• Nov 15, 2019
  • 13:03 PM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Nov 15, 2019

Office of the Principal Govt. College Narnaund (Hisar)

  Office Order

Annual Duty (Committees) List for the session 2017-18 

 

Memo No.                                                                 Date:

 

 

              Chairperson:  Smt. Savita Mann,(Principal)

1. College Council    Members                                                                                                                                                                                          1.  Dr. Pankaj Goyat                                                                                     2. Sh.  Sanjay Kumar

                                                                               3.  Smt. Sucheta

                                                                               4. Sh. Satish Mor

  2. Senior Tutor                                           Dr. Pankaj Gota

  3. College Bursar                                       Smt. Sucheta

 

  4. Staff and Social Secretary                             Sh. Sanjay Kumar 

                                     

  5. Chief Proctor                                                      Dr. Pankaj Gota

 

  6. College time table and workload   1.  Sh. Sanjay Kumar (convener)                                                                                                              2.Sh. Rajkumar

 

  7. Section formation and subject change     1. Dr.Pankaj Goyat            (Convener)                                                                                                                2.  Sh. Satish Mor              

                                                                                                                                                                                                     8.  Govt. /University Inspection      1. Sh. Sanjay Kumar (convener)                                                                                                                                       2. Sh. Raj Kumar

9. Registrar Exam & Preparation of Registration Return:

                                                                    1.Sh. Sanjay Kumar(convener)                                                                                                          2.Sh.Naresh(ComputerInstructor)                                                                                                                                            3. Sh. Devender Clerk (Assisted by)                                                                                                                                                     

 

 

10. Grants and Proposal       A - M&S    Chairperson Smt. Savita Mann

                                                                                      1. Dr. Satish Mor (convener)                                                                                                                                         2.Sh. Sanjay Kumar                                                                                                                                     3. Sh. Raj Kumar                                                    

                                                      B -  OE                    1. Dr. Satish Mor (convener)                                                                                                                                                       2. Sh.Raj  Kumar                                                                                                                                         

                                                C -  Earn While Learn                     1. Dr Satish Mor(convener)                                                                                                                                          2.  Ms. Neha                                                                                              

  11. General Purchase                  Chairperson Smt. Savita Mann(Principal)                                                                                                                             1.Sh.Sanjay Kumar (Convener)                                                                                                                                             2. Ms. Sucheta                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        12.  Building Fund (Construction Repair ,B&R, Public Health)

                                                              Chairperson: Smt. Savita Mann (Principal)                                                                                                                             1. Sh.Sanjay Kumar(Convener)                                                                                                                                                 2. Dr. Pankaj Goyat

13. Student Aid Fund                                             1. Dr.  Pankaj Gota (convener)                                                                                                                2. Dr. Satish Mor

  14. Lecture Shortage                                           1. Dr. Satish Mor (convener)                                                                                                                    2. Sh. Raj Kumar                

  15. University Result/checking of result in ACRs/Attestation of Uni. forms and Character                  certificates                                        1. Sh. Raj Kumar (convener)                                                                                                                    2. Sh. Satish Mor                                                               

16. Income Tax and Property return Committee:                                                                                                                                                                  1.  Ms. Sucheta (convener)                                                                                                                       2. Ms.  Neha

  17. E-mail Nodal officer DGHE                          1.Sh. Naresh Kumar (convener)                                                                                                                          2. Assistant Govind  Sharma                                                                                                                                                                                                                18. Right to information Act                         1. Sh. Raj Kumar(SPIO)   

19. Refreshment Committee                              1.  Sh .Sanjay Kumar

                                                                                      2. Ms. Neha

 

  20. Mike/Tent/Shamiyana/Seating Arrangement                                                                                                                                                                          1.Dr.Pankaj Goyat (convener)                                                                                                                 2. Sh.Sanjay Kumar                      

  21. All Scholarship Nodal Officers                                                                                                                                            SC/BC/GEN./OTHER         1. Sh.Raj Kumar     

                                                                                     

                                                                                                 

  22. Internal Assessment                                                1. Sh. Satish Mor                                                                                                                             

  23. Stage Secretary                                              1.Dr.Pankaj Goyat (convener)                                                                                                                 2. Sh. Satish Mor                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          24. Library                                                               Sh. Sanjay Kumar                                                                                                                                                                                                                                25. UGC Grant /NPE/NAAC/New Subject   

                                                  Chair Person Smt. Savita Mann (Principal)                                                                                       

                                                                                      1. Sh .Sanjay Kumar (convener)                                                                                                             

  26. Bus pass                                                                        1. Dr.Pankaj Goyat (convener)                                                                                                                2. Sh. Raj Kumar                                                                                                                                                                                 

    27. Women Cell                 Chairperson: Smt. Savita Mann                                                                                                                                                   1. Ms. Neha                                                                                                                                                                          

 28. Online Admission And College Website                                                                                    

                                                                                      1. Sh Naresh Kumar (Computer Instructor)                                                                                         2. Sh. Govind Sharma

29. Cultural Activities and maintenance of trophies

                                                                                      1. Dr.Pankaj Goyat. (convener)                                                                                                               2. Sh. Satish Mor                                                                                                                                          3. Ms. Neha

30. Fee Concession             Chairperson: Smt. Savita Mann                                                                                                                                                   1.  Smt. Sucheta  (Convener)                                                                                                                    2. Ms. Nisha

31. Educational tour and trips        31A-Boys-1. Sh. Sanjay Kumar(convener)                                                                                                                2. Dr.Pankaj Goyat

                                                                  31B Girls- 1.                                                                                                                   

  32. Invitation Committee for all function                                                                                                                                        Chairperson: Smt. Savita Mann                                                                                                                                                                 1. Dr. Pankaj (convener)                                                                                                                                     2. Sh. Sandeep Gill  (Ext. Lect.)     

