• Nov 20, 2019
  • 18:28 PM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Nov 20, 2019

COMMITTEES

GOVT. COLLEGE KOSLI

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2019-20.

S.No.

Name of committee

Name of committee member

Dr./Mr./Mrs/Ms.

1.

 

College Council & Reception Committee

Vivek Kumar(Convener)

Vijay kumar

Surender Kumar

Dr. Lajvanti

Hakikat

2.

Central Purchase/Building Committee

Vivek Kumar(Convener)

Vijay Kumar

Surender Kumar

Dr. Lajvanti

3.

Quality Assurance Cell(IQAC/UGC/NAAC)

Vivek Kumar(Convener)

Vijay Kumar

Surender Kumar

Dr. Lajvanti

4.

Students Grievences/Sexual Harasment/Anti Ragging/Redressal Cell

Vivek Kumar(Convener)

Vijay Kumar

Lajvanti

Priti

5.

Outsourcing of services/Extension Lecturer Committee

Vijay Kumar(Convener)

Surender Kumar

Lajvanti

Hakikat

6.

Extension Lecturer Committee

Vijay Kumar(Convener)

Surender Kumar

Nagesh Kumar

7.

Tour Committee

Dr. Lajvanti

Dr. Manisha

Omparkash

Vandana Nishal

8.

College Bursar

Vivek Kumar

9.

Secretary

Sanjiv Kumar(Staff Secretary)

Lajvanti(Social Secretary)

10.

Online Admission

Nagesh Kumar(Nodal Officer)

11.

Time Table/Subject Change/Workload

Yogesh Yadav(Convener)

Sandeep

Om Parkash

12.

Registrar/Internal Assessment/EVS/Uploading Marks/

Vijay Kumar(Registrar)

Priti

Tridev

13.

RR/CR/University work/Absentee/Fine Collection

Yogesh Jangra(Convener)

Manju

Tridev

14.

MIS & HRMS

Hakikat(Convener)

Sandeep

Priti

15.

R.T.I. Committee

Vivek Kumar(SPIO)

Vijay Kumar(ASPIO)

16.

Discipline Committee

Vivek Kumar(Convener)

Yogesh Jangra

Om Parkash

Yogesh Yadav

Manisha

Priti

Vandna Nishal

17.

Establishment

Nagesh Kumar(Incharge Establishment)

18.

Cultural Activities/Decoration

Lajwanti(Convener)

Manisha Saini

Nisha

Manju Yadav

Priti

Sandeep

19.

Sports Board

Yogesh Yadav(Incharge)

Sanjiv

Om Parkash

Sandeep

Manju Yadav

20.

Women Cell

Lajvanti(Convener)

Manju Yadav

Priti

21.

Web Portal/College Website/College Profile/College E-Mails

 Hakikat(Convener)

Tridev

22.

Court Case Committee

Yogesh Jangra(Convener)

Sanjiv Kumar

Vandana Nishal

23.

Computer Lab

Yogesh Jangra(Incharge)

24.

Smart Classroomm

Sanjiv Kumar(Incharge)

25.

Youth Red cross/Red Ribbion Club/First Aid

Manisha Saini(Convener)

Priti

Yogesh Yadav

Tridev

26.

Library

Vandana Nishal(Incharge)

27.

Student bus pass committee

Sandeep

Nisha

Manju

28.

Placement cell/Apprenticeship(ITI) Committee

Tridev(ITI Convener)

Sandeep(Placement convener)

29.

Earn while you learn

Vijay Kumar(Convener)

Surender Kumar

Lajwanti

Priti

30.

Legal literacy cell/Road safety

Manju(Convener)

Vandana Nishal

Yogesh Jangra

31.

Scholarship SC

Surender Kumar(NODAL OFFICER)

32.

Backword class stipend

Yogesh Jangra(Nodal Officer)

33.

Merit related all scholarship

Vinod(Convener)

34. Attendance Bio-metric/CCTV Camera/Telephone/Internet

Hakiakt(Incharge)

Yogesh Jangra

35. ID Cards/Library cards

Vijay Kumar(Incharge)

Surender Kumar

Yogesh Yadav

36 Office stationary and electricity installation and maintenance

Om parkash (Convener)

Sandeep

Manisha Saini

37 Seating arrangement/tent/light/photography

Manisha saini

Vandana Nishal

Tridev

38 Campus Beautification

Yogesh Yadav(Convener)

Priti

Manisha Saini

Sanjiv Kumar

39 Water arrangement/maintenance/cleanliness/sanitation

Om Parkash(Convener)

Manju

Yogesh Yadav

40 Electricity committee Sandeep kumar(Incharge)
41 Senior tutor/Proctor/Mentors Vivek kumar(Incharge)
42 PWD B&R/Building Maintenance

Om Parkash(Incharge)

Priti

Nagesh Kumar

43 Press and publicity committee

Surender Kumar(Convener)

Lajwanti

44 Printing& Certificate writing committee

Manisha Saini(Convener)

Nisha

Manju

45 Refreshment/Prize distribution committee

Om Parkash(Convener)

Vandana Nishal

Tridev

Yogesh Jangra

46 College Property committee

Om Parkash(Wooden furniture)

Sanjiv Kumar(Steel furniture)

47 Lab augmentation committee Yogesh Yadav(Incharge)
48 UGC/NAAC/RUSA Committee

Vivek Kumar(Incharge)

vijay kumar

surender kumar

49 Committee Subject society

Lajvanti(Incharge)

Nagesh Kumar

Manisha Saini

50 S.A.F.

Vivek kumar(Incharge)

Surender kumar

Lajvanti

51 N.S.S.(Boys) Sanjiv Kumar(Incharge)
52 N.S.S.(Girls) Vandana Nishal(Incharge)
53 College election/Electoral/Votar card

Vijay Kumar(Convener)

Yogesh Yadav

Om Parkash

     

 

Mr. Sudhir Kumar Yadav

                                                                              PRINICPAL

GOVT.COLLEGE KOSLI