• Jan 21, 2020
  • 08:44 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Jan 21, 2020

Committees for the Session 2019-2020

  1. COLLEGE COUNCIL

Mrs. Sunil Kundu

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

Dr. Eliza Kundu

Dr. Seema Singh

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

  1. RTI

Mrs. Sunil Kundu, SPIO

Sh. Sunil Kaushik, ASPIO

 

  1. MENTOR BOARD

Mrs. Sunil Kundu (Arts)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (Science)

Dr. Eliza Kundu (Commerce)

  1. MENTOR BOARD

Mrs. Sunil Kundu (Arts)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (Science)

Dr. Eliza Kundu (Commerce)

  1. STAFF SECRETARY

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

  1. SOCIAL SECRETARY

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Suman Bansal (Ext.)

  1. STAGE SECRETARY

Dr. Seema Singh

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Sh. Satbir

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

 

  1. Hostal Committee 

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (C)

Dr. Seema Singh

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Ms. Kavita Rani (SKT)

Two Girls Anjali (B.Sc – II)

Shaina (BA – II)

 

  1. OUT SOURCING AND ON CONTRACT SERVICES

Sh. S.S Dhanda (C)

Dr. Anju Charudhary

Sh. Anil Kumar

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

Ms. Kiran Bishoni (Ext.)

  1. CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Mr. Mohinder Singh

Sh. VipinBabbar

Mr. Pankaj Sonalki

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Aarti Kadian (Ext.)

Sh. R.S. Pachar

Technical Expert JE/SDO/Xen from PWD, B&R

  1. TIMETABLE, WORKLOAD AND PROCTORIAL DUTIES

Principal (Advisor)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (C)

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Pariti Rani

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext)

 

  1. SECTION FORMATION /SUBJECT & FACULTY CHANGE

Dr. Seema Singh(C)

Ms. Kavita Rani

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Nirmal (Ext.)

 

  1. BUILDING FUND

Dr. Jagdeep Chahal (C)

Sh. VipinBabbar

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Sh. Bhupinder Singh

Sh. G.R. Godara (D.H.E Nominee)

Jagdish JE (Tech. Hand)

Rep. MC

Fund Clerk

  1. UNIVERSITY WORKS / EXAMS / INTERNAL ASSESSMENT

Mr. Anil Kumar(Dean)

Mr. V.S. Beniwal (Co-Dean)

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Priyanka (Ext)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Mr. Virender (Ext)

Mr. Bijender (Ext)

Mr. Ajay (DMC and University Work)

Mr. Yogesh Verma (RR & Exam f)

  1. NSS

Unit (1)Mrs. Parveen Rani 

Mr. Sunil Kaushik

Mrs. Bimla, Peon

Unit (2)Mr. Randhir Singh

Mr. Ajay Kumar

Mrs. Neelam Rani, Peon

 

  1. RESULT VERIFICATION IN ACR PROFORMA

Dr. Shahshi Kala Yadav (C)

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Mr. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

 

  1. CentralPurchase Committee

(To Purchase verify the purchase of on and above Rs. 10000/-)

Dr. Seema Singh (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Chahal

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Mrs. Sonia Saroya

Mr. Satbir

Ms. Poonam Soni

  1. BUS PASS

Mr. Pardeep Sharma(C)

Ms. Nirmala R

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Monika (Ext.)

Mr.Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext)

Mr. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Mr. Shemshar Singh (LA)

 

  1. SCHOLARSHIP & STIPEND

Ms. Kavita Rani (SC Student)

Mr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

SCHOLARSHIP & STIPEND

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav(BC Student)

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Ms. Kirti (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

OTHER SCHOLARSHIP & STIPEND

Mr. Panjak Solanki (C)

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Komal Bansal (Ext.)

Ms. Aarju (Ext.)

(Merit, FF, BPL, PH, Ex-Serviceman, Minorities) and Prizes

Ms. Ritu to Assist

  1. Prize Committee

Mr. Vipin Babbar (C)

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Nirmala R

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext)

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

 

  1. SPORTS BOARD

Dr. Eliza Kundu(C)

Mr. Mohinder Singh

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Mr. Satbir

Ms. Kavita Rani

Mr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Mr. Satish Paanu (Ext.)

Mr. Bijender Singh (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta(Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

 

  1. WOMEN CELL

Ms. Asha Sharan (Patron)

Dr. Seema Singh (C)

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Mr. Amit Bansal

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext)

Ms. Deepal (Ext)

Ms. Sonal (Ext)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

 

  1. PLACEMENT CELL

Mr. SatishSingla (C)

Dr. Seema Singh

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Priyanka (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext.)

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

  1. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Kiran (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Suman Devi (Ext.)