 

33. Electricity (Generator Set & Bill )and Light (Installation purchase & repair)                                                                                                        1. Sh.Raj Kumar(convener)

                                                                                        2. Dr. Satish Mor

 

34. College Property including Trees building              

                                                                                        1.Sh.Raj Kumar(convener)                                                                                                                        2. Dr. Satish Mor                                                                                                                                                                           

35. Annual prize Committee                                1. Sh. Sanjay Kumar (convener)                                                                                                             2. Sh. Ashok Kumar  (Ext. Lect.)                                                                                                                         3. Sh. Pardeep Kumar (Ext. Lect.)                                                                                                                                                                                                             36. Repair of furniture and others sanitary items                                                                                                                          Chairperson:           Smt. Savita Mann                                                                                                                                                    1.Dr. Pankaj Goyat (Convener)                                                                                                               2. Sh .Sanjay Kumar                                                       

   37. Decoration and Beautification of campus                                                                                                                                                                       1. Sh. Satish Mor (convener)                                                                                                                    2. Ms. Sucheta                                                                                                                                              3. Ms. Neha            

 

38. Inspection Committee (verification of newly purchased items for RS. Above 100,00)                                                                                                1.  Dr. Pankaj Gota (convener)                                                                                                                2. Dr. Satish Mor                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

  39. College Dispensary ,Health, Fund,Red Cross                                                                                                                                                                 1. Dr. Pankaj Goyat. (convener)                                                                                                                          2. Sh. Raj Kumar                

 

 

40. Committee for prevention of Violence of Sexual harassment against Women                                                                                                   1.Ms.Sucheta (convener)                                                                                                                                      2. Sh. Satish Mor                                                               

41. N.S.S                                                                                                                                                                                                         41(A)                         1. Sh. Sanjay Kumar (Boys unit)           

                                                  41(B)                               Ms. Neha                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

         42. Court Case                                1. Sh. Sanjay Kumar(convener)                                                                                                                           2. Sh. Satish Mor                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

   43. Printing                                                                     1. Sh .Raj Kumar     (convener)                                                                                                                                                                                                              

  44.  College Annual Report                     1. Sh. Raj Kumar (Convener­­­)

                                                                                      2. Sh. Satish Mor                                                               

45. College Magazine committee                                                                                                                                                                                               1.Dr. Satish Mor (Editor in Chief)                                                                                                                     

46. Alumni Association                                        1. Dr. Pankaj Gota (convener)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           47. Photography                                                    Dr. Pankaj Goyat. (convener)                                                                                                                                                                                                             

      48. Publicity Incharge                                          1. Dr. Pankaj Goyat (convener)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        49. Library/Book bank advisory Committee                                                                                                                                                                                      1. Sh. Sanjay Kumar(convener)                                                                                                               2. Sh. Raj Kumar                                                                                                                                           3. Ms. Neha                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

    50. Science Exhibition                                         1. Sh .Sanjay Kumar(convener)                                                                                                                            All  H.O.D .of Faculty                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

     51. E.V.S                                                                1.Sh.Raj Kumar(convener)                                                                                                                        2.Sh .Sanjay Kumar

  52. House exam                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

53. Discipline Committee                                                                                                                                                                                                All Staff Members

 

  54. Student Grievances and Complaint redress committee     

                                                                                      1. Sh. Sanjay Kumar (convener)                                                                                                                          2. Ms.Sucheta                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

  55.Telephone, Internet and Broadband:     

                                                                                      1.  Sh. Raj kumar (convener)     

                                                                                      2. Sh. Naresh (Computer Instructor)

  56. Drinking water management                                           

                                                                                      1. Dr. Pankaj Goyat (convener)                                                                                                   2. Sh. Raj Kumar                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

  57. Legal Literacy Cell                                         1. Sh. Satish Mor (convener)                                                                                                                    2. Ms. Neha                                                                                                                                      

 

 58. Subject Societies                                            H.O.D. Subject Concerned

59. Biometric Attendance Committee (BAS)                                                                                                                                   1. Sh.Naresh kumar(computer instructor)                                                                                           2. Sh. Govind Sharma( Comp. L.A.)                                                                                                                                                                                                       

60. R.K. Fund                                                          Sh. Sanjay Kumar                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

   61. Sports Board                                         1.Dr. Pankaj  Gota (convener)                                                                                                                 2.All  other Staff members

  62. IQAC Committee        Chairperson: Smt. Savita Mann                                                                                                                                                   1. Dr.  Pankaj Gota            (convener)                                                                                                                2. Sh. Sanjay Kumar                                                                                                                                              3. Smt. Sucheta                                                                                                                                            4. Dr. Satish Mor                           

                                                                                                                                                 All the faculty members are request to compliance their duties well in time during the academic session.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Principal                                                                                                                                                                       G.C Narnaund