• Sep 20, 2019
  • 23:43 PM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Sep 20, 2019

                    GOVT. COLLEGE, BHIWANI  
         
                            ANNUAL  DUTY  LIST  2018-19  
         
  All the Asstt./Associate Professors are requested to note their Annual Duties.   
1 COLLEGE COUNCIL, RECEPTION COMMITTEE & DEVELOPMENT BOARD &CONVOCATION  COMMITTEE  
         
  SR. NO. NAME DR. /SH./SMT. DESIGNATION  
  1 DR. SURESH KUMARI PRINCIPAL  
  3 DINESH KUMAR GABA ASSOCIATE PROF. MEMBER  
  4 ANJU LOHAN ASSOCIATE PROF. MEMBER  
  5 SUDHIR SHARMA  ASSOCIATE PROF. MEMBER  
  6 DR. BALBIR SHARMA  ASSOCIATE PROF. MEMBER  
  7 SURESH CHANDER ASSOCIATE PROF. MEMBER  
  8 DALBIR SINGH GODARA ASSOCIATE PROF. MEMBER  
  9 DR.KARAN SINGH  ASSOCIATE PROF. MEMBER  
         
  PROCTOR IN CHIEF /SENIOR TUTOR   
2        
  1 DINESH KUMAR GABA PROCTOR IN CHIEF  
  2 DR. BALBIR SHARMA SENIOR TUTOR  
  3 SUDHIR KUMAR SENIOR TUTOR (EVENING)  
         
  OFFICE MATTERS,CORSPONDANCE AND MINUTES OF COLLEGE COUNCIL  
3        
  1 DINESH KUMAR GABA CONVENER  
  2 DR. BALBIR SHARMA  CO-CONVENER  
  3 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO. ) MEMBER  
  4 BHIM SINGH MEMBER  
         
  COLLEGE BURSAR  
4        
  1 KARAN SINGH    
         
  SECRETARY   
5        
  1 SUDHIR SHARMA STAFF SECRETARY  
  2 MAHENDER KUMAR SOCIAL SECRETARY  
         
         
6 REGISTRAR ACADEMICE COMMITTEE                      Dr. BALBIR SHARMA  
         
  (I)        DY. REGISTRAR UNIVERSITY WORK                                DR. ROHTASH KUMAR  
         
    A. Admission Form details to  enter in the Computer    Sh. Jagbir Singh (Comp)            Member  
    B.  Registration of Students   Sh. Bhim Singh                          Member  
    C. Exam Roll No. & Cut List  Mrs. Parisha                              Member  
    D. University Results & ACR Results Smt. Parvesh                             Member  
    E. Internal Assessment collected & sent to University(On line feeding in computer) Priyanka                                    Member  
      Deepika                                     Member  
    F. Annual Exam of Computer    Sangeeta                                    Member   
    G. Annual Exam of EVS     Ruchi                                        Member  
    H. Univeristy Exam Practical awards. Ravi Kant                                  Member  
      Vikram Singh                             Member  
      Sh. Ajit Singh (EVS)                  Member  
      Kusum Lata                               Member  
      Sh. Sandeep Malik                     Member  
      Miss. Gagan Deep Kaur             Member  
      Smt. Sushil                                Member  
      Sh. Jitender Clerk                      Member  
      Sh. Devender J.L.A.                  Member  
      Sh. Sh. Bal Kishan J.L.A           Member  
         
                                        (II)  Deputy Registrar for college work                             Sh. G.K. Bansal  Dr. Rishi Pal  
         
    (a) Provide the list of Students admitted with subject to all HODs Sh. Pawan Mittal                       Member  
    (b) Take attandance  from staff and calculate the fine which is collected month wise Sh. Parmveer Singh                   Member  
    (c) Lecture shortage & Detention on the basis of Lecture shortage Sh. Krishan Kumar                    Member  
    (d) Collect the Record of the class Tests and assignment from Lecturer Sh. Sonu Lohat                          Member  
    (e) Prepration of merit list for annual function & convocation  Sh. V.S. Phogat                         Member  
      Sh. J.S. Kharab                         Member  
      Sh. Balwan Singh                      Member  
      Sh. Hari Om Sharma                  Member  
      Sh. Dinesh Sharma                    Member  
      Sh. Pardeep (Chem)                  Member  
      Sh. Pawan Kumar (Phy)            Member  
      Ms. Meenu Kumari (Chem)       Member  
      Sh. Manoj Kumar L.A               Member  
      Sh. Vishnu Bhagwan L.A.          Member   
         
