• Nov 17, 2019
  • 16:16 PM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Nov 17, 2019

GOVT. COLLEGE BARWALA(PANCHKULA)

Annual Duties List (Session 2018-19)

                                                                                                                

1. College Council:

Mrs. Ila Johar  

Mrs. Mani Narwal

Mrs. Kanchan Bala

Dr. Alka

Mrs. Geeta Bhatia                     

2. College Bursar: 

Mrs.  Geeta Bhatia

3. College Registrar: 

Mrs. Isha Goyal

4. Anti Ragging Committee:

Mr. Jagpal Singh

Dr. Ankita

5. Building Maintenance, Public Health:

Mr Jagpal Singh (C)

Dr. Madhu 

Sh. Ram Pal (Dy Supdt)

Mr. Pardeep Kumar (LA)

6. Canteen Committee: 

Mr. Partap Singh (C)

Mr. Jagpal Singh

Mr. Naveen Sharma

Dr. Nisha        

7. Contract/Outsourcing Committee: 

Mrs. Mani Narwal (C)

Mrs. Kanchan Bala

Mrs. Geeta Bhatia (Burser)

Mrs. Anju Goel (E)

Dr. Harvandana

Dr. Ashish Jolly

Sh. Ram Pal (Dy. Supdt) 

8. Time Table / Workload Committee:

Mrs. Kanchan Bala (C)          

Dr. Sonika

Mrs. Suman                                                                

Dr. Nisha Rani               

Mr. Naveen (LA)

9. IQAC:

Mrs. Mani Narwal (C)

Mrs. Kanchan Bala

Mrs. Anju Goel (E)

Dr. Kapoor Singh

Dr. Raj Bala

Dr. Ashish Jolly

10. Beautification of Campus:

Mr. Partap Singh (C)

Mr. Sandeep (Oprn area)  

All Mali (Gardeners)

11. Alumni Association:

Dr. Raj Bala

Dr. Kapoor Singh       

12. Computer Lab & Electronic Committee:

Dr. Sonika (C)

Dr. Ritu                                                                    

Dr. Ashish Jolly 

Dr. Mallika Bhiyana

Ms. Shahina (Comp. Instructor)

Ms. Ankur (Comp. Instructor)

Mr. Naveen (LA)

13. Chief Tutor: 

Mrs. Ila Johar (C)

Mrs. Mani Narwal

14. Cleanliness of Building :

Mrs. Aman (C)

Mr. Jagpal

Mr. Brij Mohan

All Sweepers

15. College Magazine:

Dr. Raj Bala (Hindi) (C)

Mrs. Ila Johar (Sanskrit)

Mrs. Geeta Bhatia (Commerce)

Dr. Alka (Science)

Dr. Sonika (Computer)

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma (English)

Mr. Jagpal Singh (Panjabi)

16. Bus Pass

Mr. Naveen Sharma (Arts) (C)

Mrs. Suman (Commerce)

Mrs. Namrata (Science & BCA)

Mr. Naveen (LA)

17. Day Celebration:

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma (C)

Dr. Jyotsana

Mrs. Rohini Singla

Mr. Jagpal Singh

18. Education Policy (RUSA) :

Mrs. Anju Goel (E) (C)

Mrs. Anju Goel (Commerce)

Dr. Mallika Bhiyana

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma

Mrs. Rohini Singla

19. Grievance & Counselling Cell: 

Mrs. Ila Johar (C)

Mrs. Mani Narwal

Dr. Kapoor Singh

Dr. Ashish Jolly

20. Grant Purchase Committee: 

Mrs. Ila Johar (C)

Mrs. Mani Narwal

Dr. Alka

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Concerned HOD / Convener

21. Women Cell:

Dr. Harvandana (C)

Dr. Jyotsana

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma

Ms. Ankita

22. University Works: 

Dr.  Alka (C)

Internal Assessment:

Dr. Nisha (Co-Convener) 

Dr. Madhu

Mrs. Rohini Singla

Dr. Mallika Bhiyana

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Exam Forms :

Mrs.Anju Goel (Comm) (Co-Convener)

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma

Mrs. Namrata Jain

Mrs. Suman

Mrs. Aman

23. Legal Cases:  

Mr. Partap Singh (C)

Mrs. Rohini

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

24. Earn While You Learn: 

Mr. Naveen Sharma (C)

Mrs. Rohini                            

Mrs. Raj Bala

Mr. Sandeep

Dr. Madhu

25. Discipline Committee:

Mr. Partap Singh (C)

Dr. Kapoor Singh

Mrs. Aman

Dr. Ankita

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

26. Hospitality/Tea & Water Arrangement     

Dr. Jyotsana (C)

Mrs. Sandhya

Mrs. Aman

Mrs. Anju Goel (Comm)

27. EDUSAT:   

Dr. Kapoor Singh (C)

28. Website Maintains ,Upgradation & AEBAS Committee

Mrs. Sandhya (Nodal Officer)

Dr. Ashish Jolly

Mrs. Namrata Jain

Ms. Shahina Chauhan

Mr. Naveen (LA)

29. Income Tax Committee:

Dr. Harvandana (C)

Mrs. Anju Goel (Comm)

Mrs. Suman

Dr. Madhu

30. NSS Boys Unit:

Mr. Jagpal (PO)

