamendra Singh  (B.A.) and ( Overall Incharge)
  2. Mr. Shiv Kumar
  3. Mr.  Shiv Rattan Mittal (Commerce)
  4. Dr. Harsha (B.Sc )
  5. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra (BCA, PGDCA  & Computer Science)

 

 

 

 

 

 (B) Section Formation and Subject Change

  1. Mr. Anil Kumar
  2. Mr. Vijay Kumar Yadav

 

  1. .BUILDING FUND (CONSTRUCTION, REPAIR ,B&R and PUBLIC HEALTH):

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh (Convener)

2. Sh. Kishan Pal

            3. Sh. Karambir Singh

4. Smt. Rajni Saini

7. UNIVERSITY RESULTS/CHECKING OF RESULTS IN ACR                                    PROFORMA/COLLEGE PASS %AGE/MERIT LIST:

            1 . Dr. Harsha  -    (Convener)

2. Dr. Ekta

3. Ms. Santosh

4. Mr. Sandeep

                                                                                             Assisted by Sh. Sombir, Clerk

8. ATTESTATION OF UNIV. FORMS & ISSUES CHARACTER CERTIFICATE:

            1. Sh Shamendra Singh     -  (B.Com, B.Sc, BCA & M.Com) , Issue of Character Cert.

            2. Sh. Joginder Singh                ( All BA)

                                                                        1. Sh. Sunny

                                                                        2. Sh. Lokesh

                                                                        3. Sh. Sher Singh

                                                                        4. Ms. Sonia

9. INCOME TAX AND PROPERTY RETURN COMMITTEE:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan Mittal (Convener)

2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

3. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

4. Ms. Maggi

10 (I)  COLLEGE WEBSITE (CMS)  & E-MAIL NODAL OFFICER:

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - (Convener) (Overall)

2. Smt. Anju Jain

3. Sh. Anil Kumar (Office I/c)

5. Sh. Lokesh   - Daily Update Email & DHE Circulars

(II) DHE IT MODULE, ASSET MANAGEMENT, COLLEGE WEBSITE (ERP) & Bulk

SMS ETC.

            1. Smt. Poonam            (Convener)

            2. Smt. Uma Sharma

            3. Smt. Anju Jain

            4. Smt. Priyanka                                               Assisted by : Mr. Sanjay Beniwal

(III) SHIKSHA SETU, SUBJECT MAPPING, STUDENTS & STAFF MAPPING.

            1. Smt. Priyanka           (Nodal Officer/Convener)

            2. Dr. Kuldeep Singh

11. RIGHT TO INFORMATION:

            1. Sh. Sh. Shamendra Singh (SPIO)

            2. Mr. Surender Kumar (ASPIO)

            3. Sh. Anil Kumar (Office I/C)

 

 

 

12. REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE (FOR ALL FUNCTIONS)

            1. Sh. Shiv Rattan (Convener)

            2. Sh. Dhanesh

            3. Sh. Ravinder

            4. Mr. Sandeep Kumar

            5. Ms. Aakanksha

13. MIKE, TENT AND SHAMIANA WITH SEATING ARRANGEMNT:

            1. Sh. Karambir Singh (Convener)

            2. Smt. Suman Lata     

            3. Sh. Vijay Yadav

            4. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            5. Smt. Uma Sharma

            6. Ms. Bhateri

            7. Mr. Vijay Kaliraman

                                                                                     Assisted by :-

  1. Sh. Sunny (Clerk)

14. STIPEND/SCHOLARSHIPS NODAL OFFICERS:

1. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (B.C.)     Assisted by Sh.Subhash Chand, L.A.

            2. Sh. Suman Lata (All types of Scholarships/Loans/Stipends) Assisted Sh.Subhash Chand, L.A.

Merit and Others) With the help of Sh. Joginder Singh

Mrs. Priyanka

Mrs. Uma Sharma

            3. Ms. Bhateri (SC, ST)

                Sh. Dhanesh (SC, ST)                                  Assisted by Sh.Subhash Chand, L.A.   