         
         
         
  QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)  
7        
  1 DINESH GABA CONVENER  
  2 BALBIR SHARMA MEMBER  
  3 SURESH CHANDER  MEMBER  
  4 JAGBIR SINGH (COMP. SCI.) MEMBER  
  5 SUDHIR SHARMA MEMBER  
         
         
         
    AUCTION COMMITTEE  
8        
  1 Vinod Kumar Convener  
  2 Ajit Kumar Member  
  3 Mahender Singh(Eng) Member  
  4 Satish Kumar (Chem)  Member  
  5 Vinod Soni  Member  
  4 Bal Kishan JLA Member  
         
                          Central Purchase Committee  
9        
  1 Sh. Dinesh Gaba Convener  
  2 Sudhir Sharma  Member  
  3 Sh. Balbir Sharma Member  
  4 Sh. Suresh Chander  Member  
  5 Sh. Dalbir Godara  Member  
  6 Sh. Karan Singh Member  
         
         
                                           Minor Repair Building     
10        
  1 Bhim Singh Convener  
  2 Balwan Singh Member  
  3 Vijender Singh Member  
  4 Pardeep (Chem)  Member  
  5 Pawan Kumar (Phy)    
         
         
11                                          Smart Class Room Committee  
  1 Dr. Balbir Sharma  Convener  
  2 Sh. Suresh Chander  Member  
  3 Sh. Vinod Kumar  Member  
  4 Sh. Jagbir Singh (C.S) Member  
  5 Sh. Manjeet Singh Member  
  6 Sh. Jagbir Maan  Member  
  7 Ms. Ruchi Member  
         
         
12                                         GeM Purcahse Committee  
  1 Sh. Jagbir Singh (C.S) 1st Buyer  
  2 Sh. Anand Parkash  2nd Buyer  
  3 Sh. Pawan Mittal 3rd Buyer  
         
         
         
                                           Minor Repair All type of Furniture  
13        
  1 Rishi Pal Sharma Convener  
  2 V.S. Phogat Member  
  3 Mitesh Sharma Member  
  4 Wazir Singh Member  
  5 Suresh Siwach  Member  
  6 Mahender Singh (Eng.) Member  
         
         
         
14 Printing Committee  
  1 J.S. Kharb Convener  
  2 Sonu Lohat Member  
  3 Wazir Singh Member  
  4 Madan Singh Member  
         
         
         
  Dispach of Invitation Cards and Signature on Character Certificates  
15        
  1 Pramveer Singh  Convener  
  2 Jagvir Maan  (Psy) Member  
  3 Sushil  Member  
  4 Manoj (Language Lab. Instructure) Member  
         
         
  Cleanliness and Sanitation  Committee  
16 1 Maman Singh Convener  
  2 Vinod Kumar Member  
  3 Ajay Kumar Member   
  4 Balwan Singh Member  
  5 Wazir Singh Member  
  6 Sunita (Botany) Member  
  7 Deepika (Botany) Member  
  8 Sujit Kumar  Member  
  9 Ruchi Member  
  10 Parveen Kumar Member  
  11 Ravinder Dy. Supdt. Member  
  12 Rakesh Kumar (Psy) Member  
  13 Kusum (Evs) Member  
      Member  
    All the H.O.Ds & teacher incharges will check the cleanliness and sanination of their respective floor and department, if there is any lapse/error they should report to Sh. Maman Singh Convener Cleaness and Sanitation Committee  
         
  TIME TABLE COMMITTEE (MORNING) & SUBJECT CHANGE  
17        
  1 SHALINI SINGAL  CONVENER  
  2 S.S.CHAUHAN MEMBER  
  3 VIKRAM SINGH MEMBER  
  4 PAWAN MITTAL  MEMBER  
  5 AJAY KUMAR ZOOLOGY MEMBER  
  6 VIJENDER (Eng) MEMBER  
  7 MONIKA (Eng) MEMBER  
  8 SOHAN (Maths) MEMBER  
  9 TAQDEER (Soci) MEMBER  
  10 KHUSBOO (Geo) MEMBER  
         
