• Oct 24, 2019
  • 05:12 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Oct 24, 2019

Achievements of Sports in Session 2015-16

  1. Shashi Ranga of BA-III won 3rd position in JUDO District championship 2015-16 held at Mahavir stadium Hisar.
  2. Madhu of Class BA-Ist won 3rd position in KU Inter collegiate Judo championship held at GC Panchkula from 20/10/15 to 21/1015.
  3. Meena of class BA-II won 3rd position in KU Inter college wrestling championship held at CRM Jat college Hisar from 3/11/15 to 6/11/15.
  4. Madhu of BA Ist won 3rd position in Haryana judo championship held at Bhim stadium Bhiwani on 14/11/2015.

Achievements  of Sports in Session 2016-17

  1. Participated In Inter Collegiate State Wrestling (M & W) championship organized by Govt. College for Education, Ch. Bansi Lal University, Bhiwani from 22/8/2016 to 25/8/2016. Meena of BA 3rd got 2nd Position in the weight category of 48 Kg.

Achievements  of sports in Session 2017-18

  1. 1st Team position in Taekondow inter college GJUS&T Hisar (Two Gold, Two Silver, One Bronze Medal tournament held on 26.9.2017 at GJUS&T, Hisar.
  2. 2nd Team position in Table-Tennis inter college GJUS&T, Hisar from 27.9.2017 to 28.9.2017 at GJUS&T Hisar.
  3. Silver Medal in inter college judo championship (GJUS&T Hisar) held on 25.10.2017 at CRM Jat College Hisar.
  4. 3rd Team position in Circle Kabaddi inter college championship  (GJUS&T) Hisar held at Manav Institute, VPO Jevra on dated 28.10.2017. (four girls selected for inter University)
  5. 3rd position in National Style Kabaddi Championship GJUS&T Hisar held at GC Hansi dated 8.11.2017.
  6. 3rd Team position in Wushu inter college championship GJUS&T Hisar  held at GC Hansi dated 6.1.2018 (One Gold Medal, One Silver Medal, Two Bronze Medal)
  7. 1st Position in 50kg weight category in 2nd South Asian Grappling championship 2017 held at Kathmandu, Nepal dated 15th to 17th December, 2017.
  8. Kumari Bhateri selected for All India inter University held at  M.D.U. Rohtak, B.A. 1st roll no. 1325120269.
  9. Four Player of Circle Kabaddi were selected for All India Inter University
  • Minaxi B.A. 3rd 15162
  • Pinki B.A. 2nd roll no. 289
  • Sunita B.A. 1st 132512137
  • Manisha B.A. 2nd 91460241

