• Sep 24, 2019
  • 01:40 AM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Sep 24, 2019

ANNUAL COMMITTEES(2017-18)

Sr.No Committee Name Members(Dr./Ms./Mr.)
1
College Council
 
Vedwanti
Promilla Yadav
Mohd Rafique
Madhu Raj
Virender Antil
Mukesh Kumar
2
College Bursar
Mukesh Kumar
3 High Level Purchase Committee
Mohd Rafique,Convenor
Madhu Raj,Member
Ajay Bansal,Member
4 RTI
Pradyuman Singh,PIO
Madhu Raj,APIO
5 IQAC
Virender Antil,Convenor
Randhir Singh,Member
Pardeep Kumar,Member
Subhash Chander, Deptt. Supdt.,Member
6 Workload Committee
H.S.Yadav,Convenor
Ajay Bansal,Member
Kuldeep Yadav,Member
7 Outsourcing Committee
Kuldeep Yadav,Convenor
Madhu Raj,Member
Ajay Bansal,Member
Pushpa Antil,Member
Pradyuman Singh,Member
Subhash Chander, Deptt. Supdt.,Member
Rajender Kumar(T.W.I),Member
8 Sexual Harrassment Committee
Indu Rao,Convenor
Madhu Arora,Member
Kusum Lata,Member
Geetika,Member
Asha Yadav(Retd),Member
9 Alumni Cell
Sharmilla Yadav,Member
Sushma Sharma,Member
Randhir Singh,Member
10 Cultural Committee
Virender Antil,Convenor
Vijay Adlakha,Member
Lokesh Sharma,Member
Pushpa Yadav,Member
Sushma Sharma,Member
Sandeep Maan,Member
Jitender Malik,Member
Gian Devi,Member
Sarla Duhan,Member
Veena Sandhu,Member
Pushpa Antil,Member
Suneeta Vashisth,Member
11 Anti Corruption Committees
Indu Rao,Convenor
Archana Soota,Member
Kusum Lata,Member
Anjana Nagpal,Member
12 Anti Ragging Committee
Sarla Duhan,Convenor
Indu Rao,Member
Ajay Bansal,Member
13 Anti Smoking Committee
Ashok Kumar,Convenor
K.K.Duggal,Member
Gagnesh Arora,Member
Subhash Chander, Deptt. Supdt.,Member
14. RUSA Committee
Mohd Rafique,Nodal Officer
Vijay Adlakha,Member
Dilbag Singh,Member
Pradyuman Singh,Member
Sangeeta Rani,Member
Kiran Yadav,Member
15. Construction Work
Dilbag Singh,Convenor
Mohd Rafique,Member
Pradyuman Singh,Member
16 Placement Cell
Sandeep Maan,Convenor
Gagnesh Arora,Member
Sangeeta Rani,Member
Kiran Yadav,Member
Anjana Nagpal,Member
Ritu Tomer Rathi,Member
Gian Devi,Member
Paradyuman Singh,Member
Mohd Rafique,Member
Dilbag Singh,Member
Kuldip Singh Kait,Member
17 Sports Board
Sushila Kumari,President
Shobha Narang,Secretary
Adamyaveer,Member
Pushpa Antil,Member
Mohd Rafique,Member
Sushma Sharma,Member
Sunita Yadav,Member
Kuldeep Yadav,Member
Randhir Singh,Member
Virender Antil,Member
Narender Kumar,Assistant
18 Canteen Committee
Virender Antil,Convenor
Sunder Singh,Member
Pushpa Antil,Member
Ashok Kumar,Member
Sonu Yadav,Member
Ambika Sangwan,Member
19. Bus/Railway Pass Committee
Jitender Singh,Convenor
Gulshan Kumari,Member
Meenakshi Arora,Member
Shalini,Member
Seema Chaudhary,Member
20 Student Grievances/Counselling Committee
Indu Rao,Convenor
Kusum Lata,Member
Archana Soota,Member
Ajay Bansal,Member
Geetika,Member
Priyanka Lamba,Member
Madhu Arora,Member
21 Students Welfare Forum
Archana Soota,Member
Madhu Arora,Member
Sunder Singh,Member
Yogita Bajaj,Member
Anjana Nagpal,Member
Gian Devi,Member
22 Legal Literacy Cell
Sandeep Maan,Convenor
Archana Hooda,Member
Yogita Bajaj,Member
Gian Devi,Member
Suneeta Vashisth,Member
23 AISHE(All India Survey On Higher Education)