         
18 TIME TABLE COMMITTEE (EVENING)  
         
  1 HARI OM SHARMA CONVENER  
  2 DALBIR GODARA MEMBER  
  3 VIVEK (Eng) MEMBER  
  4 DHARMU LAL (Eco) MEMBER  
         
         
  CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION AND ECO CLUB COMMITTEE  
19        
  1 BALBIR SHARMA CONVENER  
  2 ROHTASH MEMBER  
  3 JAGBIR SINGH     ( COMP. SCI.) MEMBER  
  4 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.)  (NSS Officer (Unit-II) MEMBER  
  5 SUJIT KUMAR   (NSS Officer (Unit-I) MEMBER  
  6 PARVEEN KUMAR     (NSS Officer (Unit-III) MEMBER  
  7 MADAN SINGH MEMBER  
  8 PAWAN MITTAL MEMBER  
  9 DINESH SHARMA (EVE) MEMBER  
  10 RUCHI  MEMBER  
  11 RAVI KANT MEMBER  
  12 DEEPIKA MEMBER  
  13 AJIT SINGH (Evs) MEMBER  
  14 KUSUM LATA (Evs) MEMBER  
  15 ASHA   (BOTA) MEMBER  
         
         
  CULTURAL COMMITTEE  
20        
  1 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) CONVENER  
  2 RANDHIR SINGH (Eng.) MEMBER  
  3 PAWAN MITTAL MEMBER  
  4 JAGBIR SINGH MAAN MEMBER  
  5 VIBHA  MEMBER  
  6 BALWAN SINGH MEMBER  
  7 MAHENDER SINGH (ENG) MEMBER  
  8 MAMAN SINGH MEMBER  
  9 SUSHIL MEMBER  
  10 A.V. SHARMA MEMBER  
  11 RUCHI MEMBER  
  12 YOGMAYA  MEMBER  
  13 REKHA (Hindi) MEMBER  
         
         
  DECORATION COMMITTEE  
21        
  1 PARISHA CONVENER  
  2 SUSHIL MEMBER  
  3 PARVESH MEMBER  
  4 DEEPIKA (Botany) MEMBER  
  5 PRIYANKA MEMBER  
  6 SANGEETA  MEMBER  
  7 MONIKA (Chem) MEMBER  
  8 REKHA DEVI (Chem) MEMBER  
  9 REKHA (Hindi) MEMBER  
  10 RINKI    (Comm) MEMBER  
  11 UPSANA  (Comm) MEMBER  
  12 SUSHMA   (Hist) MEMBER  
         
                                     R.T.I. COMMITTEE    
22        
  1 DINESH GABA S.P.I.O.  
  2 RAVINDER DY. SUPDT. MEMBER  
  3 SHIPRA VERMA MEMBER  
         
         
  PLACEMENT CELL  
23        
  1 AJIT KUMAR CONVENER  
  2 J.S. DUHAN  CO-CONVENER  
  3 VIJENDER SINGH MEMBER  
  4 BALWAN SINGH MEMBER  
  5 SONU LOHAT MEMBER  
  6 SUNITA SANGWAN MEMBER  
  7 NISHA   (COMM) MEMBER  
         
  MEDICAL/FIRST- AID COMMITTEE  
24        
  1 BALBIR SHARMA CONVENER  
  2 RAKESH SHARMA MEMBER  
  3 MAHENDER SINGH (ENG) MEMBER  
  4 DEEPIKA  MEMBER  
  5 SANGEETA (ZOOLOGY) MEMBER  
  6 PRYANKA (ENG) MEMBER  
  7 GAUTAM KUMAR (CHEM) MEMBER  
         
  NSS PROGRAM OFFICERS  
25        
  1 PRAVEEN KUMAR                         (Unit-III) PROGRAM OFFICER  
  2 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.)                (Unit-II) PROGRAM OFFICER  
  3 SUJIT KUMAR                                (Unit-I) PROGRAM OFFICER  
         
  UGC COMMITTEE   
26        
  1 DEVENDER DALAL CONVENER  
  2 RANDHIR SINGH (ENG) MEMBER  
  3 ATTAM PRAKASH MEMBER  
  4 MAHENDER KUMAR  SHARMA MEMBER  
  5 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) MEMBER  
  6 VIBHA MEMBER  
  7 KRISHAN KUMAR MEMBER  
         
  PRIZE DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE MORNING & EVENING  
27        
  1 RAKESH SHARMA CONVENER   
  2 V.S. PHOGAT MEMBER   
  3 VIKRAM SINGH MEMBER   
  4 DINESH KUMAR MEMBER   
  5 DALBIR GODARA MEMBER   
  6 SUNITA SANGWAN MEMBER   
  7 MEENU KUMARI  (CHE) MEMBER   
  8 MONIKA KUMARI (CHE) MEMBER   
         