 

  1. LEGAL LITERACY CELL

Mr. Jarnal Singh (C)

Ms. Pankaj Solanki

Mrs. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext)

  1. EARN WHILE YOU LEARN

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Ms. Poonam Soni

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

  1. BIOMETRIC

Mr. Anil Kumar (C)

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Monika (Ext.)

Mr. Yogesh Verma to Assist

 

  1. VOTER CARD , AADHAR CARD &DRIVING LICENCE

Mr. Jarnal Singh (C)

Mr. Mohinder Singh

Mr. Satbir

Mr. Anil (Ext)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

Mr. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Ekta Chawla to Assist

  1. ALL INDIA HIGHER EDUCATION SURVEY

Mr. Vipin Babbar (Nodal Officer)

Mr. Amit Bansal

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Ekta Sheoran

 

  1. IT EQUIPMENT REPAIR &MAINTENANCE (CCTV and Inter Com)

Mr. VipinBabbar (C)

Mr. AmitBansal

Mr. Anil Kumar

 

  1. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES

Dr. Anju Chaudhary (Dean)

Mr. Satbir (Co-Dean)

  1. All items of Music Vocal, Har. Orchestra, Inst., West. Inst., Orchestra etc.

Mr. Satbir (C)

Mr. Pankaj Solanki (West. Items)

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext) Eco

  1. Dances (General, Rasia, Classical, Haryanvi Group & Solo, Ritual)

Dr. Seema Singh (C)

Ms. Kavita Rani

Ms. Nirmala R

Ms. Sunita

Mr. Ramesh Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

Mr. Vijender (Ext.)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext)

Ms. Kiran Bishnoi Ext)

 

 

 

  1. Theatre (Hindi Play, Mime, Mimicry, Mono Acting)

Mr. Vipin Babbar (C)

Ms. Poonam

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Mamta, Eco (Ext.)

Ms. Nirmal Kumari (Ext.)

SKT Play

Ms. Kavita Rani (C)

Ms. Geeta Devi (Ext)

  1. Haryanvi Skit

Mr. Anil Kumar (C)

Ms. Vasundhra

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Mamta (Geog)(Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

Ms. Nirmal Kumari (Ext.)

  1. In-charge all Literary items

(Poetic Recitation, Debate, Symposium etc.)

Mr. Jarnal Singh (C)

Ms. Rajni Rani (Ext.)

Ms. Geeta Rani(Ext.)

  1. InchargeFine Arts-

(Rangoli, Collage, Poster Making etc.)

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav (C)

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext)

Ms. Sonal (Ext)

General Quiz

Mr. Satish Singla (C)

Mr. Mohinder Singh

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Priyanka (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Eco)(Ext.)

 

  1. COMMITTEE FOR MESS CONTRACTOR OF GIRLS’ HOSTEL.

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Seema Singh

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Mr. Anil Kumar

Mr. Bijender (Ext.)

Ms. Priyanka (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

  1. COMMITTEE FOR CONTRACT OF CANTEEN & TUCK SHOP

Dr. Jagdeep Singh (C)

Ms. Parveen Rani

Dr. Randhir Singh

Mr. Mamta (Ext.)

Mr. Virender (Ext.)

 

  1. BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS

Dr. Seema Singh (C)

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Dr. JagdeepChahal

Dr. NutanYadav

Mr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Kiran Bishoni (Ext.)

  1. EDUCATIONAL TOURS

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Shaina Tehria

Ms. Kavita Rani (Ext.)

  1. WEBSITE UPDATE AND PORTAL

Mr. Amit Bansal(C)

Ms. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext)

Mr. YogeshVerma to Assist

 

  1. COMPULSORY COMPUTER EDUCATION

Mr. AmitBansal (C)

Mr. VipinBabbar

Mr. Anil Kumar

Mrs. EktaChawla

Mrs. EktaSheoran

Ms. Monika (Ext)

Ms. Arti Kadiyan (Ext.)

Mr. Yogesh Verma

  1. EDUSAT

Mr. Vipin Babbar(C)

Mr. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Sh. Yogesh Verma

  1. LAB UPGRADATION & SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Mr. Anil Kumar

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Ms. Priyanka (Ext.)

Ms. Poonam Saini (Ext.)

Mr. Virender (Ext.)

Ms. Kavita (Ext.)

  1. LIBRARY / IDENTITY CARD

Mr. Vijender Beniwal (C)

Mr. Pardeep Sharma

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Ms. Suman Lata

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Ms. Poonam Saini (Ext.)

 

  1. DECORATION

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav (C)

MS. Kavita Rani

Ms. Pariti

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Nirmala R

Ms. Kirti (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Eco) (Ext.)

Ms. Komal (Ext.)