Mr. Sunil (Clerk)

Mr. Rajiv (Mali)

31. NSS Girls Unit:

Mrs. Sandhya (PO)

Mr. Brij Mohan (Restorer)

Mr. Baljinder (Mali)

32. NAAC/UGC/KUK Affiliation: 

Dr. Kapoor Singh (NAAC) (C)         

Mrs. Kanchan Bala (UGC)(Co-convener)

Dr. Alka (KUK) (Co-Convener)

Dr. Harvandana

Dr. Ritu

Mr. Naveen Sharma

Mrs. Rohini

Mr. Sandeep

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

33. Nodal Officer (Aadhar Card/ Voter ID) :

Mrs. Anju Goel (Commerce) 

Dr. Ritu

Mr. Jagpal

34. Absentee/ NSO/Lecture storage Committee:

Dr. Raj Bala (C)

Dr. Ankita (Science)

Mrs. Sandeep (Arts)

Dr. Madhu (Commerce)         

Dr. Sonika (BCA)

Ms. Shaiyna (CI)

35. Invitation & Printing: 

Dr. Ritu (C)

Dr. Nisha

Mr. Naveen Sharma

36. Library Committee: 

Sh. Gurcharn Singh Dehiya  (C)

Mrs. Illa Johar

Dr. Isha Goyal

Dr. Nisha

Mrs. Aman

37. Online Admission Committee:

Dr.Ashish Jolly (Nodal Officer)

Dr. Mallika Bhiyana

Mrs. Namrata Jain

Ms. Shahina (CI)

Ms. Ankur (CI)

Mr. Naveen (LA)

38. Property Committee:

Mrs. Namrata Jain (C)

Mrs. Aman     

Dr. Nisha       

Mr. Sandeep

39. Proctorial Committee:

Mrs. Kanchan Bala (C) 

Dr. Nisha

Mr. Naveen (LA)

40. P.R.O:

Mrs. Anju Goel (E) (C)

Dr. Jyotsana

41. RTI : 

Mrs. Ila Johar (SPIO)

Mrs. Mani Narwal (APIO)

Sh. Ram Pal (Dy Supdt)

42.  Result Verification :

Mrs. Aman (C)

Dr. Ritu

Dr. Madhu

Dr. Ankita

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

43. Photography & Videography Committee:

Mr. Naveen Sharma (C)

Mrs. Namrata Jain

Mr. Naveen (LA)

44. Road Safety:

Mr. Sandeep (C)

Mr. Partap Singh 

45. Red Cross: 

Dr. Kapoor Singh (C)

Mr. Naveen Sharma

Dr. Jyotsana

Mrs. Isha Goyal

46. Eco Club: 

Mr. Sandeep (C)

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

Dr. Alka

47.  Scholarship Committee:

Dr. Mallika Bhiyana (BC & Other)

Mr. Sandeep (SC)

Mrs. Namrata Jain (Merit & Meritorious)

48. Soft Skills/ Language Lab: 

Mrs. Anju Goel (E)

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma

49. Stock Verification Committee: 

Mrs. Geeta Bhatia (C)

Mrs. Anju Goel (Commerce)

Dr. Sonika

Dr. Isha Goyal

Dr. Ashish Jolly

50. Science Exhibition Committee:

Dr. Alka (C)

Dr. Sonika

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Dr. Jyotsana Kaushik

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

51. Sports Board: 

Mr. Partap Singh (C)

Mr.Sandeep

Dr. Raj Bala

52. Seating and Shamiana Committee:

Mr. Partap Singh (C)

Mr. Sandeep

Mr. Naveen Sharma

53. Tour Committee:

Mr. Partap Singh (C)

Mrs. Aman

54. Social Secretary: 

Dr. Jyotsana

Dr. Nisha

55. Staff Secretary & Maintenance of Principal Office: 

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma

Dr. Ankita

56. Placement Cell :  

Mrs. Suman (C)

Dr. Nisha

Dr. Mallika Bhiyana

Mrs. Sandhya      

Dr. Ankita

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

57. Legal Literacy Cell: 

Mrs. Rohini Singla (C)

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma

Mrs. Sandhya

58. Subject Change Society:

Mrs. Illa Johar (C)

Mrs. Anju Goel (E)

Mrs. Aman

59. Annual Report:

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma (C)

Mrs. Anju Goel (E)

60. Electricity:

Mrs. Anju Goel (Eng)

Dr. Nisha

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

61. A.I.S.H.E:

Mrs. Rashmi Sharma (C)

Mrs. Rohini Singla

Dr. Ankita

Ms. Shahina (CI)

62. Entrepreneur Development

Dr. Harvandana (C)

Mrs. Namrata Jain

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

63. Cultural Committee: 

 Dr. Kapoor Singh (C)           

 Mrs. Rohini Singla

 Mrs. Rashmi Sharma

 Dr. Harvandana

 Mr. Naveen Sharma

 Mr. Jagpal

Dr. Ankita

64. Anti Sexual Harassment Committee:

Mrs. Namrata Jain

Dr. Jyotsana

Mrs. Suman

65. Smart Classroom Committee:

Dr. Raj Bala (C)

Dr. Ritu

Mrs. Sandhya                                               

 

 

                                                                                                                                    Principal

Govt. College , Barwala (PKL)