  SPORTS BOARD  
28        
  1 SURESH KUMARI  PRESIDENT   
  2 MITESH SHARMA SECRETARY  
  3 PAWAN MITTAL MEMBER  
  4 SURESH DHAYAL MEMBER  
  5 JAGVIR SINGH MAAN MEMBER  
  6 WAZIR SINGH MEMBER  
  7 ANJU LOHAN MEMBER  
  LEGAL LITERACY CELL COMMITTEE  
29        
  1  RANDHIR SINGH (Eco)  CONVENER  
  2 JAGBIR SINGH (Comp.) MEMBER  
  3 KULWANT MEMBER  
  4 SATISH KUMAR (CHEM) MEMBER  
  5 SUNITA SANGWAN MEMBER  
  6 RUCHI MEMBER  
  7 ANNU   (CHE) MEMBER  
  8 EKTA   (COMM) MEMBER  
         
  WOMEN CELL  
30        
  1 SUNITA CHAUHAN CONVENER  
  2 SANGEETA MEMBER  
  3 SUNITA SANGWAN  MEMBER  
  4 DEEPIKA (BOTANY) MEMBER  
  5 YOGMAYA (HINDI) MEMBER  
  6 REKHA (HINDI) MEMBER  
  7 ANCHAL (C.S) MEMBER  
         
  RUSA  
31 1 JAGBIR SINGH (COMP.) CONVENER  
  2 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) MEMBER  
  3 ANAND PARKASH MEMBER  
  4 JAGVIR MAAN MEMBER  
  5 MANJEET SINGH MEMBER  
  6 PARVEEN KUMAR (PHY) MEMBER  
         
  COLLEGE ACTIVITES RECORD COMMITTEE  
32 1 J.S. DUHAN  CONVENER  
  2 WAZIR SINGH MEMBER  
  3 MAHENDER SINGH (ENG) MEMBER  
  4 RAVI SINGH (HISTORY) MEMBER  
         
         
  EARN WHILE YOU LEARN COMMITTEE  
33        
  1 BALWAN SINGH CONVENER  
  2 PARAMVIR SINGH MEMBER  
  3 JAGVIR MAAN MEMBER  
  4 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO) MEMBER  
  5 MAHENDER SINGH MEMBER  
  6 AJAY KUMAR (ZOOLOGY) MEMBER  
         
  PRESS AND PUBLICITY COMMITTEE  
34        
  1 JAGVIR MAAN CONVENER  
  2 RISHIPAL SHARMA MEMBER  
  3 DINESH SHARMA MEMBER  
  4 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) MEMBER  
  5 SUSHIL MEMBER  
  6 VIKASH (POL. SCIENCE) MEMBER  
         
                                     STEEL FURNITUR COMMITTEE  
35        
  1 V.S. PHOGAT  CONVENER  
  2 VIJENDER SINGH (ENG) MEMBER  
  3 SUJIT KUMAR MEMBER  
  4 TAKDEER SINGH (SOCIO) MEMBER  
         
         
                      CLASS ROOM FURNITURE (DESK BENCH) COMMITTEE  
         
36 1 RISHI PAL SHARMA  CONVENER  
  2 VIVEK        (ENG) MEMBER  
  3 VINOD SONI           (COMM) MEMBER  
  4 DHARMU LAL          MEMBER  
         
                     PETTY PROPERTY COMMITTEE  
37        
  1 RAKESH SHARMA  CONVENER  
  2 ANIL KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 DEEPAK  MEMBER  
         
    WOODEN, SOFA, OFFICAL CHAIR, TABLE, LECTURER STAND AND TOOL COMMITTEE  
38        
  1 SURESH SIWACH  CONVENER  
  2 AJAY (MATH) MEMBER  
  3 MONU KUMAR (GEO) MEMBER  
  4 TAQDEER SIGH (SOCI) MEMBER  
         
  STUDENTS GRIEVENCES/SEXUAL HARASMENT/ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE  
39        
  1 PRINCIPAL CONVENER  
  2 ANJU LOHAN MEMBER  
  3 SUDHIR SHARMA MEMBER  
  4 SURESH CHANDER MEMBER  
  5 JAGVIR MAAN MEMBER  
  6 MITESH SHARMA MEMBER  
  7 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) MEMBER  
  8 SMT. PARISHA  MEMBER  
  9 SMT. SUSHIL MEMBER  
  10 SUNITA CHAUHAN MEMBER  
  11 VIBHA  MEMBER  
  12 MEENA KUMARI MEMBER  
         