15. INTERNAL ASSESSMENT PREPARATION / UPLOADING & SUBMISSION:

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh  -  (Convener)

2. Sh. Sandeep (B.Com, M.Com, & All Project Reports)

3. Sh. Ravinder Kumar (B.Sc Honors)

4. Ms. Santosh (B.A & BCA)

    Ms. Maggi

5. Dr. Kuldeep Singh (PGDCA)

6. Mrs. Poonam (Yoga & Mental Health)

7. Ms. Anju Jain ( BCA)

                                                                                         Sh. Sanjay Beniwal for uploading

 16. STAGE SECRETARY 

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar

2. Sh. Kishan Pal

17. AISHE

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar

            2. Mr. Shiv Kumar (SMC)

            3. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

 

18. IQAC, NAAC, UGC GRANTS, NPE, RUSA AND NEW SUBJECT (concerned Head/Incharge of the Course/Subject):

            1. Dr. RajKumar (Convener)

            2. Dr. Harsha

3. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra (Refresher/Orientation/Seminar etc.)

4. Sh. Anil Kumar

5. Sh. Shiv Kumar

 

19. BUS PASSES:

            1. Smt. Babita Chaudhary (Convener & I/C Roadways)

            2. Ms. Bhateri                         

            3. Dr. Kuldeep Singh (I/C Private Buses)

                                                                                                Assisted by Sh. Virender Singh,L.A.

20. WOMEN STUDIES AND DEVELOPMENT CELL:

            1. Dr. Ekta (Convener)

            2. Ms. Bhateri 

            3. Smt. Anju

            4. Smt. Poonam

            5. Ms. Maggi               

6. Two Girls Students

21. ONLINE ADMISSIONS:

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar - (Over All Nodal Officer)

            2. Sh. Shiv Rattan (B.Com, M.Com)

            3. Sh. Kishan Pal (B.A II, III)

            4. Sh. Joginder Singh (B.A -I)

            5. Dr. Harsha (B.Sc  all)

            6. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra (BCA & PGDCA All)

22. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES & MAINTENANCE OF TROPHIES:

            (I) 1. Sh. Kishan Pal (Co-ordinator)                 (II)  1. Smt. Anju Jain – For maintenance of  

            2. Sh. Surender Kumar                                                             Trophies

            3. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav                                        2. Smt. Uma Sharma

            4. Dr. Ekta

            5. Sh. Sandeep Kumar

            6. Mrs. Priyanka

            7. Ms. Santosh Devi

            8. Ms. Bhateri

            9. Sh. Mohinder Singh

            10. Sh. Dharamvir

            11. Ms. Maggi

            13. Ms. Aakanksha

23. PREPARATION OF ALL MEETINGS REPORT AT D.H.E AND OTHERS:

            1. Dr. Harsha

            2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

24. EDUCATIONAL TOURS/ TRIPS COMMITTEE:

    Boys Tour-

1. Sh. Karambir Singh - (Convener)

2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

3. Sh. Kapil Kumar

    Girls Tour-

  1. Smt. Rajni Saini (Convener)
  2. Dr. Ekta
  3. Dr. Harsha
  4. Ms. Suman Lata

 

 

 

 

 

25. INVITATION COMMITTEE FOR ALL FUNCTIONS:

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal (Convener)

2. Sh. Shiv Rattan

            3. Smt. Priyanka

            4. Smt. Poonam

            5. Smt. Anju Jain

            6. Mr. Dharamvir

26. ELECTRICITY  & TELEPHONE BILLS

1. Sh. Mahender Singh                                                                                                

27. COLLEGE PROPERTY INCLUDING BUILDING, FURNITURE & TREES :

            1. Smt. Rajni Saini -      (Convener)

            2. Smt. Suman Lata

            3. Sh. Kapil Kumar

            4. Sh. Surender Kumar

            5. Ms. Babita Chaudhary                     

28. REPAIR OF FURNITURE AND OTHER SUNDRY ITEMS:

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh - Convener                

            2. Sh. Kapil Kumar

            3. Sh. Amit Kumar

            4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

 

