• Nov 17, 2019
  • 18:21 PM
  • Text Size
  • small font
  • reset font
  • large font
  • Website Last Updated: Nov 17, 2019

 

                                                                              COMMITTEES                          

 


                                                       Committees for Session 2019- 20

The following committees are formed for the smooth functioning of the college for the session      2019-20. If there is any change in previous duty, the charge must be handed over/taken over latest by 30.07.2019.

1.

College Council & Reception Committee

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Sh. Satyapal Yadav

Sh. S.K. Gupta

Sh. Shashi Bhushan

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Sh. S.K. Yadav Special Invitee

2

RTI Cell

SPIO- Sh. V.K. Yadav

ASPIO- Dr.Dalbir Singh

3

Senior Tutor

Sh. Satyapal Yadav- Science

Sh. Shashi Bhushan- Commerce

Sh. V.P. Sharma-Arts

4.

Bursar

Sh. Shashi Bhushan

5

Chief Proctor

Sh. V.K. Yadav

6.

Central Purchase Committee

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Sh. Satyapal Yadav

Sh. S.K. Gupta

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Sh. V.P. Sharma

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

7.

Staff Secretary

Sh. S.K. Yadav

8.

Discipline Committee

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Sh. S.K. Yadav

Dr. Rajvir

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Dr. Jai Shri Kumar

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Ms. Sharmila Yadav

Sh. Shyam Singh                 Extension Lecturer

Ms. Neeru Sharma

9

Student Grievance Cell & Anti ragging Committee

Sh. Satyapal Yadav

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Ms. Meenakshi Maths   Extension Lecturer

10

Hostel Committee

Sh. S.K. Gupta

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Kavita Saini

Sh. Harish Sharma

11

Internal Assessment /External Assessment /EVS/CCE

Sh. Satyender Singh

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Sh. Tilak Raj

Ms. Anita                      Extension Lecturer

12

University Affairs-RR/CR/New Courses/Examination related issues

Sh. Satyender Singh Yadav- Registrar

Dr. Kavita Saini- Deputy Registrar

Sh. Briender Singh

Dr. Anita Rani

Sh. Chanderkant Computer Instructor

Sh. Amit Kumar  CS      

Ms. Sarla CS                       Extension Lecturer

Ms. Reena CS

13

Lecture Shortage/Fine

Dr. Rajesh Kumari-Arts

Sh. Jai Shree-Science

Sh. Deepak Gulyani-Commerce

Ms. Anita Hindi

MS. Mausam Yadav          Extension Lecturer

Ms. Sirsti Verma

14

Time Table/Workload

Sh. Satyender Singh-Coordinatior

Dr. Kavita Saini

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

15

College Magazine

Sh. S.K. Yadav- Chief Editor

Dr. V.P. Sharma-English Section

Smt. Suman Yadav-Hindi Section

Ms. Naveen- Sanskrit Section

Sh. Pankaj Kalra-Campus News & Computer

Sh. Tilak Raj

MS. Jyoti

MS. Manu        Extension Lecturer

16

Scholarship

Dr. V.P. Sharma-Overall Incharge

Dr. Dalbir Singh-BC

Sh. Sunil Tobriya- SC

Ms. Mamta Yadav

Varsha Rani      Extension Lecturer

17

Property/Building

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Naresh- Incharge

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Sh. Jai Shree Kumar

Ms. Naveen

18

Cultural Committee

Sh. Satish Kumar-Convenor

Smt. Suman Yadav- Music

Dr. Naresh Kumar-Theatre     

Dr. Kavita saini-Dance

Smt. Naveen Gahlawat-Literary

Ms. Seema-Fine Arts

Ms. Anita Rani

Ms. Sunita

Ms. Jyoti

Ms. Kshipra Shrarma             Extension Lecturer

Ms. Mamta Yadav

Ms. Jyoti Devi

19

N.S.S.