         
  INCHARGE VEHICAL STAND (MORNING)  
40 1 PARDEEP KUMAR (CHE) CONVENER  
  2 MONU KUMAR (GEO) MEMBER  
  3 RAKESH VERMA (PSY) MEMBER  
  4 SUMIT (POL. SCIE) MEMBER  
  5 RAVI (HIS) MEMBER  
  6 NAVEEN KHATAK (ZOL) MEMBER  
         
  INCHARGE VEHICAL STAND (EVENING)  
41        
  1 DALBIR GODARA (Evening) CONVENER  
  2 ANIL          (Pol. Science) MEMBER  
  3 NAVEEN   (Pol. Science) MEMBER  
         
  WATER ARRANGMENT & WATER COOLER COMMITTEE  
42        
  1 VINOD KUMAR CONVENER  
  2 ROHTASH KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 JAGBIR MAAN MEMBER  
  4 WAZIR SINGH MEMBER  
  5 KULWANT  MEMBER  
  6 MADAN SINGH MEMBER  
  7 VIOND SONI MEMBER  
  8 SUMIT (Pol. Science) MEMBER  
         
  SCHDULE CASTE/BACKWARD CLASS STIPEND AND OTHER AFFARIS OF SC/BC/ST  
43        
  1 SUJIT KUMAR CONVENER  
  2 KRISHAN KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 MADAN SINGH MEMBER  
  4 SONU LOHAT MEMBER  
  5 KULWANT MEMBER  
  6 AJIT SINGH (EVS) MEMBER  
         
         
  SEATING ARRAGNEMENT, TENT, LIGHT AND MIKE COMMITTEE  
44        
  1 S.S.CHAUHAN CONVENER  
  2 MAHENDER KUMAR  SHARMA MEMBER  
  3 KRISHAN KUMAR MEMBER  
  4 PAWAN MITTAL MEMBER  
  5 ANAND PARKASH MEMBER  
  6 PARDEEP (CHEM) MEMBER  
  7 PAWAN KUMAR (PHY) MEMBER  
  8 KULWANT (PHY) MEMBER  
  9 SATPAL (ENG) MEMBER  
  10 VIVEK (ENG) MEMBER  
         
  REFERESHMENT COMMITTEE  
45        
  1 VINOD KUMAR CONVENER  
  2 VIBHA MEMBER  
  3 MAHENDER KUMAR SHARMA MEMBER  
  4 KRISHAN KUMAR MEMBER  
  5 PARISHA MEMBER  
  6 JAGBIR MAAN MEMBER  
  7 DINESH SHARMA MEMBER  
  8 VIKASH YADAV (CHE) MEMBER  
  9 ANIL KUMAR (CHEM) MEMBER  
  10 SONIA (COMM) MEMBER  
         
  ELECTRICAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE (INCLUDING PURCHASE OF BATARY, INVERTERS, ELECTRONIC ITEMS AND COMPUTER ETC.)  
46        
  1 MANJEET SINGH CONVENER  
  2 DALBIR GODARA MEMBER  
  3 KRISHAN KUMAR MEMBER  
  4 VIKRAM SINGH MEMBER  
  5 MADAN SINGH MEMBER  
  6 PAWAN SINGH  (PHY) MEMBER  
  7 RAJESH KUMAR (PHY) MEMBER  
         
         
         
47                                                                     GEN SET COMMITTEE    
  1 DINESH SHARMA  CONVENER  
  2 PAWAN KUMAR (PHY) MEMBER  
  3 KULWANT (PHY) MEMBER  
         
         
  EDUSAT COMMITTEE  
48        
  1 V.S.PHOGAT CONVENER  
  2 AJIT KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 SOMBIR L.A. (ASSTT.) MEMBER  
         
         
  LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE  
49        
  1 BALBIR SHARMA CONVENER  
  2 MANJEET SINGH MEMBER  
  3 S.S.CHAUHAN MEMBER  
  4 ROHTASH KUMAR MEMBER  
  5 SURESH SIWACH MEMBER  
  6 RANDHIR SINGH (ENG.) MEMBER  
  7 SHALINI SINGHAL MEMBER  
         
