• Sep 19, 2019
  • 07:43 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Sep 19, 2019

SPORTS

Facilities of Sports

  1. 1.Volley Ball Ground
  2. 2.Kabaddi Ground
  3. 3.Gym, T.T. Room

Activities during session

  1. August - Inter Class Cycling (Boys).
  2. September- Inter Class Kabaddi (Boys & Girls).
  3. October- Inter Class Volleyball (Male)
  4. November- Athletic Meet (Boys & Girls).
  5. January- Inter Class Cricket (Boys)
  6. February- Circle Style Kabaddi Inter Class (Boys).
  7. March- Inter Class Cricket (Girls).

Achievements

Our college cricket, cycling, Athletic teams participated in Inter college competitions, distt & block competitions also cycling boys third in state. Athletic Boys IInd in Block, Kabaddi team first in block.

Prizes Regarding Sports Meet Session 2012-13 (Boys)

Sr.No.

Name

Class

Roll No

Events& Position

1

Tilak

B.A-Ist

1160

Ist in 800Mt Race

Ist in 5000Mt Race

IIIrd in 100Mt Race

2

Gurjant

B.A-IIIrd

1620

Ist in High Jump

IInd in 500Mt Race

IIIrd in 400Mt Race

IIIrd in Long Jump

3

Vikram

B.A-IIIrd

1619

IIIrd in 500Mt Race

4

Parveen

B.A-IInd

1367

Ist in 100Mt Race

Ist in 400Mt Race

IInd in 800Mt Race

IIIrd in High Jump

5

Sumit

B.A-Ist

1116

IInd in 100Mt Race

IInd in 400Mt Race

IIIrd in 800Mt Race

6

Vijay Sharma

B.Com-IIIrd

2462

Ist in Discuss Throw

7

Deepak Sharma

B.A-IIIrd

1617

IInd in Discuss Throw

8

Rahul Rana

B.Com-IIIrd

2421

IIIrd in Discuss Throw

9

Vishal Kumar

B.Com-Ist

2022

Ist in Shot Put

10

Dharamveer

B.Com-IIIrd

2429

Ist in Long Jump

IInd in Shot Put

IInd in High Jump

11

Ankit Sharma

B.A-IInd

1301

IIIrd in Shot Put

12

Gourav Sharma

B.Com-IIIrd

2402

IInd in Long Jump

Prizes Regarding Sports Meet Session 2012-13 (Girls)

Sr. No.

Name

Class

Roll No

Events& Position

1

Sapna

B.Com-III

2456

Ist in 100Mt Race

Ist in 200Mt Race

Ist in 400Mt Race

Ist in Long Jump

IInd in High Jump

2

Rajni

B.A-IInd

1225

IInd in 100Mt Race

IInd in 200Mt Race

IInd in 400Mt Race

Ist in Back Race

3

Bharti

B.A-IInd

1213

IIIrd in 100Mt Race

IIIrd in 200Mt Race

IIIrd in 400Mt Race

4

Sonia

B.A-IInd

1217

Ist in Discuss Throw

5

Neha

B.A-IIIrd

1538

Ist in Shot Put

IInd in Discuss Throw

IInd in Long Jump

IIIrd in High Jump

6

Aarti Singh

B.A-Ist

1048

Ist in High Jump

IIIrd in Shot Put

IIIrd in Discuss Throw

7

Anu

B.Com-IIIrd

2453

IInd in Shot Put

8

Neha

B.A-IIIrd

1517

IIIrd in Long Jump

9

Pooja

B.A II

1250

Ist in Chatty Race

10

Neeru

B.A II

1222

IInd in Chatty Race

11

Manpreet

B.Com III

2484

IIIrd in Chatty Race

12

Renu

B. Com III

2458

IInd in Back Race