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

  1. SUBJECT SOCIETY REPORT

Dr. Seema Singh (C)

Ms. Pariti

 

  1. INVITATION

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Dr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Parveen Rani

Mr. Satbir

Mr. Bijender (Ext)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

 

  1. TENT, SOUND&SEATING ARRANGEMENT

Dr. JagdeepChahal (C)

Mr. VipinBabbar

Sh. Anil Kumar

Mr. Satbir

Ms. Pariti

Dr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Sunita

Sh. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Sh. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Mr. Bijender (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

  1. Public Relation Officer

Mr. Vijender Beniwal (C)

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Pariti

Ms. Nirmal Kumari (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Eco) (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

Mr. YogeshVerma to Assist

 

  1. RUSA / UGC

Mr. Anil Kumar (Nodal Officer)

Ms. Parveen Rani

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Dr. Randhir Singh

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Ms. Aarju (Ext.)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Mr. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

 

  1. NAAC/NIRF& IQAC

Mr. SatishSingla (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Mr. Amit Bansal

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Sh. Anil Kumar

Mr. Randhir Singh

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Poonam Soni

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Anu Goyal (Ext.)

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Ms. Suman (Ext.)

Ms. Sonal (Ext.)

  1. COLLEGE MAGAZINE

Mr. Pankaj Solanki (Editor)

Mr. Jarnal Singh (English)

Ms. Madhu Bala(Hindi)

Sh. Satish Singla (Commerce)

Ms. Mamta (Geog), Kiran (Ext.)

(Social Sciences)

Mr. Vipin Babbar (Science)

Ms. Mamta (Eco)(Economic Forum)

Ms. Kavita Rani (SKT)

 

 

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext)(News Section)

Mr. Vijender Beniwal (Distribution)

Ms. Suman Lata (Annual Report)

Ms. Ranji (Ext) (Annual Report)

Mr. Yogesh Verma (Coral Designing& Format Designing)

WALL MAGAZINE

Mr. Pankaj Solanki (C)

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext)

Ms. Komal Bansal (Ext.)

Ms. Nirmal Kumari (Ext.)

  1. COLLEGE PROPERTY

Mr. Pardeep Sharma (C)

Mr. Satbir

Mr. Randhir Singh

Mr. Ramesh Kumar (Ext)

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Mr. Virender Singh (Ext.)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

Sh. Shamsher to Assist

Mr. Vijay Kumar (Peon)

  1. REFRESHMENT

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Ms. Kavita Rani

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh Kumar (Ext)

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

 

  1. COURT CASES

Mr. Mohinder Singh(C)

Sh. Jarnail Singh

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext)

Mr. Ramesh Kumar (Ext)

Mr. Sanjay Singh (Ext)

Mr. Sunil Kaushik to Assist

 

  1. INCOME TAX RETURN

Mr. Satish Singla (C)

Mr. Amit Bansal

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Renu Sheoran (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

Ms. Arti Kadian (Ext.)

Sh. Sunil Kaushik to Assist for Record

  1. ELECTRICITY REPAIR ETC.

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Mr.Vijender Beniwal

Sh. Bhupinder Singh

Sh. R.S. Pachar

Sh. Ram Naresh Kajal

Sh. Vijay Kumar (Peon)

 

  1. WATER SUPPLY / PUBLIC HEALTH / TOILET ALL WORK OF SANITATION ITEMS.

Mr. Mohinder Singh (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Sh. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Poonam

Mr. Satbir

Mr. Ramesh

Mr. Sanjay

Mr. R.N. Kajal to Assist

  1. GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL CELL

Ms. Sunil Kundu (C)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

Mr. Jarnal Singh

  1. REDCROSS, RED RIBBON AND

FIRST AID

Ms. Kavita Rani(C)

Dr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Ms. Kiran (Ext.)

Mr. Sushil Kumar (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext.)

  1. PRINTING

Mr. Vipin Babbar (C)

Mr. AmitBansal

Ms. Kavita Rani

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Ms. Kirti Verma

Ms. Parveen

Mr. Yogesh Verma (Designing)

 

  1. AUCTION / DISPOSAL

Mr. Anil Kumar (C)

Dr. JagdeepChahal

Mr. Pardeep Sharma

Ms. Kavita Rani

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

  1. Incharge of Subjects with and without Regular Faculty

(to verify the salary and other bills)

Ms. Sunil Kundu (Ext. Faculty)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (Class III & IV)

  1. Stationery I/C

Mr. Satbir (C)

Mr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Ms. Manisha (Ext.)

Mr. Ajay to Assist

 

  1. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Sh. Vijender Singh Beniwal (C)

Dr. Eliza Kundu

Dr. Seema Singh

Mr. Satish Singla

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Mr. Amit Bansal

Mr. VipinBabbar

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Parveen Rani

Ms. Vasundhra

  1. ANTI RAGGING / ANTI-SEXUAL HARASSMENT CELL

Ms. Sunil Kundu (C)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Kavita Rani

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

Ms. Rajni (Ext.)