29.  ANNUAL PRIZE DISTRIBUTION & PRAPARETION OF ANNUAL REPORT:

1. Sh. Vijya Kumar Yadav (Convener)

2. Sh. Anil Kumar

3. Sh. Shiv Kumar

4. Sh. Ajmer Singh

5. Smt. Anju Jain

6. Smt. Priyanka

7. Mr. Vijay Kaliraman

8. Mr. Aakanksha

9. Sh. Karambir Singh ( For Preparation of Annual Report)

 30. CLEANLINESS, BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS AND DECORATION FOR ALL FUNCTION

(i)         Cleanliness and Beautification

  1. Smt.  Babita Chaudhary (Convener)
  2. Smt. Poonam
  3. Smt. Priyanka
  4. Ms. Santosh

(ii)        Decoration                 

  1. Dr. Ekta (Convener)
  2. Smt. Poonam
  3. Smt. Priyanka
  4. Ms. Santosh
  5. Ms. Maggi
  6. Ms. Aakanksha

(iii)       Gardening

  1. Sh. Kishan Pal (Convener)
  2. Sh. Dhanesh  Kumar
  3. Sh. Sandeep Kumar
  4. Sh. Dharamvir

31. GENERAL PURCHASE  AND M&S GRANT   (ALL ITEMS) :

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh (Convener)

2. Sh. Kishan Pal

3. Sh. Karambir Singh

4. Dr. Harsha

5. Smt. Rajni Saini

 

32. COLLEGE DISPENSARY, HEALTH FUND, RED CROSS FUND (DEPOSIT AND USE)

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal (Convener)

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            3. Sh. Shiv Kumar

            4. Dr. Kuldeep Singh

33. COMMITTEE FOR PREVENTION OF VIOLENCE OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT    

      AGAINST WOMEN (STAFF AND STUDENTS)

            1. Dr. Harsha (Convener)

2. Smt. Rajni Saini

3. Smt. Suman Lata     

4. Dr. Ekta

 

34. N.S.S. Program Officers:

            1. Mrs. Renu Rani - (Unit-II Girls)

2. Sh. Amit Kumar - (Unit-I Boys)

 

35. N.C.C. OFFICER:

            1. Sh. Sombir

 

36. COURT CASES:

            1. Sh. Ravinder Kumar (Convener)

            2. Sh. Sombir (Physics)

            3. Sh. Amit Kumar

4. Mr. Vijay Kaliraman

5. Concerned Member

37. PRINTING & BINDING:

1. Sh. Shiv Rattan  -  (Convener)

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            3. Dr. Kuldeep Singh

            4. Sh. Dhanesh

38. COLLEGE MAGAZINE & WALL MAGAZINE PLANNING AND CAMPUS NEWS:

            1 Sh. Karambir Singh (Editor in Chief, Hindi)

            2. Sh. Shamendra Bamal (Planning and Campus New)

            3. Sh. Joginder Singh (Editor Sanskrit)

            4. Sh. Shiv Rattan  – Editor Commerce

            5. Dr. Harsha –Wall Magazine (Convener)  

            6. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra – Editor Science Section

            7. Ms. Santosh (Editor English)

            8. Smt. Uma Sharma

 

 

 

 

39. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION:

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal (Convener)

2. Sh. Joginder Singh

3. Sh. Shiv Rattan Mittal

4. Sh. Shiv Kumar

5. Sh. Dharavir

40. PHOTOGRAPHY, PUBLICITY, MEDIA/PRESS REPORT INCHARGE-

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal  -  (Convener)

            2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav (Photography)