  NAAC COMMITTEE  
50        
  1 SUDHIR SHARMA CONVENER  
  2 J.S. DUHAN  CO-CONVENER  
  3 JAGBIR SINGH (Comp. Sci.) MEMBER  
  4 ANAND PRAKASH MEMBER  
  5 BHIM SINGH MEMBER  
  6 RANDHIR SINGH (Eng) MEMBER  
  7 DR. SONU LOHAT MEMBER  
  8 RAVI KANT  MEMBER  
  9 REKHA DEVI MEMBER  
  10 DEVENDER DALAL MEMBER  
  11 HARI OM MEMBER  
         
  INCOME TAX CHECKING AND PREPARATION OF FORM-16  
51        
  1 DINESH GABA CONVENER  
  2 KRISHAN KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 VINOD KUMAR  MEMBER  
  4 SUDHIR SHARMA  EVE MEMBER  
  5 PAWAN MITTAL MEMBER  
  6 AJIT KUMAR MEMBER  
  7 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) MEMBER  
  8 ANAND PARKASH MEMBER  
         
         
         
  PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE  
52        
  1 ROHTASH KUMAR CONVENER  
  2 MITESH SHARMA MEMBER  
  3 SATISH KUMAR (CHE) MEMBER  
  5 MADAN SINGH  (PHY) MEMBER  
  6 PAWAN SINGH (PHY) MEMBER  
  7 SATPAL    (ENG) MEMBER  
         
         
  NCC INCHARGE  
53        
  1 SURESH CHANDER DHAYAL    
         
  GUIDENCE AND COUNSELING CELL  
54        
  1 JAGVIR MAAN CONVENER  
  2 DEVENDER DALAL MEMBER  
  3 RAKESH VERMA (PSY) MEMBER  
  4 POOJA   (PSY) MEMBER  
  5 TARUNA       (PSY) MEMBER  
         
  TOUR AND TRIP COMMITTEE (BOYS & GIRLS)  
55        
  1 SURESH DHAYAL CONVENER (Boys)  
  2 VINOD KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 JAGBIR SINGH MAAN MEMBER  
  4 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) MEMBER  
  5 VIBHA MEMBER  
  6 SUSHIL MEMBER  
  7 PARVESH MEMBER  
         
         
  NSS ADVISORY COMMITTEE  
56        
  1 DINESH KUMAR GABA CONVENER  
  2 SMT. ANJU LOHAN MEMBER  
  3 BALBIR SHARMA MEMBER  
  4 MAHENDER KUMAR SHARMA MEMBER  
  5 JAGBIR SINGH MAAN MEMBER  
         
         
  YOUTH RED CROSS COUNSELLORS  
57        
  1 SUJIT KUMAR BOYS COUNSELLOR  
  2 PARVESH GIRLS COUNSELLOR  
         
  BUS AND RAILWAY STUDENTS CONCESION PASS COMMITTEE  
58        
  1 VIJENDER SINGH (ENG) B.A. Ist  
  SUMIT SEHRAWAT (ENG)  
  2 DEVENDER DALAL  B.A. II   
  RAKESH VERMA (PSY)  
  3 SUJIT KUMAR  B.A. III  
  TAQDEER SINGH (SOCIO)  
  4 SATISH KUMAR  (CHEM) B.Sc. Ist, N.M., MED., C.S.  
  AJIT SINGH (EVS)  
  5 DEEPIKA (BOTANY) B.SC II  
  ASHA  
  6 SUNITA (BOTANY) B.SC. III  
  AJAY (ZOOLOGY)  
  7 KRISHAN KUMAR B.COM. I  
  VINOD SONI   
  8 VINOD KUMAR  B.COM. II  
  AJIT KUMAR  
  9 SMT. NISHA (COMM) B.COM III  
  10 SMT. SUSHIL  M.A. ECONOMICS I,II  
  11 SMT. EKTA (COMM) M.COM.   
         