 

  1. Class IV Employees Supervision (Committee must check the working of the employees daily and submit the work report daily to the chair) 

Ms. Sunil Kundu (C)

Sh. S.S. Dhanda

Dr. Neelam Dahiya (2nd Floor)

 

  1. SOFT SKILL AND LANGUAGE LAB 

Dr. Nutan Yadav (C)

Mr. Jarnal Singh

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Ms. Shalu Mohan (Ext.)

  1. (Students Aid Fund) SAF Committee

Mr. Pankaj Solanki (C)

Mr. Satbir

Ms. KavitaRani

Ms. Monika (Ext.)

Ms. Poonam Saini (Ext.)

 

  1. Staff Room Incharge 

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Ms. Kavita

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

 

  1. HRMS / MIS

Sh. Amit Bansal(Advisor Online Work)

Sh. Sunil Kaushik (E-Salary Work& Upload Data)(C)

Mrs. Ekta Chawla to Assist

Mrs. Ekta Sheoran to Assist

  1. EXAMS OTHER THAN UNIVERSITY EXAMS.

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Mr. Anil Kumar

Sh. Sunil Kaushik to Assist

Sh. Yogesh Verma to Assist

  1. ERP Module  

Mr. Amit Bansal (Nodal Officer)

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Ekta Sheoran

Ms. Ekta Chawla

 

  1. Complaint Box Committee

Principal to open the box& mark the queries to the committee:

Ms. Sunil Kundu (C)

Dr. Seema Singh

Dr. Shashi Kala Yadav

Dr. Jagdeep Singh

Mr. Amit Bansal

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

  1. Advisory Board for various committees like Women Cell, Hostel, Cultural, Sports, NSS, Maintenance,  Office Work etc.  

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Seema Singh

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

Mr. Satish Singla

Mr. Anil Kumar

Mr. Vijender Beniwal

Ms. Parveen Rani

  1. First AID Committee 

Mr. Randhir Singh

Ms. Kavita

Ms. Poonam

Ms. Sonia Saroya

Mr. Ramesh Kumar (Ext.)

Mr. Anil Kumar (Ext.)

 

  1. Hostal Warden 

Dr. Anju Chaudhary

 

  1. Discipline Committee  

Dr. Eliza Kundu (C)

Sh. Satish Singla

Dr. Jagdeep Chahal

Sh. Satbir

Ms. Kavita Rani

Ms. Priyanaka (Ext.)

Mr. Satish Pannu (Ext.)

Ms. Kirti Verma (Ext.)

Ms. Kiran Bishoni (Ext.)

Ms. Kamlesh (Ext.)

Ms. Nirmal Kumari (Ext.)

Mr. Gagan (Ext.)

Mr. Virender (Ext.)

Mr. Ramesh (Ext.)

Ms. Geeta (Ext.)

Ms. Poonam Saini (Ext.)

Ms. Mamta (Ext.)

Ms. Parveen Kumari (Ext.)

Ms. Deepal (Ext.)

  1. E-Learning  

Mr. Amit Bansal (C)

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Dr. Nutan yadav

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Heena Pahuja

  1. Apprenticeship & Shreyas

Mr. Satish Singla (Advisor)

Ms. Heena Pahuja (Nodal Officer) Shreyas

Ms. Vasundhera

Ms. Shaina Tehria Tehria

Ms. Nirmla R (Nodal Officer) Apprenticeship

Mr. Yogesh Verma to Assist

 

  1. Prayass

Sh. Vijender Singh Beniwal (C)

Sh. Satish Singla

Sh. Amit Bansal

Mr. Yogesh Verma to Assist

 

  1. Extension Lecturer Issues 

Sh. S.S. Dhanda (C)

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

Mr. Satish Singla

Mr. Vipin Babbar

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Mr. Sunil Kaushik

 

  1. Absentees Work

Ms. Shaina Tehria (C)

Ms. Nirmla R.

Ms. Renu to Assist

Ms. Sushma to Assist

 

  1. SUBJECT SOCIETIES  FOR THE PURPOSE OF COLLEGE MAGZINE

Subject

President

Secretary

English

Dr. Nutan Yadav

Mr. Pankaj Solanki

Hindi

Ms. Madhu Bala

Ms. Suman Lata

Sanskrit

Ms. Kavita Rani

Ms. Geeta Devi (Ext.)

Economic Forum

Mr. Satish Singla

Ms. Heena Pahuja

Science

Phy/Chem/

Math/

Computer

Sh. Vipin Babbar

Ms. Parveen Rani

Mr. Virender (Ext.) 

Geography

Dr. Seema Singh

Dr. Jagdeep Chahal

Commerce

Ms. Satish Singla

Ms. Vasundhra

History

Mr. Mohinder Singh

 

Sociology

Dr. Neelam Dahiya

 

Pub. Adm.

Mr. Vijender Singh Beniwal

 

Music(V)

Mr. Satbir