3. Sh. Joginder Singh (Press Report)

4. Ms. Aakanksha

41. LIBRARY/BOOK BANK ADVISORY COMMITTEE, ID CARD OF STAFF & STUDENTS :

            1. Sh. Sandeep Kumar (Convener)

            2. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

3. Dr. Kuldeep Singh

4. Mr. Vijay Kaliraman

5. All Head of Departments (Members)

Assisted by Sh. Sanjay Beniwal,L.A

42. SCIENCE EXHIBITION

            1. Dr. Harsha  - (Convener)

            2. Smt. Suman Lata

            3. All Head of Concerned Departments (Members)

43. CAREER GUIDANCE & PLACEMENT CELL:

            1 Sh. Dhanesh - (Convener)

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar

            3. Sh. Ravinder Kumar

            4. Ms. Santosh Devi

            5. Smt. Anju Jain

            6. Smt. Priyanka

            7. Sh. Dharamvir

44. EARN WHILE YOU LEARN SCHEME:

            1. Sh. Karambir Singh  - (Convener)

2. Sh. Shiv Rattan

3. Dr. Harsha  

4. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

5. Ms.

 

45. UTILIZATION OF O.E. GRANT:

            1. Sh. Karambir Singh  - Convener

            2. Sh. Surender Kumar

3. Sh. Ajmer Singh

4. Sh. Sandeep Kumar                                     Assisted by Sh. Sunny (Clerk)

46. ENVIRONMENT  STUDIES:

            1. Dr. Raj Kumar  - (Regular & Private)

            2. Mr. Shiv Kumar

 

 

 

 

47. RECORD OF DEGREES AND SUPERVISION OF DETAILS OF MARKS CARDS (DMC) AND ANSWER SHEET.:

            1. Sh. Smt. Anju Jain – Convener,   Assisted by Smt. Sonia, Restorer &

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar                         Assisted by Smt. Babita Yadav

            3. Ms. Santosh

            4. Mrs. Uma Sharma                                        Assisted by Sh. Sombir, Clerk to all               

48. DISCIPLINE MAINTAIN   (FOR ALL PURPOSES):

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal (Convener)

            2. All Regular Teachers, Extension Teachers & Non Teaching Staff

 

49.  STUDENTS GRIEVANCES & COMPLAINTS REDRESSAL AND ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE:

            1. Sh. Shamendra Bamal (Convener)

            2. Sh. Kishan Pal

3. Sh. Shiv Rattan

4. Sh. Surender Kumar

5. Dr. Ekta

6. Smt. Suman Lata

50.  GENERATOR SET & ELECTRICITY BACK-UP:

1. Sh. Ajmer Singh - Convener                                    

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar

3. Dr. Kuldeep Singh

4. Mr. Dharamvir

            5. Sh. Mohinder Singh

51. ELECTRICITY & DRINKING WATER & R.O. SYSTEM (INSTALLATION,

      MANAGEMENT, REPAIR & MAINTENANCE):

1. Sh. Surender            - Convener                              

            2. Sh. Ajmer Singh

            3. Sh. Dhanesh

            4. Dr. Kuldeep Singh

            5. Sh. Mohinder Singh

                                                                        Assisted by Sh. Yudhveer Singh-LA    

52. LEGAL LITERACY CELL:

            1. Smt. Babita Chaudhary - Convener

            2. Sh. Sandeep Kumar

            3. Sh. Ravinder Kumar

            4. Ms. Bhateri

            5. Mr. Vijay Kaliraman

53. UNIVERSITY WORKS ( Students Regn. Return / Practical Award / Sheets Record / University Inspection & Verification):

            1. Sh. Ravinder Kumar - (Convener)

            2. Sh. Sombir

            3. Smt. Poonam

            4. Smt. Priyanka

            5. Smt. Poonam

            6. Smt. Anju Jain

                                                                                                Assisted by Sh. Sombir, Clerk

 

 

 

54. SUBJECT SOCIETIES & INTER COLLEGE COMPETITION:

  • All Head of the Depts.