         
  RED RIBBON CLUB COMMITTEE  
59        
  1 J.S. DUHAN  CONVENER  
  2 ANAND PARKASH MEMBER  
  3 V.S. PHOGAT MEMBER  
  4 SANGEETA  MEMBER  
  5 DEEPIKA  MEMBER  
  6 AJAY KUMAR MEMBER  
  7 VIBHA  MEMBER  
  8 PANKAJ   (CHE) MEMBER  
         
   COURT CASE COMMITTEE  
60 1 SANJEEV SHRIDHAR  CONVENER  
  2 HARI OM SHARMA MEMBER  
  3 KRISHAN KUMAR MEMBER  
  4 BHIM SINGH MEMBER  
  5 MAMAN SINGH MEMBER  
  6 VIJENDER SINGH  MEMBER  
  7 SHIPRA VERMA ASSTT. MEMBER  
  8 VINOD SONI MEMBER  
  9 RAHUL BRETIA (PHY) MEMBER  
  10 NAVEEN KHATAK  MEMBER  
  11 DHARMU LAL  MEMBER  
  12 ANIL KUMAR MEMBER  
  13 GAUTAM KUMAR  MEMBER  
  14 AMARJEET  MEMBER  
         
         
                              DESCIPLINE COMMITTEE  
61 1 WAZIR SINGH CONVENER  
  2 BALWAN SINGH MEMBER  
  3 SURESH SIWACH MEMBER  
  4 V.S.PHOGAT MEMBER  
  5 ROHTASH KUMAR MEMBER  
  6 ANAND PARKASH MEMBER  
  7 JAGBIR SINGH MAAN MEMBER  
  8 VIKRAM SINGH MEMBER  
  9 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) MEMBER  
  10 MITESH SHARMA MEMBER  
  11 S.S.CHAUHAN MEMBER  
  12 MAHENDER KUMAR MEMBER  
  13 MEENA KUMARI  MEMBER  
  14 DEVENDER DALAL MEMBER  
  15 SUNITA SANGWAN  MEMBER  
  16 RAKESH VERMA  MEMBER  
  17 REKHA  MEMBER  
  18 ANITA  MEMBER  
  19 NISHA  MEMBER  
  20 UPASANA MEMBER  
  21 JYOTI PRAKASH MEMBER  
  22 VINOD SONI  MEMBER  
  23 MONU KUMAR MEMBER  
  24 SUMIT  MEMBER  
  25 RAVI  MEMBER  
  26 SEENA (CHE) MEMBER  
  27 VANDNA  (CHE) MEMBER  
         
  Web Portal, College Website, College Profile & HRMS    
62        
  1 ANAND PRAKASH CONVENER  
  2 AJIT KUMAR  MEMBER  
  3 SONU LOHAT MEMBER  
  4 PARISHA MEMBER  
  5 PARVESH MEMBER  
  6 RAVINDER KUMAR             DY. SUPDT. MEMBER  
  7 SHIPRA VERMA                   ASSTT. MEMBER  
  8 SANDEEP MALIK            COMP. INSTRUCTOR MEMBER  
  9 GAGANDEEP KAUR        COMP. INSTRUCTOR MEMBER  
         
                                                 All India Survey of Higher Education Committee (AISHE)    
63        
  1 MANJIT SINGH CONVENER  
  2 KRISHAN KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 MONIKA (CHEM) MEMBER  
         
                                            Incharge of the Rooms    
64 1 BALBIR SHARMA CONVENER COMPULSURT COMPUTER LAB.132   
  2 AJAY KUMAR (ZOL) LT-15, SEMINAR ROOM  
  3 SURESH SIWACH CONFERENCE HALL  
  4 PARISHA SMART CLASS ROOM  
  5 DEVENDER DALAL LT-I (SEMINAR ROOM)  
  6 DR. VIBHA  LANGUGE LAB.  
         
         
  CCTV/NOTICE BOARD/OFFICE CABIN/STUDENT READING TABLE ETC.  
65        
  1 SURESH SIWACH CONVENER  
  2 SUJIT KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 SATISH KUMAR (CHEM) MEMBER  
  4 VIJENDER SINGH  MEMBER  
  5 WAZIR SINGH  MEMBER  
         
         
  COMMITTEE FOR BETI BACHAO BETI PADHAO(BBBP) ABHIYAN  
66        
  1 DR. VIBHA CONVENER  
  2 AJIT KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 MEENA KUMARI (CHEM) MEMBER  
  4 SUSHIL MEMBER  
  5 SUNITA SANGWAN MEMBER  
         