Sandeep Maan,Convenor
Anil Kumar,Member
Mukesh Kumar,Member
Pradyuman Singh,Member
24 Women Empowerment Cell
Anjana Nagpal,Convenor
Vijeta Narwal,Member
Priyanka Lamba,Member
Monika Grover,Member
Anajana Anand,Member
Payal Arora,Member
25 Govt. Accomodation Allotment Committee
Archana Soota,Convenor
Madhu Raj,Member
Indu Rao,Member
Pushpa Antil,Member
Subhash Chander, Deptt. Supdt.,Member
26 Building Fund Advisory Committee
Vedwanti,Convenor
Sarla Duhan,Member
A meritoroius student,Member
A reputed person(Social Work),Member
Retired Engineer (PWD B&R),Member
27 Dilapidation Committee
Vedwanti,Convenor
Kusum Lata,Member
Madhu Raj,Member
Pradyuman Singh,Member
Ritu Tomer Rathi,Member
28 Biometric/Attendance/CCTV Committee
Sandeep Maan,Convenor
Kiran Yadav,Co-Convenor
Gian Devi,Member
Manjula Verma,Member
Sangeeta Rani,Member
29 Income Tax Committee
H.S.Yadav,Convenor
Ajay Bansal,Member
Mukesh Kumar,Member
Seema Chaudhary,Member
Shalini,Member
30 Court Cases Committee
Sandeep Maan,Convenor
Sunder Singh,Member
Ashok Kumar,Member
K.K.Duggal,Member
Jitender Singh,Member
Subhash Chander, Deptt. Supdt.,Member
31 NCC
Gian Devi,C/T
Sanjeela Punia,C/T
32 NSS
Prachi Gupta,Unit-I
Sangita Chaudhary,Unit-II
Meenakshi Yadav,Unit-III
33 College Office Work Assistane Committee
Kusum Lata,Convenor
Geetika,Member
Subhash Chander, Deptt. Supdt.,Member
34 E-Library Committee
Pradyuman Singh,Convenor
Dilbag Singh,Member
Jyotsana,Member
Ritu Tomer Rathi,Member
Khub Ram,Sr Librarian,Member
35 Library Committee
Vedwanti,Convenor
Kuldeep Yadav,Member
Archana Hooda,Member
Gulshan Kumari,Member
Pradyuman Singh,Member
36 Hostel Advisory Committee
Archana Soota,Convenor
Madhu Arora,Member
37 Hostel Committee
Siloni Verma,Chief Warden
Gian Devi,Warden(Ganga Hostel)
Sangeeta Rani,Warden(Kaveri Hostel)
Anjana Anand,Warden(Narmada Hostel)
Prachi Gupta,Warden(Saryu Hostel)
38 Examination Branch
Madhu Raj,Registrar
Kusum Lata,Member
Geetika,Member
Promilla Yadav,Member
Ajay Bansal,Member
Sharmilla Yadav,Member
Pradyuman Singh,Member
Seema Chaudhary,Member
39 Section Formation Committee
Ambika Sangwan,All Commerce
Punam Jakhar,All Commerce
Mona Chahar,All Hons
Madhu Arora,All Science
Jitender Singh,All Science
Indu Rathee,All Science
Siloni Verma,B.A.-I
Payal Arora,B.A.-I
Sarika Jain,B.A.-II
Sushma Sharma,B.A.-III
Geeta Syal,B.A.-III
40 Absentees Incharge
Promilla Yadav,Convenor
Vijeta Narwal,Member
Yogita Bajaj,Member
Sudesh Yadav,Member
Hem Lata,Member
Renu Hooda,Member
Anjana Anand,Member
Kusum Lata,Member
Sonu Yadav,Member
Gulshan Kumari,Member
Manjula Verma,Member
41 Proctorial/Tutorial Group Committee
Kusum Lata,Convenor
Sharmilla Yadav,Member
Anil Kumar,Member
Sunder Singh,Member
Sandeep Maan,Member
42 Earn While You Learn Committee
Kusum Lata,Convenor
Geetika,Member
Ranjana Sharma,Member
43 Stationery Committee
Madhu Raj,Convenor
Reena Rani,Member
Prachi Gupta,Member
Subhash Chander, Deptt. Supdt.,Member
Narender Kumar,Member
44 Scholarship/SC/BC/Minority Committee
H.S.Yadav,Convenor(B.C.)
Mohd Rafique,Convenor(Minority)
Sunder Singh,Convenor(S.C.)