 

55. EDU-SAT INCHARGE:

            1. Sh. Anil Kumar

            2. Sh. Mohinder Singh

 

56. R.K. FUND (DEPOSIT AND USE)

            1. Ms. Santosh  

            2. Ms. Bhateri

 

57. SPORTS BOARD:

  • Patron - Principal
  • Vice President- Sh. Shamendra Singh
  • Secretary-          Smt. Rajni Saini

Members:

  • Basketball        -                       Dr. RajKumar
  • Volleyball         -                       Sh. Kishan Pal
  • Cricket & Table Tennis-           Sh. Joginder Singh and Sh. Mohinder Singh
  • Badminton & Football- -          Sh. Anil Kumar and Sh. Shiv Kumar
  • Kabaddi & Wrestling- Sh. Kapil Kumar
  • Kho-Kho & Athletics- Smt. Rajni Saini
  • Chess –                                    Dr. Banta Singh Jangra
  • Archery-                                  Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav
  • Girl’s Games:                            Dr. Ekta

 

58. ELECTION VOTER-ID (ELC)/ AADHAR CARD/ BPL /PASSPORT etc.

  1. Smt. Santosh Devi - (Convener)
  2. Sh. Amit Kumar
  3. Smt. Renu Rani
  4. Sh. Vijay Kaliraman
  5. Sh. Dharamvir

59. APPOINTMENT THROUGH OUTSOURCING/CONTRACT/DC RATE

            1. Dr. Harsha - (Convener)

            2. Sh. Kapil Kumar

2. Dr. Ekta

3. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

            4. Sh. Anil Kumar (I/c & Office & Establishment)

60. LAB UPGRADETION GRANT

1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra - (convener)

            2. All Heads/In charges of the Subjects

 

61. CCTV CAMERAS (PURCHASING & INSTALLATION & FOOTAGE)

1. Sh. Kapil Kumar  - (Convener)

2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

3. Smt. Poonam

4. Smt. Uma Sharma

                                                Assisted by : Pardeep Rohila, Comp. Instructor

 

62. BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCE/ RECORD

            1. Sh. Kapil Kumar   -  (Convener)

            2. Smt. Priyanka

            3. Dr. Kuldeep

                                                            Assisted by Sh. Pardeep Kumar, Comp. Instructor

                                                            Assisted by Sh. Sushma Rani, Comp. Instructor

63. SUPERVISION DUTY OF CHOWKIDAR/ SECURITY GUARDS/ Class IV Employees

            1. Sh. Shamendra Singh

            2. Sh. Anil Kumar, Assistant (Office I/c)

64. MAINTENANCE OF INVERTERS/ POWER BATTERIES AND PURCHASING OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS

  1. Sh. Ajmer Singh   - (Convener)
  2. Sh. Dharamvir
  3. Sh. Sandeep Kumar
  4. Dr. Kuldeep Singh

            4. Sh. Mohinder Singh

5. Concerned Dept./Office/ Incharge

                                                                        Assisted by Sh. Sunny, Clerk

Sh. Rajender Kumar- Mali

65.  RED - RIBBON CLUB:

            1. Sh. Anil Kumar -  Convener

            2. Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

            3. Sh. Shiv Kumar

66. POLICE CADET CORPS (PCC)

            1. Sh. Anil Kumar

 

67. SPOKEN TUTORIAL

            1. Sh. Suman Lata -  Convener

2. Dr.  Kuldeep Singh

3. Sh. Pardeep Kumar (Computer Instructor)

4. Smt. Sushma Rani (Computer Instructor)

68. INCHARGE OF MULTIPURPOSE HALL MAINTANANCE AND OTHERS

            1. Mrs. Babita Chaudhary

            2. Ms. Bhateri

            3. Ms. Maggi

69. PREPARATION FOR CONVOCATION FUNCTION

            1. Sh. Kishan Pal (Convener)

            2. Smt. Suman Lata

            3. Sh. Kapil Kumar

            4. Sh. Dhanesh Kumar

            5. Sh. Sandeep Kumar

            6. Ms. Bhateri

            7. Smt. Babita Chaudhary

            8. Smt. Uma Sharma

70. E-CONTENT & VIDEO CONFERENCING ROOM COMMITTEE

1. Mrs. Suman Lata (Convener)

            2. Mrs. Poonam

3. Ms. Santosh Devi

                                                                        Assisted by Sh. Pardeep Kumar (Computer Inst.)