Dr. Anita Rani

Dr. Naveen

20

NSS Advisory Committee

Sh. Satypal Singh

Dr. V.P. Sharma

Dr. Dhiraj Yadav

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Both P.O.s

21

NCC

Ms. Seema Rani

22

Electricity

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Raj Kumar

Sh. Sundeep

Ms. Reena   CS     Extension Lecturer

23

Water arrangement

Dr. Naresh

Smt. Naveen

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Ms. Kanchan Commerce     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Manisha Yadav                Extension Lecturer

24

Priting/ Invitation

Dr. Rajbir Singh

Dr. Briender Singh

Sh. Sundeep

Sh. Deepak

Ms. Sarla English   Extension Lecturer

Ms. Manisha Yadav

25

Seating Arrangement/Tent/Shamiana

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Dr. Narender Singh

Sh. Deepak

Ms. Deepika  Extension Lecturer

Sh. Manoj Kumar

26

Maintenance of Computer Labs

Sh. Narender Singh-Incharge

Sh. Briender Singh

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Mrs. Monika

Sh. Chanderkant  Computer Instructor

MS. Prakriti         Extension Lecturer

27

Office Expenses (O.E.)

Sh. Harish Sharma

Sh. Birender Singh

Sh. Sunil Kumar Tobria

28

Photography

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Sh. Raj Kumar

29

Media Coverage

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Sh. Harish Sharma

30

Web Portal

Sh. Satyender Singh Yadav-Nodal Officer

Sh. Deepak Gulyani

Mrs. Monika

Sh. Chanderkant

31

Career Guidance, Personality Dev. & Placement cell

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Sh. Jai Shree Kumar

Dr. Anita Rani

Sh. Birender Singh

Ms. Rekha       Extension Lecturer

Sh. Deepak

32

Decoration Committee

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Mrs. Naveen

Mrs. Sarita Dahiya

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Mrs.Renu Yadav

Ms. Poonam Saini         Extension Lecturer

Ms. Maya Devi

33

Refreshment/Lunch Committee

Dr. Kavita Saini

Ms. Rajni

Mrs. Naveen

Mrs Renu Yadav

Ms Jyoti Rani     Extension Lecturer

Ms. Nisha Maths  

34

Educational Tour

Smt. Suman Yadav- Convener

Sh. S.K. Yadav

Sh. Sunil Kumar Tobria

Dr. Anita Rani

35

Bus Pass

Dr. Dalbir Singh

Sh. Satish Kumar(JLA)

Smt. Shilpa Peon

36

Red Cross/Red Ribbon/SAF/Blood Donation

Dr.  Dhiraj Yadav

Dr. Anita Rani

Dr. Rajni

Ms. Manisha Kumari      Extension Lecturer

Ms. Jyoti Yadav

37

Earn While Learn

Sh. Satypal Yadav

Ms. Rajni- Science

Ms. Renu-Arts

Mrs. Seema Rani- Commerce

Ms. Anupma  Extension Lecturer

Ms. Vandna Yadav

38

Library Committee

Dr. V.P. Sharma

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Smt. Dhiraj Yadav

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Sh. Satyadev Sharma

39

Women Studies & Dev. Cell

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Mr. Rajni

Dr. Anita Rani

Mrs. Sarita Dahiya

Ms. Monika

40

College E-mail

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Sh. Chanderkant Computer Instructor (mail sent)

41

Court Cases/Legal Literacy Cell

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Dalbir Singh

Dr. Jai Shree Kumar

Mr. Sundeep

Mr. Deepak

42

Road Safty

Smt. Suman Yadav

Smt. DhirajYadav

Smt. Rajesh Kumari

Ms. Mintu         Extension Lecturer

Ms. Anjana

43

Incharge Extension Lecturer Faculty &

All Matter related to Extension Lecturer

Sh. I.K. Yadav- Commerce

Dr. V.P. Sharma-Arts

Dr. Jai Shri- Science

44

Staff engaged on Cont./ DC Rate/Outsourcing

Sh. V.K. Yadav

I.K. Yadav

Sh. S.K. Yadav

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Ms. Renu Yadav

45

Statistical data /AISHE/RUSA

Dr. Dalbir Singh

Dr. Manoj Kumar

Ms. Monika

Mr. Chanderkant Computer Instructor

46

UGC/NAAC

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Dalbir Singh Yadav

Mrs. Rajni

Sh. Sunil Tobria

47

IQAC

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Sh. S.K.Yadav

Dr. Jai Shree

48

Canteen Committee

Sh. Satyapal Singh

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Sh. S.K. YAdav

Ms. Rajni

Ms. Renu Yadav

Dr. Harish Sharma

49

Sports Board

Principal-Chairperson

Dr. Naresh Kumar-Secretary

Members:

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Sh. S.K. Yadav

Sh. Satyender Singh

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

50

Voter Card/SVEEP/Election related activities

Dr. Rajbir Singh

Dr. Kavita Saini

Sh. Sundeep

Ms. Sarita Dahiya

Ms. Gyatri   Extension Lecturer

51

HRMS & MIS Committee

Sh. I.K. Yadav- Checker

Sh. Narender Singh-Maker

Ms. Monika

Sh. Chanderkant      Computer Instructor

52

Alumni Cell

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Anita Rani

Dr. Rajni

Dr. Sunil Tobria

Smt. Seema Rani

53

District Library

Sh. I.K.Yadav

Dr. Manoj Kumar

54

Mentorship

Smt. Suman Lata Yadav

55

Cleanliness & Campus Beautification

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Anita Rani

Mrs. Naveen

Mrs. Seema Saini

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Ms. Anjana                      Extension Lecturer

Ms. Renu Maths

56

Dilapidation Committee

Sh. Satyapal Yadav

Sh. Naresh Kumar

Sh. Harish Kumar

57

Sexual Harassment

Dr. Shobha Yadav     Convener

Sh. I.K. Yadav           Member

Smt. Suman Yadav    Member

Dr. Kavita Saini         Member

58

Lerarner Driving License Committee

  1. Sh. S.K. Yadav- Arts
  2. Sh. Narender Singh – Commerce
  3. Dr. Jai Shri Kumar- Science

                                                                            

 

Committees for Session 2018- 19

 

 

College Council & Reception Committee

Dr. Rekha Sharma

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Sh. Satyapal Yadav

Sh. S.K. Gupta

Sh. Shashi  Bhushan  

RTI Cell

Sh. V.K. Yadav (SPIO)

Sh.  I.K. Yadav (ASPIO)

 

Senior Tutor

Sh. V.K.Yadav – Science(Chief Tutor also)

Sh. Satyapal Yadav – Arts

Sh.Shashi Bhushan  - Commerce

 

Bursar

Sh. Shashi  Bhushan

 

Chief Proctor

Dr. Rekha Sharma

 

Central Purchase Committee

Dr. Rekha Sharma

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Sh. Satyapal Yadav

Sh. S.K. Gupta

Sh. I.K. Yadav

 

Staff Secretary

Sh. S.K. Yadav

 

Discipline Committee

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Sh. S.K. Yadav

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Sh. Raj Kumar

 

Students Grievance Cell & Anti ragging Committee

Sh. Satyapal Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. V.P. Sharma

 

 

Hostel Committee

Sh. S.K. Gupta

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Kavita Saini

Dr. Harish Sharma

Internal Assessment/External Assessment/EVS/CCE

Sh. Satyender Singh

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

 

University Affairs – RR/CR/New Courses /Examination related issues

Sh. Satyender Singh Yadav –Registrar

Dr. Kavita Saini – Deputy Registrar

Sh. Birender Singh –  “

Dr. Anita Rani

Lecture Shortage/Fine

Dr. Rajesh Kumari - Arts

Sh. Deepak Gulyani - Commerce

Ms. Nisha – Science

 

Time Table/Workload

Sh. Satyender Singh – Coordinator

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Dr. Kavita Saini

 

College Magazine

 

Sh. S.K. Yadav – Chief Editor

Smt. Suman Yadav – Hindi Section

Dr. V.P. Sharma – English Section

Dr. Naveen – Sanskrit Section

Sh. Pankaj Kalra – Campus News

Mr. Chanderkant – Computer

 

Scholarship

Dr. V.P. Sharma – Overall Incharge

Sh. Narender Singh – SC

Dr. Rajesh Kumari – BC

Dr. Dalbir Singh – Other

 

Property/Building

Dr. Naresh Kumar - Incharge

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Dr. Naveen Gahlawat

Cultural Committee

Sh. Satish Kumar - Convenor

Smt. Suman Yadav - Music

Dr. Naveen Gahlawat – Literary

Dr. Kavita Saini – Dance

Ms. Seema – Fine Arts

Dr. Naresh Kumar – Theatre

Sh. Sundeep

Sh. Raj Kumar

N.S.S.

Dr. Naveen Gahlawat – P.O. 1

Dr. Anita Rani– P.O. 2

NSS Advisory Committee

Sh. Satyapal Singh

Dr. V.P. Sharma

Smt. Dhiraj Yadav

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Both P.O.s

 

NCC

Ms. Seema Rani

 

Electricity

Sh. Narender  Singh

Sh. Sundeep

Sh. Raj Kumar

Water Arrangement

Dr. Naresh

Dr. Naveen Gahlawat

Printing/Invitation

Dr. Birender Singh

Ms. Deepak Gulyani

Ms. Sarita Dahiya

Sh. Raj Kumar

Seating Arrangement/Tent/Shamiana

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Sh. Narender Singh

Dr. Harish Sharma

 

Maintenance of Computer Labs

Sh. Narender Singh - Incharge

Sh. Birender Singh

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Sh. Chander kant

 

Office Expenses (O.E.)