         
  Subject Societies     
67 1 Language Society SMT. ANJU LOHAN  
      SH. BHIM SINGH  
      SH. RISHI PAL  
      SH. PARAMVIR SINGH  
      MS. PRIYANKA  (ENG)  
      MS RUCHI  (ENG)  
  2 Social Sciences Society  SH. SANJEEV SHRIDHAR   
      SH. SURENDER SINGH CHAUHAN  
      SH. J.S. DUHAN   
      SH. BALWAN SINGH  
      SH. R.S.SUHAG  
      SH. SURESH SIWACH  
      SH. JAGBIR SINGH MAAN  
      SH. TAQDEER SINGH (SOCIO)  
  3 Commerce Society SH. SUDHIR SHARMA  
      SH. VINOD KUMAR  
      SH. PAWAN MITTAL  
      SH. ANAND PARKASH  
      SH. KRISHAN KUMAR  
      SH. AJIT KUMAR  
  4 Science Society DR. BALBIR SHARMA   
      SH. RAKESH SHARMA  
      SH. JAGBIR SINGH (COMP. SCI.)  
      SMT. PARISHA  
      MS. SANGEETA   
      SMT. SHALINI SINGHAL   
      SH. PARVEEN KUMAR   
      MS MEENA KUMARI   
         
         
         
68                    STAFF ROOM MANINTANANCE COMMITTEE  
  1 MITESH SHARMA Convener  
  2 ANAND PARKASH  Member  
  3 WAZIR SINGH Member  
  4 PARMVEER SINGH  Member  
  5 DINESH SHARMA  Member  
  6 HARI OM  Member  
         
                              Attendance Biometric Machine Committee  
69        
  1 SURESH SIWACH Convener  
  2 MANJIT SINGH Member  
  3 PARISHA Member  
  4 PARVESH Member  
  5 SIPRA VERMA Member  
  6 AMIT KUMAR Comp. Attendant Member  
         
                                                    College Magzine Committee  
70        
  1 RISHI PAL Chief Editor  
  2 DR. BALBIR SHARMA  Editor Science Section   
  3 ANJU LOHAN Editor Hindi Section   
  4 SUDHIR SHARMA Editor Commerce Section   
  5 BHIM SINGH Editor English Section   
  6 RANDHIR SINGH  Editor Evening English Section   
  7 S.S. CHAUHAN Editor Social Sciences Section   
         
                                                    Alumni Association Committee  
71        
  1 ATTAM PRAKASH CONVENER  
  2 WAZIR SINGH MEMBER  
  3 MITESH SHARMA MEMBER  
  4 SURESH KUMAR MEMBER  
  5 RISHI PAL MEMBER  
         
                                                       DISTANCE EDUCATION  
72        
  1 SURESH DHAYAL CONVENER  
  2 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO.) CO-CONVENER  
         
                                   SOLAR ENERGY COMMITTEE    
73        
  1 VIKRAM SINGH CONVENER  
  2 MAHENDER SINGH MEMBER  
  3 BALWAN SINGH MEMBER  
  4 MONU KUMAR (GEO) MEMBER  
  5 AMARJEET  MEMBER  
         
                                               ONLINE ADMISSION COMMITTEE  
74        
  1 RANDHIR SINGH (ECO) NODAL INCHARGE/OFFICER  
  2 KARAN SINGH MEMBER  
  3 JAGVIR MAAN  MEMBER  
  4 MANJEET SINGH MEMBER  
  4 JAGBIR SINGH (COMP. SCI) MEMBER  
         
                                  VOTER PREPARATION COMMITTEE  
75        
  1 V.S. PHOGAT  CONVENER NODAL OFFICER  
  2 SUJIT KUMAR MEMBER  
  3 PARDEEP KUMAR MEMBER  
  4 PARVEEN KUMAR (PHY) MEMBER  
  5 VINOD SONI MEMBER  
  6 ANIL KUMAR MEMBER  
  7 KHUSBHU  (GEO) MEMBER  
         
                                                  PASSPORT COMMITTEE  
76        
  1 AJIT KUMAR CONVENER  
  2 BALWAN SINGH MEMBER  
  3 REKHA DEVI (CHE) MEMBER  
  4 RAJESH KUMAR (PHY) MEMBER  
         
         
                                       APPRENTICESHIP ADVISOR COMMITTEE  
77        
  1 VIKRAM SINGH  CONVENER  
  2 PRAMVEER SINGH MEMBER  
  3 AMARJEET  (GEO) MEMBER  
  4 SANCHIT (GEO) MEMBER  
  5 RAVINDER KUMAR ASSISTANT SUPDT. MEMBER  
         
         
         
         
                                                  Principal  
      Govt. College
      Bhiwani