Priyanka Ostwal,Member
45 Merit Scholarships Committee
Sunder Singh,Convenor
Kuldip Singh Kait,Member
46 Science Exhibition Committee
Anupama Yadav,Convenor
Promilla Yadav,Member
Kusum Lata,Member
Renu Hooda,Member
Geetika,Member
Sharmilla Yadav,Member
Siloni Verma,Member
Indu Rathee,Member
47 Tour & Travel Committee
Pushpa Antil,Convenor
Sandeep Maan,Member
Reena Rani,Member
Virender Antil,Member
Sunder Singh,Member
Gian Devi,Member
48 Road Safety Committee
Indu Yadav,Nodal Officer
Gian Devi
Shalini
Priyanka
49 Red Ribbon Committee
Priyanka Ostwal,Convenor
Hem Lata,Member
Sunita Devi Dhaka,Member
Sangita Chaudhary,Member
50 Discipline Committee Committee
Jitender Singh,Convenor
Renu Hooda,Member
Anil Kumar,Member
H.S.Yadav,Member
Dilbag Singh,Member
Virender Antil,Member
Archana Soota,Member
Randhir Singh,Member
Shobha Narang,Member
Kuldeep Yadav,Member
Gian Devi,Member
51 College Dispansary/Gym Committee
Meenaksi Arora,Convenor
Shobha Narang,Member
Gulshan Kumari,Member
Sunita Devi Dhaka,Member
52 Beautification Committee
Anupama Yadav,Convenor
Madhu Arora,Member
Archana Soota,Member
Shalini,Member
Priyanka,Member
53 Cleaniness Inspection Committee
Shobha Narang,Convenor
Pradyuman Singh,Convenor
Geeta Syal,Member
Gulshan Kumari,Member
Sushma Sharma,Member
Meenaksi Arora,Member
Rajender Kumar(T.W.I),Member
54 Disaster Management Committee
Kuldip Singh Kait,Convenor
Jitender Singh,Member
K.K.Duggal,Member
55 Day Celeberation Committee
Pushpa Antil,Convenor
Lokesh Sharma,Member
Anjana Anand,Member
Indu Rathee,Member
Neetu Kajal,Member
Nisha Chauker,Member
56 Staff Secretary
Pushpa Antil,Convenor
Lokesh Sharma,Member
57 Decoration Committee
Sudesh Yadav,Convenor
Mona Chahar,Member
Parul Goel,Member
Priyanka Lamba,Member
Sangeeta Rani,Member
Indu Rathee,Member
Gian Devi,Member
58 Invitation Committee
Suneeta Vashisth,Convenor
Vijay Adlakha,Member
Sunita Sheoran,Member
59 Staff Social Secretary
Vedwanti,Convenor
Yogita Bajaj,Member
60 Multipurpose Hall Allotment Committee
Pradyuman Singh,Convenor
Dilbag Singh,Member
Mukesh Kumar,Member
Pardeep Kumar,Member
Accounts Clerk,Member
61 Lunch Committee
Anju Chaudhary,Convenor
Randhir Singh,Member
Sushma Sharma,Member
Hem Lata,Member
Neetu Kajal,Member
Nisha Chauker,Member
Sikendra,Member
62 Refreshment for Students Committee
Parul Goel,Convenor
Sarika Jain,Member
Prachi Gupta,Member
63 Mike Committee
Lokesh Sharma,Convenor
Gagnesh Arora,Member
Ajit Pal Saini(Helper),Member
64 Water Arrangement Committee
Kiran Bala,Convenor
Sushma Sharma,Member
Meenakshi Arora,Member
65 Photography Committee
Randhir Singh,Convenor
Sunita Sheoran,Member
Narender Kumar,Member
66 Press & Media Committee
Lokesh Sharma,Convenor
Gagnesh Arora,Member
Narender Kumar,Member
67 Printing Committee
Amitesh Boken,Convenor
Kiran Bala,Member
Lokesh Sharma,Member
Ritu Tomer Rathi,Member
Narender Kumar,Member
68 Prize Committee
Renu Hooda,Convenor
Shobha Narang,Member
Shashi Bala Hans,Member
Manjula Verma,Member
Kiran Yadav,Member
Ashok Kumar,Member
Narender Kumar,Member
69 Shamiana cum Seating Arrangement Committee
H.S.Yadav,Convenor
Randhir Singh,Member
K.K.Duggal,Member
Jitender Singh,Member
70 Snacks & Refreshment Committee
Mona Chahar,Convenor
Kiran Bala,Member
Veena Sandhu,Member
71 Stage Conduct Committee
Pushpa Antil,Convenor
Lokesh Sharma,Member
72 Trophy/Shield Custody Committee
Pushpa Yadav,Convenor
Lokesh Sharma,Member
Subhashini, JLA,Member
73 Annual Report Writing Committee
Pushpa Antil,Convenor
Vedwanti,Member
Archana Hooda,Member
Sunita Sheoran,Member
Kiran Bala,Member
74 College Magazine Committee
Yogita Bajaj,Chief Co-editor/English Section
Indu Rao,Chief Editor
Ambika Sangwan,Hindi Section
Sarika Jain,Planning Forum
Archana Soota,Science Section
Kiran Bala,SKT Section
75 EduSat Committee
Manjula Verma,Convenor
Sudesh Yadav,Member
Neetu Kajal,Member
76 College Computer Incharges/Repair Committee
Sandeep Maan,Computer Sc
Madhu Raj,Exam Branch
Ajay Bansal,Commerce
Kuldip Singh Kait,Geography
Anil Kumar,Maths 
Subhash Chander, Deptt. Supdt.,Office
All other HoDs,I/Cs to whom computers issued
77 Hardware/Software of Computer Committee
Gagnesh Arora,Convenor
Manjula Verma,Member
Kiran Yadav,Member
78 College Website/Net Committee
Sandeep Maan,Convenor
Gagnesh Arora,Member
Sangeeta Rani,Member
Kiran Yadav,Member
Manjula Verma,Member
Gian Devi,Member