Dr. Harish Sharma

Dr. Anita Rani

Sh. Birender Singh

 

Photography

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Sh. Raj Kumar

Media Coverage

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Dr. Harish Sharma

 

Web Portal

Sh. Satyender Singh  Yadav – Nodal Officer

Sh. Deepak Gulyani

Sh. Chander kant

Career Guidance, Personality Dev. & Placement Cell

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Mrs. Sarita Dahiya

Sh. Birender Singh

 

Decoration Committee

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Dr. Naveen Gahlawat

Mrs. Sarita Dahiya

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Mrs. Renu Yadav

 

Refreshment/ Lunch Committee

Dr. Kavita Saini

Dr. Anita Rani

Mrs. Seema

Dr. Naveen Gahlawat

Mrs. Renu Yadav

 

Educational Tour

Smt. Suman Yadav

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Dr. Harish Sharma

Dr. Anita Rani

Sh. Sundeep Kumar

Bus Pass

Dr. Dalbir Singh

Sh. Satish Kumar (JLA)

 

Red Cross/Red Ribbon/SAF/Blood Donation

Smt. Dhiraj Yadav

Dr. Anita Rani

 

Earn While You Learn

Sh. Satyender  Singh Yadav – Coordinator

Sh. Narender Singh – Computer Sc.

Sh. Sundeep Kumar – Science

Mrs. Sarita Dahiya – Arts

Mrs. Seema Rani – Commerce

 

Library Committee

Dr. V.P. Sharma

Smt. Dhiraj Yadav

Sh. Birender Singh

Sh. Satyadev Sharma

 

Women Studies & Dev.Cell

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Dr. Anita Rani

Ms. Sarita Dahiya

 

College Email

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

Mr. Chander kant

 

Court Cases/Legal Literacy Cell

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Dalbir Singh

Sh. Birender Singh

Sh. Satyender Kumar(Asstt.)

Road Safety

Smt. Suman Yadav

Smt. Dhiraj Yadav

Smt. Rajesh Kumari

Incharge Extension Lecturer Faculty

(All matters related to Extension Lecturers)

Dr. V.P. Sharma - Arts

 Sh. I.K. Yadav - Commerce

  Dr. Kavita Saini – Science

 

Staff engaged on Cont./DC Rate/Outsourcing

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Sh. S.K. Yadav

Dr. Naresh Kumar

Ms Renu Yadav

Dr. Harish Sharma

 

Statistical data/AISHE/RUSA

Dr. Dalbir Singh

Mr. Chander kant

 

UGC/NAAC

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Dr. Dalbir Singh

 

IQAC

Sh. V.K.Yadav

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Sh. S.K. Yadav

Canteen Committee

Sh. V.K. Yadav

Sh. Satyapal Singh

Sh. S.K. Yadav

Dr. Rajesh Kumari

Ms. Renu Yadav

 

Sports Board

Principal – Chairperson

Dr. Naresh Kumar – Secretary

 Members:

Smt. Rekha Sharma

Smt. Suman Yadav

Sh. Satyender Singh

Sh. Narender Singh

Sh. Pankaj Kalra

 

Voter Card/SVEEP/Election related activities

Dr. Shobha Yadav

Dr. Kavita Saini

Sh. Deepak Kumar

HRMS & MIS Committee

Sh. I.K. Yadav – Checker

Sh. Narender Singh – Maker

Mr. Chanderkant -

 

Alumni Cell

  1. Dr. Shobha Yadav
  2. Sh. S.K.Yadav
  3. Dr. Anita Rani
  4. Ms. Sarita Dahiya

 

District Library

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Shobha Yadav

 

Mentorship

Smt. Suman Lata Yadav

Cleanliness & Campus Beautification

Dr. Anita Rani

Mrs. Nisha

Sh. Deepak Kumar

Sexual Harassment Committee

Smt. Rekha Sharma

Sh. I.K. Yadav

Dr. Shobha  Yadav

Smt. Suman Yadav

 

                                                                                                          Principal 

                                                                                              Govt. Girls College Rewari