• Dec 08, 2019
  • 00:26 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Dec 08, 2019


Govt. College, Gharaunda

 

 

College Committees 2019-20 (w.e.f.  July,2019)

 

Sr. No.

Name of Committees

Name

Sign.

 

1

College Council and Reception Committee

1. Dr. Santosh Malik

 

 

2. Sh. Gurnam Singh

 

 

3. Dr. Devendar Kumar

 

 

4. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

RTI Incharge

1. Dr. Santosh Malik

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Bursar

1. Dr. Devender Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Income Tax Incharge/ College Accounts Committee/ TDS

 

1. . Dr. Devender Singh

 

 

2. Mr. Gurmeet Singh(Convener)

 

 

3. Mrs. Anju Bala

 

 

 4.  Smt. Deepika

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

Time Table/ Subject Change/ Workload

 

 

1. Dr. Devendar Kumar(Convener)

 

 

 

 

 2. Sh. Gurmeet Saini

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Staff Secretary

1. Sh Gurnam Singh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Social Secretary

1. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

Cultural Commttiee

 

1.Mrs.Suman(Convener)

 

 

2. Dr. Suresh Sharma

 

 

3. Dr. Sunil Sharma

 

 

4. Ms.Geeta

 

 

5. Smt. Shruti

 

 

6. Sh. Raman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

Lecture Shortage/ Absentee Slips And Fine

1. Sh. Virender Dalal(Convener)

 

 

2. Dr. Sunil Sharma

 

 

3. Sh. Vikas

 

 

4. Sh. Kanwar Bhan(Asstt.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Fee Concession/ RKF/ SAF

  1. Dr. Suresh Sharma(Convener)

 

 
  1. Dr. Rakesh Kumar

 

 

3 . Sh. Kanwar Bhan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Seating / Shamiana/ Mike

1.Dr. Virender Singh(Convener)

 

 

2. Dr. Suresh Sharma

 

 

3. Sh.Gurmeet Saini

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Discipline and Anti- Ragging Committee

 

1. Dr. Santosh Malik(Convener)

 

 

2. Sh. Gurnam Singh

 

 

3. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

4. Dr. Devender Kumar

 

 

5. Smt. Anju Bala

 

 

 6.Smt. Shruti

 

 

 

 

 7. Dr. Rakesh Kumar

 

 

13

 

Decoration Committee/ Photography

 

  1. 1.Mrs. Anju Bala(Convener)

 

 
  1. 2.Mrs. Suman Lata

 

 
  1. 3.Ms.Geeta

 

 

 

 

  1. 4.Sh. Raman

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

14

Educational Tour

1. Smt. Neerja Mann(Girls)

 

 

2. Dr. Suresh Sharma(Boys)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

PWD/ B & R/ Dilapidation/ College Maintenance

1. Sh. Gurnam Singh(Convener)

 

 

2. Dr. Devender Kumar

 

 

3. Smt. Neerja mann

 

 

4. Dr. Virender Dalal

 

 

5. Sh. Kirat Pal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Public Health/ Electricity

  1. Dr. Sunil Sharma(Convener Electricity)

 

 

 

 

  1. Sh. Gurmeet Saini(Convener Public Health)

 

 

 

 

  1. Smt. Suman lata

 

 

 

 

  1. Sh. Vikas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Generator

 Sh. Kanwarbhan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Sports Board

1. Sh. Gurnam Singh

 

 

2. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

3.  Sh. Virender Dalal

 

 

4. Sh. Kirat Pal(In charge)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Women Cell/ Girls Common Room/ Legal Literacy Cell

1. Smt. Anju Bala(Convener)

 

 

2. Smt. Suman Lata

 

 

3. Ms. Geeta

 

 

4.Smt. Shruti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

College Magazine/Annual Report

1. Smt. Neerja Mann(Convener)

 

 

2. Sh. Suresh  Sharma

 

 

 

 

3. Dr. Devender Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Property Incharge

1. Smt. Santosh Malik (Electronics items)

 

 

 

 

2 . Dr. Devender Kumar  (Steel)

 

 

3. Dr. Sunil Sharma (wooden)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

UGC/NAAC

1. Sh. Gurnam Singh Malik(Convener)

 

 

2. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

3.Sh. Gurmeet Singh

 

 

 

 

4. Ms. Geeta

 

 

 

 

 5.Sh. Sunil Kaushik(Computer Instructor)

 

 

22

RUSA/AISHE/HRMS/MIS/CMS

1. Dr. Virender Dalal(Convener)

 

 

2.Smt. Shaveta ( HRMS & MIS & CMS)

 

 

 

 

3. Sh. Sunil Kaushik (AISHE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

Library Committee

 

1. Dr. Sunil Sharma(Convener)

 

 

2. Dr. Suresh Sharma

 

 

3. Dr. Rakesh Kumar

 

 

4. Ms Geeta

 

 

 

 

 5.Sh. Raman  

 

 

24

Prize purchase & Distribution committee

1. Dr. Sunil Sharma(Convener)

 

 

2. Dr.Suresh Sharma

 

 

3. Sh. Gurmeet Saini

 

 

 

 

4. Ms. Geeta

 

 

 

 

5. Smt. Deepika

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Bus/Railway Pass

1. Dr. Rakesh Kumar

 

 

2. Sh.Vikas

 