                                                                        Assisted by Smt. Sushma Rani (Computer Inst.)

71. RAIN WATER HARVESTING

            1. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

            2. Smt. Rajni Saini

            3. Sh. Kapil Kumar

            4. Sh. Anil Kumar

                                                                        Assisted by Sh. Rajender Kumar, Mali

 

73. SMART CLASS ROOMS

 

Sr. No.

Smart Class Room No.

Incharge Name

Assisted by

  1.  

38

Dr. Banta Singh Jangra

Smt. Sushma Rani

  1.  

28

Sh. Kapil Kumar

Sh. Pardeep Kumar

  1.  

24

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

Sh. Virender Singh

  1.  

201

Sh. Vijay Kumar Yadav

Sh. Pawan Kumar

  1.  

304

Ms. Maggi

  1.  

205

Sh. Anil Kumar

Sh. Sanjay Beniwal

  1.  

209

Sh. Shamendra Singh

Sh. Pawan Kumar

  1.  

210

Sh. Sandeep Kumar

Sh. Sanjay Beniwal

  1.  

204

Sh. Vijay Kaliraman

Sh. Pawan Kumar

  1.  

305

Ms. Santosh Devi

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                  Principal    

                                                                                                   Govt. College, Hansi

Copy to :

 

  1. College Bursar
  2. Office Incharge
  3. Fund Clerk
  4. Bill Clerk
  5. Establishment Incharge
  6. Staff & Students Notice Board
  7. College Website Incharge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICE OF THE PRINCIPAL, GOVT. COLLEGE, HANSI

                                               

                             DUTY LIST  FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

 

Updated on : 12-09-2019

                   In continuation of Annual Duty list for the session 2019-20, some update has been made due to some transfer, new appointments, new joining of the staff members. The following committees have been constituted for the smooth functioning of the College. The below listed Annual duties will come into force with immediate effect. Ex-conveners/In-charges are supposed to hand over their charges, if any, to the new incumbent and get the countersignature of the undersigned by 12-09-2019 positively.

 

1. COLLEGE COUNCIL:                                         

Chairperson: Smt. Savita Mann.

 

Members:

1. Sh. Shamendra Singh

2. Dr. Raj Kumar

3. Sh. Joginder Singh

4. Sh. Karambir Singh

5. Sh. Shiv Rattan Mittal

1. MENTOR AND TUTORIAL BOARD:

            1. Sh. Shamender Singh (Senior Tutor)

            2. Dr. Raj Kumar

2. COLLEGE BURSAR:

            1. Sh. Joginder Singh

3. STAFF & SOCIAL SECRETARY:

            1. Dr. Harsha                           (Staff)

            2. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra         (Social)

4. PROCTORIAL BOARD:

1. Dr. Harsha (Chief Proctor)

2. Sh. Bhateri

5. COLLEGE TIME-TABLE, WORK LOAD, SECTION FORMATION & SUBJECT CHANGES

1. Dr. Raj Kumar – Convener Workload

  1. Time Table :
  1. Mr. Shamendra Singh  (B.A.) and ( Overall Incharge)
  2. Mr. Shiv Kumar
  3. Mr.  Shiv Rattan Mittal (Commerce)
  4. Dr. Harsha (B.Sc )
  5. Dr. Banta Singh Jangra (BCA, PGDCA  & Computer Science)