Achievements  of Sports in Session 2018-19

  1. Our National style Kabaddi team got 3rd position in NS Inter collegiate kabaddi championship of G.J.U. S&T Hisar held at CRM Jat College Hisar on 5th & 6th Oct. 2018.
  2. Kumari Priyanka of B.A. 1st Roll no. 2066620144 selected for North zone  interuniversity of NS Kabaddi and she represent participated in this championship                             (Interuniversity) held at M.D.U. Rohtak.
  3. Our College Chess team also got 3rd position in Inter Collegiate Chess Championship of G.J.U. S&T Hisar held at Govt. College Hansi 12&13 Oct. 2018.
  4. Kumari Jyoti of B.Sc. 2nd year CS roll no. 1325320058  selected for North Zone Inter University Chess Championship and she participated in this interuniversity championship held at Noida 16.10.18 to 18.10.18.
  5.  Kumari Urmila B.A. 2nd roll no. 1325120241 and Pooja B.A. 1st roll no. 2066620243 selected for All India Interuniversity of Volley ball (Chitkara Uni.  Shimla in H.P.).
  6.  Kumari Pooja B.A. 2nd roll no. 132512008 she selected for North zone Hand Ball interuniversity of  Hand Ball held at Ranbir Singh Uni. Jind (Haryana) from 2 Nov. to 5th Nov. 2018 Team Position Runner-up.
  7. Kumari Monika of B.A. 2nd roll no. 1325120337 selected for All India interuniversity of Cycling held at Punjabi Uni. Patiala 09.11.18 to 12.11.18
  8. Our Hand ball team got 3rd position in Inter college Hand ball championship of G.J.U. S&T Hisar Dated 26.10.18 to 27.10.18.
  9. In Boxing Inter college championship 2018-19 G.J.U. S&T Hisar on dated 09.01.19 held at Mahavir Stadium Hisar.
  • Bhateri                                B.A. 2nd                 1325120269                       Bronze Medal
  • Manisha                              B.A. 3rd                 91460241                           Gold Medal
  • Anu                                      B.A. 1st                  2026620326                       Bronze Medal
  • Sunita                                  B.A. 2nd                 1325120154                       Silver Medal
  1. Kumari Nidhi of B.A. 1st roll no. 2066620314 participated in 4th South Asian Grappling Championship 2018-19 on 5-6 January 2019 held at Gomtu (Bhutan) she            participated in 53 Kg weight category and got 1st (Gold Medal) in this weight category.
  2. 2nd team position in Inter college of circle Kabbadi of GJUS&T Hisar Championship 2018-19 held at CRM College Jat Hisar dated 16.2.2019 team got silver medal and         trophy.
  3. Priyanka B.A. 1st roll no. 2066620144 selected for All India circle Kabbadi Inter University held at CDLU Sirsa from 6.3.19 to 11.3.19 team got Gold Medal in this All             India Inter University.
  4. Pooja B.A. 2nd roll no. 1325120081 selected for All India Inter University Hand Ball held at Jaunpur from 15.2.19 to 20.2.19 team position.
  5. Sapna Verma B.A. 2nd roll no. 1325120127 selected for All India Inter University  in Karate.
  6. Runner-up in Inter college Pencak Silat Inter college Championship of GJUS&T Hisar 2018-19 held at CRM Jat college Hisar on Dated 25.02.19.
  • Gold      - Priya B. A 2ND 1325120148, Sonia B Com 3rd 102160195, Gayatri B Com 2nd 1429620099
  • Silver   - Anu B. A 1ST 2066620326
  • Bronze – Priyanka B. A 1st , 2066620144
  1. Winner of (1st team position ) in Inter college Wushu (W) championship of GJUS&T Hisar 2018-19 held at Mahavir Stadium Hisar on dated 5.3.19.
  • Four Gold Medal  - Bhateri B.A. 2nd, 1325120269, Anu B.A. 1st 2066620326, Sunita B.A. 2nd 1325120154, Priyanka B.A. 1st 2066620144
  • One Silver Medal-  Sonia B.Com 3rd 102160195
  • One Bronze Medal- Priya B.A. 2nd 1325120148
  1.  Inter college Taekwondo (W) championsip 2018-19 GJUS&T Hisar held at GJUS&T Hisar held at 28.2.19 team position 2nd
  • Gold Medal:-    Gayatri  B.Com 2nd 1429620099
  • Silver Medal:-    Komal B.A. 3rd ,141, Meenu, B.A. 1st , 2066620156, Sonia, B.Com. 3rd, 102160195, Priya, B.A. 2nd, 1325120148, Nisha B.A. 1st 2066620312
  • Bronze Medal :- Rekha, B.A.2nd 1325120112
  1. Meenu B.A. 1st 2066620156 selected for All India Inter University of Taekwondo held at MDU Rohtak from 13 to 18.3.19.
  2. Four students were selected for All India Inter University Wushu held at Punjab University Chandigarh from 12 to 15.3.19.
  • Bhateri B.A. 2nd roll no. 1325120269
  • Sunita B.A. 2nd 1325120154                                                               
  • Anu B.A. 1st 2066620326                                                                    
  • Priyanka  B.A. 1st 2066620144                                                           

She got Bronze Medal in this All India Inter University Wushu Championship

20. Priya B.A. 2nd roll no. 1325120148 selected for All India Inter University Pencak Silat held at Guru Nanak Dev University Amritshar from 19.3.19 to 22.3.19. She got Bronze Medal in this All India Inter University championship.