 

 

 

 3. Kanwar Bhan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

Publicity Press/Printing & Invitation/Celebration of National Important Days

 

1. Sh. Gurnam singh

 

 

2. Dr. Suresh Sharma(Printing))

 

 

3. Smt. Neerja Mann(Printing)

 

 

4. Dr. Sunil Sharma(Printing)

 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

University work (RR., Uni. Result)

1.  Virender Dalal(Convener)

 

 

2. Dr. Suresh Sharma

 

 

3. Sh. Vikas

 

 

4. Sh. Sushil Kumar (Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University work (Exam Form, Internal Assesment)

 

1. Smt. Anju Bala(Convener)

 

 

2. Sh. Gurmeet Saini

 

 

3. Ms. Geeta

 

 

4. Sh. Sushil Kumar (Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

Carreer counselling/Placement cell

 

 

1. Ms. Geeta(Convener)

 

 

2.Smt. Shruti

 

 

3.Sh. Vikas

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Incharge of SC/BC Merit & other scholarships

1. Sh. Kirat Pal(SC)

 

 
 

 

 

2.. Sh. Gurmeet saini (BC, Minority, Freedom Fighter, Under Graduate girls student scheme, Haryana meritorious/Merit Scheme)

 

 

4. Sh.Santar Pal (SLA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

College Computer Labs  

1. Dr. Virender Dalal(Convener)

 

 

2. Smt. Anju Bala

 

 

3. Ms. Geeta

 

 

 

 

4.  Smt. Shaveta

 

 

 

 

5. Sh. Sunil Kaushik

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Earn While You learn

1. Smt Santosh Malik

 

 

2. Sh. Gurnam Singh Malik

 

 

3. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

4 Dr. Suresh Sharma(Convener)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Edusat

1.Sh. Vikas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

NCC

1. Sh. Gurmeet Saini

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

NSS Advisory Committee

1. Smt. Santosh Malik

 

 

2. Sh. Gurnam Singh

 

 

3. Sh. Suresh Sharma (Incharge)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Refreshment

1. Smt. Suman Lata(Convener)

 

 

2. Ms. Geeta

 

 

3. Smt. Deepika

 

 

 

 

 4. Smt. Shruti

 

 

 

 

5. Sh. Raman

 

 

36

Red Ribbon/Red Cross/Blood Donation/ Road safety

1. Sh. Virender Dalal(Convener)

 

 

2. Sh. Suresh Sharma

 

 

3. Sh. Vikas

 

 

 

 

4. Ms. Geeta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 Court Matters

1. Sh. Gurnam Singh Malik(Convener)

 

 

2. Sh. Sunil Sharma

 

 

3. Sh. Gurmeet Saini

 

 

 

 

   

38

IQAC

1. Smt. Santosh Malik(Convener)

 

 

2. Sh. Gurnam Singh

 

 

3. Dr. Devender Kumar

 

 

4. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

 

General Purchase Committee(office)

 

1. Sh. Gurnam Singh(Convener)

 

 

2. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

 3. Dr. Virender Dalal

 

 

. 4.DR. Rakesh Kumar

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Bio-Metric Machine(working and repair)

1. Sh. Gurmeet Saini

 

 

 

 

2. Sh. Sunil Kaushik(Computer Inst.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

Cleanliness committee/ Campus Beautification/ Tree Plantation

 

1. Dr. Sunil Sharma(Convener)

 

 

2. Sh. Vikas

 

 

3. Sh. Raman

 

 

4. Sh. Naresh kumar (sweeper)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42 

EDC 

  1. 1.Smt. Anju Bala (Coordinator) 

 

 

 

 

2. Smt. Santosh Malik (Member)

 

 

 

 

3. Sh. Gurnam Singh (Member)

 

 

 

 

4. Dr. Devender Kumar (Member)

 

 

 

 

5. Smt. Neerja Mann (Member)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Sexual Harassment of women at work place/Grievance committee

1. Dr. Santosh Malik(Convener)

 

 

2. Sh. Gurnam Singh

 

 

3. Smt. Neerja Mann

 

 

4. Dr. Anju Bala

 

 

 

 

5. Ms. Geeta

 

 

44

First-Aid committee/ Disaster Management committee

  1. 1. Dr. Suresh Sharma(Convener)

 

 

 

 

  1. 2.Sh. Gurmeet Saini

 

 

 

 

  1. 3.Sh. Vikas

 

 

45

Swachta Abhiyan/Beti Bachao beti Padhao

1. Dr. Santosh Malik(Convener)

 

 

 

2Dr. Sunil Sharma

 

 

 

3. Dr. Suresh Sharma

 

 

 

 

4. Ms. Geeta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Electoral Literacy Club

  1. 1. Dr. Suresh Sharma

 

 

 

 

  1. 2. Sh. Gurmeet Saini

 

 

 

 

  1. 3.Sh. Vikas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Mentor/Tutorial Group

  1. 1. Sh. Gurnam Singh Malik

 

 

 48

 Character Certificate/Uni. Attestation

 1. Dr. Santosh Malik

 

 

49

Security Committee

  1. Sh. Gurnam Singh Malik(Convener)
  2. Dr. Devender Kumar
  3. Dr. Virender Dalal
  4. Sh. Gurmeet Saini
  5. Dr. Rakesh Kumar